cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Midwest Book Company

Bookseller: Midwest Book Company (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Midwest Book Company (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1306
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
1) 'N Sync: Special Edition
Galt, Jasmine

An unauthorized biography of the musical group 'N Sync. Illustrated with color photographs.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1999 Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $143.00
2) NEA, Trojan Horse in American Education
Blumenfeld, Samuel L

Boise, Idaho, U.S.A.: Paradigm Co, 1984 Trade Paperback. Collectible Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
3) NOW I'M READING! for Beginning Readers My World (Pre-Reader) (NOW I'M READING)
Innovative Kids

Innovative Kids, 2004 Includes parent guide and books 1-9. Does NOT include stickers.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $145.95
4) Nachlese
Diamond, William

HOLT Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket 1927 EDITION, GOOD COND. SOME PAGES HAVE PENCIL NOTES, BOARDS CLEAN.. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $154.00
5) Nader and the Power of Everyman

Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Binding Unknown. Good. FIRST PRINTING NO DUST COVER SPINE SLIG.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $249.29
6) Nadia the Success Secrets of the Amazing Romanian Gymnast
Grumeza, Ion

K. S. Giniger Company, 1977 slight signs of use. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $152.00
7) Nadja, on My Way
Salerno-Sonnenberg, Nadja

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1989 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good jacket Good jacket Acceptable in Good jacket Ex Library Slightly loose binding, retired from library, may contain general library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), text is clean.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $279.00
8) The Naet Guide Book: The Companion to "Say Good-Bye to Illness"
Nambudripad, Devi S., Dr. Ph.D

Los Alamitos, California, U.S.A.: Delta Pub Co, 1999 minor marginalia. Wraps. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
9) Nafta as a Model of Development

Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Paperback. Very Good. VERY CLEAN BOOK.. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $155.53
10) Nahman of Bratslav

Nahman of Bratslav
Stock photo.
Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Paperback. Very Good.. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $254.53
11) Nail Soup a Swedish Folk Tale
Zemach, Harve

Follett Publishing Company, 1964 Illus. by Zemach, Margot. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go
Jensen, Margaret

Here's Life Publishers, 1990 Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
13) A Nail in a Sure Place: Inspiring Stories of God's Faithfulness
Jensen, Margaret

Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1997 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good Pages are clean and intact,. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
14) Nails: the Inside Story of an Amazin' Season
Dykstra, Lenny

New York, New York, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1987 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket First ed. V.G. COND.. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $250.50
15) The Naive and Sentimental Lover
Le Carre, John

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1971 Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket With dust jacket, previous owner's name/writing on fep, minor wear and fading to dj,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) Naked Babies
Kelsh, Nick; Quindlen, Anna

Naked Babies
Stock photo.
A book of photographs of babies, with an introduction by Anna Quindlen.

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1996 Hard Cover. Collectible Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
17) Naked Came the Manatee: a Novel
Barry, Dave; Leonard, Elmore; Hall, James W.; Buchanan, Edna; Hiaasen, Carl (editor)

Naked Came the Manatee: a Novel
Stock photo.
Originally published in "The Miami Herald", this comic novel of suspense was penned serially by 13 writers associated with Fl... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998 Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $143.00
18) Naked Came the Phoenix: a Serial Novel
Robb, J. D. / Talley, Marcia

Naked Came the Phoenix: a Serial Novel
Stock photo.
When the owner of a luxurious health spa is killed, guest Caroline Blessing must solve the murder. Thirteen female crime nove... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2001 Good in Good jacket Text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
19) Naked Came the Stranger
Ashe, Penelope

New York: Lyle Stuart, 1969 Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket General wear and fading to cover, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $189.00
20) The Naked Communist
W. Cleon Skosen

Ensign Publishing, 1962 with dust jacket, wear and fading to cover/dj with tearing, previous owner's name/writing on fep,. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1306
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (170)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (447)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (681)
$250-500 (69)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (783)
Paperback (432)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (194)
With dust jacket (780)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (1306)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: