Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with N from Antmse's Books

Bookseller : Antmse's Books (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Antmse's Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) NMS Surgery Casebook (National Medical Series for Independent Study)
Bruce E Jarrell

NMS Surgery Casebook (National Medical Series for Independent Study)
Stock photo.
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Acceptable. in good shape-highlighting on 1/4 of book-1st page has label cut out-light wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
2) Napoleon and Hitler
Desmond Seward

Viking Adult, 1989-05-26. Hardcover. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked but tanning due to age-shelf wear on dust jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
3) Natalya [Paperback] by Cynthia Wright
Cynthia Wright

Ballantine Books, 1993. Paperback. Good. oversized paperback in good shape-pages clean and tanning due to age-owners initials on inside page-some wear on cover ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
4) Naughty Or Nice
Sherri Browning Erwin

Zebra, 2008-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-light wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
5) Negotiate Your Way to Riches: How to Convince Others to Give You What You Want
Peter Wink

Barnes & Noble, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
6) Never Give Up, Never Give in: How to Achieve Your Goals Through the Power of Perseverance
Bryan Drysdale; Julie Blau

S M D Publishing, 1994-08. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
7) The New Hugo Winners [Hardcover] by Asimov, Isaac (ed)
Isaac Asimov

Wynwood, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE-in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-shelf wear on dust jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
8) The New Hugo Winners Volume II [Hardcover] by Asimov, Isaac
Isaac Asimov

New York: Baen Publishing Enterprises, 1991, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE-in great shape-looks barely read-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on cover ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
9) New State of the World
Michael Kidron; Ronald Segal; Corporate Author-Swanston Graphics Limited

Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1991-09. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-light wear on cover-NO creases on spine-remainder mark on bottom rim ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
10) The New Vegetarians
Rynn Berry

1988. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-light wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
11) New York City Jazz
Bill Warfield Big Band

New York City Jazz
Interplay, 1995-10-27. Audio CD. Very Good. original case with artwork-in great shape-NO scratches-minor wear on case ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
12) The New York Public Library American History Desk Reference [Paperback] by
New York Library; Editor-Marilyn Miller; Editor-Marian Faux

StoneSong Press, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on cover ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
13) Newjack: Guarding Sing Sing
Reader-Ted Conover

Newjack: Guarding Sing Sing
In this investigative report on prison life, a journalist who took a year-long job as a rookie guard--or "new jack"--in Sing Sing prison chronicles what life is like behind bars for both convicts and staff and candidly recounts changes in his behavior and attitudes. This book also includes a colorful history of Sing Sing prison. Winner of the 2001 National Book Critics Circle Award in general nonfiction.

Nova Audio Books, 2000-05-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. 4 CASSETTES in original box-in great shape-box has shelf wear ... (more information)

Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Criminology;

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) The Nicholas Blake Treasury, Volume 4: End of Chapter; The Widow's Cruise; The Worm of Death
Nicholas Blake

Mystery Guild, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE-in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-shelf wear on dust jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
15) The Night He Was Betrayed: Bible Studies in Our Lord's Preparation for His Passion
R. E. O. White

Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1982-01. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
16) The Night Manager
John LeCarre`

Alfred A Knopf, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
17) The Nightingale Legacy
Catherine Coulter

Caroline Derwent Jones escapes her guardian, Roland Ffalkes, and runs straight into the all-male household of Frederick North Nightingale, Lord of Chilton.

Putnam Adult, 1994-12-28. Hardcover. Good. BCE-in good shape-pages clean and unmarked-dust jacket not pretty and missing piece on front ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
18) No Greater Love
William X. Kienzle

No Greater Love
Stock photo.
Andrews Mcmeel Pub, 1999-06. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE-in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
19) No Ordinary Moments: A Peaceful Warrior's Guide to Daily Life (Millman, Dan)
Dan Millman

No Ordinary Moments: A Peaceful Warrior's Guide to Daily Life (Millman, Dan)
Stock photo.
HJ Kramer, 1992-12-28. Paperback. Good. in good shape-pages clean and unmarked-light wear on cover-owners name on inside cover-faint creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
20) No Place For A Horse
Norma Charles

Overlea House, 1988. Paperback. Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-minor shelf wear on cover-NO creases on spine ... (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search