Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Mistymornin Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Mistymornin Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) NANNY DIARIES, THE
McLaughlin, Emma

St. Martin's Press. Very Good+ in As New dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 20 oz.; 306 pages; HC w/DJ VG+ Unread 1 date stamp top edge of pages o/w appears as new. More details/pics upon request. Wanted: One young woman to take care of four-year-old boy. Must be cheerful, enthusiastic and selfless-bordering on masochisticMust relish sixteen-hour shifts with a deliberately nap-deprived pre-schooler Must love getting thrown up on, literally and figuratively, by everyone in his family Must enjoy the deliciou... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) NANNY GOAT'S BOAT A Book of Rhyming
Moncure, Jane Belk

The Child's World. New with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. Magic Castle Readers; 10 oz.; 30 pages; New pictorial HC no DJ as issued unread/unmarked Gift Quality. Magic Castle Readers. Nanny goat, sick in bed from a boating mishap, is visited by her animal friends with gifts to cheer her, after which she returns the favor by taking them out on her new boat. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
3) NATHANIEL'S JOURNEY
Kelby, Tom

Hands To the Plow Inc.. Good. 1998. Paperback. Ex-Library; 6 oz.; Ex library PB 1st end page removed library markings o/w nice clean/tight condition. Designed to teach children foundational truths about God in a way that they will understand. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) NATION REBORN, A A Personal Report on the Roles Played by Weizmann, Bevin and Ben-Gurion in the Story of Israel
Crossman, Richard

Atheneum. Good with no dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 13 oz.; 171 pages; Good- 1st ED ex library HC w/library markings/stickers front hinge cracked o/w good clean/tight condition. More details/pics upon request. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
5) NATURE WITH CHILDREN OF ALL AGES
Sisson, Edith A

Prentice Hall. Good. 1982. Paperback; First Printing. Ex-Library; 19 oz.; 195 pages; PB Ex library 1st Printing 1st end page removed o/w clean/tight copy. More details/pics upon request. Activities and Adventures for Exploring, Learning and Enjoying the World Around Us. Here is an informative and entertaining handbook that shows how to make outdoor learning fascinating and enjoyable. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) NECROMANCER NINE
Tepper, Sheri S

Ace Books. Very Good+. 1983. Paperback. True Game; Vol. 2; 6 oz.; 175 pages; VG+ PB unread? 1 faint spine crease aged w/1 date stamp top edge #2 True Game Series. Some will be kings, some will be sorcerers, and some pawns in the real lives of those who live the magical chess game on True Life. But one child is wreaking havoc; he can be any player he likes and threatens to destroy the game forever. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
7) NEEDFUL THINGS The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

Signet Book. Good. 1992. Paperback. 16 oz.; 736 pages; PB reading/cover wear aged good clean/tight reading copy. A new store has opened in the town of Castle Rock, Maine. It has whatever your heart desires...if you're willing to pay the price. In this chilling novel by one of the most potent imaginations of our time, evil is on a shopping spree and out to scare you witless. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
8) NEOCLASSICAL ARCHITECTURE IN GREECE
Biris, Manos

Getty Trust Publications. New with no dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 76 oz.; 312 pages; New Factory Sealed HC w/DJ unread/unmarked Gift Quality. This volume provides an in-depth examination of the development and establishment of a Greek neo-classical style following the end of Ottoman rule through the early decades of the 20th century. The appeal of Enlightenment ideas and architectural styles and the incorporatio n of these western influences into a local style are the topics of early chapters. The vo... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
9) AND NEVER LET HER GO Thomas Capano: the Deadly Seducer
Rule, Ann

Pocket. Good. 2000. Paperback. 14 oz.; 680 pages; PB some reading/shelf wear good clean/tight condition. The shattering crime story that shocked the nation: the Thomas Capano murder caseOn a June evening in 1996, 30-year-old Anne Marie Fahey, secretary to the governor of Delaware, vanished without a trace following a restaurant rendezvous with her secret lover of more than two years: Thomas Capano. One of Wilmington's most prominent and respected figures, a millionaire attorney and former state pr... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
10) NEW AGE DOG, THE A Modern, Alternative Approach to Canine Care
Palika, Liz

Renaissance Books. As New. 2001. Paperback; First Printing. Remainder; 20 oz.; 365 pages; New PB w/remainder mark 1st Printing Renaissance Books. More details/pics upon request. Natural Health Care, Better Communication and New Horizons. Incluedes homemade diet, medicines, massage and much more. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) NEW ENGLAND BEAN-POT American Folk Stories to Read and to Tell
Jagendorf, M

