Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 877
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) NCT Book of Postnatal Depression
Heather Welford

NCT Book of Postnatal Depression
Stock photo.
HarperCollins , 1998 . . Paperback . Very Good. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). N O T E S: [160pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
2) NCT Book of Potty Training
Heather Welford

NCT Book of Potty Training
Stock photo.
HarperCollins , 1998 . . Paperback . Very Good. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). N O T E S: [160pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
3) NCT Book of Safe Foods
Rosie Dodds; Hanna Hulme Hunter

NCT Book of Safe Foods
Stock photo.
Thorsons , 1999 . . Paperback . Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled. Last few pages a little rippled. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 224pp. N O T E S: [What to eat and drink in pregnancy. First in this edition.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled. Last few pages a little rippled. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
4) NORTH STAR
Innes Hammond

HarperCollins , 1977 . . Paperback . Good (Acceptable Reading Copy) . . N O T E S : [] C O N D I T I O N : Good (Acceptable Reading Copy) ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
5) NOT PLAYING THE GAME
Jennifer Chapman

HarperCollins , 1987 . . Paperback . Good. . . N O T E S : [] C O N D I T I O N : Good. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
6) The NVQ And GNVQ Assessor Handbook
Jenny Tucker; Ros Ollin;

Kogan Page , 1997 . . Paperback . Very Good. Previous owners inscription to ffep. . . B I N D I N G : C Format (143 x 222). C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. Previous owners inscription to ffep. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.93)
7) NYPD Blue Volume 1: Blue Beginning
Max Allan Collins

NYPD Blue Volume 1: Blue Beginning
Stock photo.
Signet , 1995 . True . Paperback . Very Good. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (7" x 4½"). 238pp. N O T E S: [240pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
8) Nab End And Beyond
William Woodruff

Little, Brown & Co. , 2003 . . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Good+ - in Good+ DJ. Top edge of DJ heavily ruffled. Top ½" of the ffep has been excised which downgrades the book from Very Good which it is otherwise. Pages lightly age-tanned. . . B I N D I N G : Blue boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 8¾" x 5½". 724pp. N O T E S: [Contains: The Road to Nab End & Beyong Nab End] C O N D I T I O N : Good+ - in Good+ DJ. Top edge of DJ heavily ruffled. Top &f... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.18)
9) Nab End And Beyond
William Woodruff

Nab End And Beyond
Stock photo.
Abacus , 2006 . . Paperback . Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled otherwise a very well presented copy. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled otherwise a very well presented copy. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
10) The Nabob's Wife
Phyllida Barstow

Century , 1988 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Book slightly cocked otherwise a very well presented copy. . . N O T E S : [Historical novel set in India during the Maratha Wars of the 19th century. 302pp. Size: 8vo Demy (8½" x 5½")] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Book slightly cocked otherwise a very well presented copy. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.80)
11) Nadder Valley in Old Photographs
R. Sawyer

Sutton Publishing , 1994 . True . Paperback . Near Fine. . . N O T E S : [Size: Other / Oversized Paperback. 128pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.42)
12) Nagasaki Six
Guy Stanley

Pocket Books , 1997 . . Paperback . Very Good +. . . N O T E S : [A prisoner of war's diary…the wreckage of a cargo plane brought down in bad weather over Tokyo - both are vital leads to a long-buried atrocity and the theft of a multi-billion pound Japanese business empire. 381pp. Jacket Designed by Trevor Scobie.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
13) Naked Ape: A Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal
Desmond Morris

Mayflower , 1977 . True . Paperback . Poor. An acceptable reading copy only. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (7" x 4½"). N O T E S: [224pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Poor. An acceptable reading copy only. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
14) Naked Civil Servant
Quentin Crisp

Fontana , Undated . . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. . . N O T E S : [218pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
15) The Naked Face
Sidney Sheldon

Macmillan , 1983 . . Paperback . Very Good. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (7" x 4½"). N O T E S: [176pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
16) Naked Feet of Nicaragua
Nicholas Cole; Dennis Smith;

Hodder & Stoughton , 1997 . True . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 240pp. C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
17) The Naked Manager
Robert Heller

Coronet , 1974 . . Paperback . Good. Pages tanned. Slight edgewear. . . N O T E S : [THE NAKED MANAGER debunks much current management theory, strips away the poses and attempts to show that the best managers are those with character rather than those heavily bogged down in theory. 252pp. Advertisements. Size: 18cm / 7" Paperback] C O N D I T I O N : Good. Pages tanned. Slight edgewear. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
18) Naked Marketing: The Bare Essentials
Robert Grede

Naked Marketing: The Bare Essentials
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall , 1997 . . Paperback . Very Good. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps. . . B I N D I N G : 8½" x 4". 142pp. Index. N O T E S: [No synopsis available. .] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.18)
19) Naked Prey
John Sandford

Naked Prey
Stock photo.
Pocket , 2004 . . Paperback . Near Fine. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (7" x 4½"). N O T E S: [455pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
20) Naked Pueblo
Mark Jude Poirier; Mark Poirier; Mark Jude Jude Po

Bloomsbury , 2000 . . Paperback . Very Good. . . N O T E S : [Mark Jude Poirier's Naked Pueblo is a raucous collection that transports the reader to the heart of Tucson, Arizona; from the trailer parks to the desert, all-night supermarkets to fresh suburban lawns.. "In rapid-fire succession we meet the misfits of the new frontier - Harper, who'll cook up any amount of frijoles in return for a prayer to St. Jude, Charles Backenbrush and his exotic choice of school art projects, the Monkey Ch... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)


Results 1 - 20 of 877
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (506)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (487)
$10-25 (337)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (314)
Paperback (562)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (725)
Signed (6)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (877)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: