Titles starting with N from Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books)
Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 459
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
N. G. CHERNYSHEVSKII
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers. 1967. Hardcover. Cover very clean, bright w/very mild wear (if that) ; occasional pencil note. Pgs tight; hinges sound. No DJ. Not an ex-library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
NA RUBEZHE DVUKH STOLETII, VOSPOMINANIYA 1881-1914
|
|
|
Oriental Research Partners,. VG/NONE. 1974. Hardcover. Minor cover wear; pages tight, white, unmarked. Previous owner's name/address on front free endpaper. No DJ. Introduction in English by Richard Robbins; text in Russian. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE NABISCO BRANDS COLLECTION OF CREAM OF WHEAT ADVERTISING ART
|
|
|
San Diego:: Collector's Showcase,. VG/NONE. 1986. Hardcover. 0917205049 . Covers, contents bright, tight, clean. Very minor edge bumping. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE NABOB'S WIDOW
|
|
|
New York:: Delacorte Press,. VG/G+. 1976. Hardcover. 0440063051 . Covers lightly edgeworn; spine rolled. Tight; pgs clean. DJ chipped, small tears. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 5) |
NAE KVETINY
|
|
|
Praha:: Albatros,. 1973. Hardcover. Hardbound two-volume set in white cloth covers that show light wear and bit of soil at edges (minor) . Hinges sound, uncracked; pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJs. Illustrations in color. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 6) |
A NAGYKANIZSAI THURY GYORGY MUZEUM JUBILEUMI EMLEKKONYVE: 1919-1969
|
|
|
Nagykanizsa,. 1972. Hardcover. Gray cloth covers clean, bright; hinges sound, uncracked; pgs tight, clean, unmarked. Signatures (tour group? ) on front free endpaper. Text in Hungarian. No DJ. 488 pgs w/illustrations. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 7) |
NAKED MOLE-RATS
|
|
|
Scholastic,. 1996. Softcover. 0590188453 . Light cover wear; pgs tight, unmarked. No underlining, marks. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
NAM: THE VIETNAM EXPERIENCE, 1965-75
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble Books,. 1990. Hardcover. Exceptionally crisp, bright reprint hardback w/minimal cover wear; no DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE NAME OF THIS BOOK IS TALKING HEADS
|
|
|
London:: Proteus Books,. VG/NONE. 1982. Softcover. 0862760577 . Covers lightly edgeworn, age-yellowed. Pgs tight, clean/unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 10) |
NAMES OF PERSONS FROM WHOM MARRIAGE LICENSES WERE ISSUED IN THE PROVINCE OF PENNSYLVANIA PREVIOUS TO 1790
|
|
|
Baltimore:: Genealogical Publishing Co. ,. VG-/NONE. 1963. Hardcover. Reprint edition with small institutional stamp on front pastedown, which also shows glue shadow as result of pocket removal (sounds worse than it is) . Hinges sound/uncracked; contents clean and unmarked. Covers clean, bright w/light shelfwear; minor dust-staining of top edge. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 11) |
NAMING OUR DESTINY : NEW & SELECTED POEMS
|
|
|
New York:: Thunder's Mouth,. VG/VG. 1989. Hardcover. 0938410830 . 1st prtg. Bright copy; tight in binding. Mild DJ wear (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
NAMING THE ANTICHRIST: THE HISTORY OF AN AMERICAN OBSESSION
|
|
|
A history of American religious thought from the Puritan times to the present day.
New York: Oxford University Press. Near fine first edition in orange covers in a very good dust jacket . with tad of edgewear, rubbing/scratching. A study of the effects . of the "antichrist" on the popular imagination. 232 pp. With index, . bibliographical notes.. 1995. 0195082443 . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 13) |
NANGA PAINTINGS
|
|
|
London:: Robert G Sawers,. VG-/NONE. 1975. Hardcover. Hardbound copy with pictorial covers that show light rubbing, shelfwear; name in ink on front pastedown, w/art gallery name/address stamp on front/rear pastedowns. Glue stains on pastedowns; pgs unmarked. Illustrations, some as foldouts in very good condition, are in color and in b&w. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 14) |
NANGA PAINTINGS
|
|
|
London:: Robert G Sawers,. VG-/NONE. 1975. Hardcover. Hardbound copy with pictorial covers that show light rubbing, shelfwear, bit of sticker shadow/sticker residue on lower front cover (not very noticeable) ; art gallery name/address stamp on front/rear endpapers; two instances of tape residue on front pastedown; pgs unmarked. Illustratio ns, some as foldouts in very good condition, are in color and in b&w. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE NANTUCKET HOLIDAY TABLE
|
|
|
This book captures the beauties of Nantucket in 75 lush photos, and the food of the region in 75 recipes, including Salmon Ha... read more
Chronicle Books,. VG+/VG. 2000. Hardcover. 0811825086 . Covers/contents clean, bright; DJ crisp, attractive w/mild wear (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
NAPOLEON: FROM TILSIT TO WATERLOO 1807-1815
|
|
|
Columbia University Press,. 1969. Hardcover. B000GP4D70 . Hardcover copy with light foxing, owner's name on top edge. Pages tight, unmarked. Lacks DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
NARRATING MOTHERS: THEORIZING MATERNAL SUBJECTIVITIES
|
|
|
University Of Tennessee Press,. 1991. Paperback. 0870497065 . Crisp, clean copy. Covers/pgs clean, unmarked; spine uncreased. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
NARRATIVE OF A VOYAGE TO THE SPANISH MAIN, IN THE SHIP "TWO FRIENDS; " THE OCCUPATION OF AMELIA ISLAND, BY M'GREGOR
|
|
|
University Presses Of Florida,. VG/NONE. 1978. Hardcover. 0813004160 . Hardcover in very good condition with clean, bright covers; pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ, as issued. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE NARRATIVE OF HOSEA HUDSON: His Life As a Negro Communist in the South
|
|
|
Cambridge:: Harvard University Press,. 1979. Hardcover. 0674601106 . Signed by Hosea Hudson in a very infirm hand and inscribed to previous owner. Brown cloth covers clean, bright; Internal foxing, with small hole (about rice-grain size or smaller) in first free endpaper. DJ worn, with edge tears, chipping, creasing. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 20) |
A NARRATIVE OF THE EARLY DAYS AND REMEMBRANCES OF OCEOLA NIKKANOCHEE, PRINCE OF ECONCHATTI
|
|
|
University Presses Of Florida,. VG/NONE. 1977. Hardcover. 081300411X . Hardback with light, minor shelfwear. No DJ, as issued. Facsimile reproductions of the 1841 edition, and of the pamphlets of 1837 and 1847, with an intro and indexes by Frank Laumer. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (225)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (126)
$10-25 (182)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (336)Paperback (116)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (189)
Signed (46)
Filter by country:
United States (459)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