Vanguard Press. Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 20 oz.; 272 pages; Ex library HC no DJ w/library markings/stickers o/w nice clean/tight condition. A collection of more than 40 tales about the legendary heroes and heroines, giants, and witches of New England. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) NEW HEAVENS AND THE NEW EARTH, THE
Lindsay, Gordon

Voice Of Healing Publishing Company. Fair. 1961. Booklet. The Book of Revelation Made Easy; Vol. 16; 4 oz.; 25 pages; 25 pg booklet heavy underlining light cover wear. #16 The Book of Revelations Made Easy Series. More details/pics upon request. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
13) NEW INTERIOR DESIGN COLLIDOSCOPE
Coates, Nigel

Lawrence King Publishing Ltd. New in New dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. Remainder; 58 oz.; 208 pages; New HC w/DJ unread w/remainder mark bottom edge slight shelf wear. The book is designed to give a stimulating idea of the current direction of international interior design by Nigel Coates, one of the foremost practitioners in the field. The author has selected approximately 30 international designers whose work he thinks is especially interesting. The book will then present a selection of work by thes... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) NEW LITTLE CABIN
Wilkes, Maria D

Harper Trophy. New. 2001. First Edition Thus. Paperback. Caroline: Little House Chapter Books; Vol. 5; 4 oz.; 74 pages; New PB unread w/remainder mark bottom edge 1st ED Thus. Caroline # 5. When Caroline Quiner and her family are forced to move from Brookfield further west, Caroline, who will become the mother of Laura Ingalls Wilder, does her part as they settle in and make a new home. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
15) NEWBERY CHRISTMAS, A
Greenberg, Martin H

Delacorte Press. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover; Seventh Printing. Ex-Library; 29 oz.; 191 pages; Ex library HC w/DJ 1st end page removed and front hinge paper cracked library markings o/w very clean/tight condition. Christmastime and the Newbery Medal seem an almost irresistable combination. For what better time than Christmas, that most family-oriented of holidays, to read stories written by authors honored as winners of the John Newbery Medal for their contribution for literature for chi... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
16) NICOLAS,WHERE HAVE YOU BEEN?
Lionni, Leo

Knopf Books for Young Readers. Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 19 oz.; Ex library pictorial HC no DJ w/library markings/stickers edges bumped first 2 pages rip bottom edge o/w clean/tight condition. Mishap turns to adventure as a young mouse learns that all birds aren't the enemies he thought they were. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS, THE A Goblin Tale
Moore, Clement C

Dial Books. New in New dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover; First Printing. Remainder; 19 oz.; New HC w/DJ unread w/remainder mark bottom edge. Did you know that goblins celebrate Christmas too? In this rambunctious, funny take on the time-honored holiday poem by Clement C. Moore, a feisty family of goblins is bursting with anticipation for, that's right, Santa's yearly visit. Only in this home the visions of sugarplums look suspiciously like sugarbeetles, and that's not the only thing that's different. In g... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
18) NIGHT BEFORE THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS, THE
Wing, Natasha

Grosset & Dunlap. New. 2002. Paperback; Second Printing. Remainder; 6 oz.; New PB unread w/remainder mark bottom edge slight shelf wear. It's December 23, and Christmas is just around the corner. But one family is having trouble getting its act together. Once again, Natasha Wing follows the rhythms and meter of Clement Moore's classic Christmas poem, yet gives it her own entirely original twist. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
19) NIGHT FIRES
Harbaugh, Karen

Dell. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 20 oz.; 356 pages; HC w/DJ light spine lean o/w very nice clean/tight/brigh t/unmarked condition ISBN 0739438700. Eternal love was never so seductive-o r so deadly. Beautiful and damned, Simone de la Fer roamed the French nights as a vampire. A reluctant immortal, she thought she’d never again taste the bittersweet pleasures of mortal love—until she met an enigmatic human spy she found impossible to resist. Haunted by his own violent p... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
20) NIGHT I FOLLOWED THE DOG, THE
Laden, Nina

Scholastic Inc.. Good+. 1996. Student Edition. Paperback. 7 oz.; PB Good+ Scholastic School Market ED cover some wear story clean/tight. More details/pics upon request. It's 10 PM...Do you know where your dog is? . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95


Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (106)
Fine or New (31)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (157)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)
Paperback (118)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)
With dust jacket (44)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (224)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: