Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Ian Reilly Books

Bookseller: Ian Reilly Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ian Reilly Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) NYA Testamentet Och Psaltaren

Forlag, 1917 Black boards with gilt titles and a blind stamped Crucifix to front.End pages have darkened.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
2) Naaman And The Little Maid : A Ladybird Book : Series 522
Told By Lucy Diamond

Loughborough: Wills & Hepworth Ltd., 1959 The coloured illustrations are excellent.. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Kenneth Inns. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.55)
3) The Nabob's Wife
Phyllida Barstow

London Melbourne: Century Hutchinson Ltd., 1988 Covers are dark brown with gilt titles on spine.. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.50 ($23.11)
4) Naigheachdan Firinneach ( True Stories )
Translated Into Gaelic By " Fionn

Paisley: Alexander Gardner, 1906 Covers are red with black titles on front and gilt titles on spine. Covers are marked- spots front and rear.Spine ends and corners are bumped.There is a 'penned insc.' on front pastedown.Book extremities and text block are spotted.Contents are very good.. Hardback. Good Plus. Illus. by With Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($25.51)
5) Nairn Faces and Places
David M.Ellen

Zaltbommel: European Library,The Netherlands, 1995 Book has 76 b/w plates of " Faces and Places " in and around Nairn with accompanying text and introduction.. Laminated Boards. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($39.85)
6) Nairn in Darkness and Light
David Thomson

United Kingdom: Hutchinson Ltd., 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.14)
7) Nairn in Old Picture Postcards
David M.Ellen

Zaltbommel / Netherlands: European Library, 1988 Second Edition.Nairn has had its share of changes in the years from 1880-1930, the fifty year period covered by the pictures in this book. There are 76 b/w plates plus text and an introduction .. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($71.73)
8) Name This Bird
Eric Fitch Daglish

London: J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd., 1968 Covers are green with gilt bird on front and gilt titles on spine.There is a book plate on front pastedown.Fore edge of text block has a few spots near start of book.Dust jacket is attractive but is repaired to rear, has 2 closed tears to front and a few nicks.. Hardback. Very Good/Good/ Very Good. Illus. by Coloured Plates For 231 Books and Line Drawings Of Birds In Flight. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.13)
9) Name to A Face
Robert Goddard

London Toronto: Bantam Press, 2007 Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.35)
10) Namen Verzeichnis Zu Andrees Handatlas

Bielefeld Und Leipzig: Velhagen & Klasing, 1914 Navy blue cloth covers with gilt titles, some edge wear to base of spine and marks to rear cover. Library mark to spine and bookplate of Cruising Association to pastedown, slight browning to page edge. 532pp. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($31.88)
11) The Name's the Same: Scottish Placenames Worldwide
Stuart Conroy

Argyll Scotland: Argyll Publishing, 1996 Covers are blue with silver titles on spine.. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.75)
12) Naming Day In Eden : The Creation & Re-creation of Language
Noah Jonathan Jacobs

London: Victor Gollancz Limited, 1958 A brilliant and fascinating investigation into the nature of language. Full of wit, learning and grace , it must be one of the best books on words ever written.Dust jacket has a few small closed tears and marks.. Hard Cover. Good/ very Good/Good/ Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.36)
13) The Naming Of The Dead
Ian Rankin

The Naming Of The Dead
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2006 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.96)
14) Nannie's Treasure Box
Madeline Barnes: With Verses By Various Writers

London and Glasgow: Blackie & Son Limited Front hinge is cracked.Decorated boards are scuffed and bumped to corners.There is a prize sticker on first paste down.Binding is showing between frontispice and title page.The coloured illustrations are brilliant. At least two are by Honor Appleton.. Decorated Boards. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Appleton, Honor and Others. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($19.93)
15) Napoleon
Felix Markham

London: Weidenfeld And Nicolson, 1963 There is a small 'penned insc.' on ffep.. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by With b/w Plates and Line Maps. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.50 ($23.11)
16) Napoleon 1: A Biography - 2 Volumes
August Fournier

London: Longmans , Green And Co., 1911 Translated By Annie Elizabeth Adams. With An introduction By H.A.L. Fisher.Volumes have dark blue covers with gilt titles - wear to spines, edges and corners.Volume 1 has a small split on spine.Fore and lower edges are untrimed with some spotting.End pages have darkened and there are small 'penned insc.' on both ffep.There is sporadic foxing throughout both volumes.Volume 1 has a frontispiece and three maps.Volume 11 has a frontispiece and four maps.. Hard Cover. Good.... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £44.00 ($70.14)
17) Napoleon Wrote Fiction
Edited ,Introduced And Translated By Christopher Frayling

Salisbury: The Compton Press Ltd, 1972 Illustrated by 5 b/w plates.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.50 ($16.74)
18) Narrative Of An Explorer In Tropical South Africa : Being An Account Of A Visit To Damaraland In 1851 : Together With a Biographical Introduction By the Editor Also Vacation Tours In 1860 and 1861
Francis Galton and Sir George Grove

London: Ward,Lock & Co., 1889 With a new map and an appendix bringing up the history of Damaraland to a recent date.The Minerva Library Of Famous Books.Olive cloth covers with black and gilt titles- pebbled effect to spine and corners.End pages are lightly spotted.. Hardback. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($55.79)
19) A Narrative Of The Proceedings At The Celebration Of The Centenary Of Ackworth School 26th and 27th of Sixth Month 1879; Also A Sketch Of The Life Of Dr.Fothergill & A Short Sketch Of The History Of Ackworth School
Edited By James Henry Barber : James Hack Tuke and John S.Rowntree

London: The Centenary Committee, Ackworth School : Samuel Harris & Co., 1879 With a nearly verbatim report of the speeches delivered at the two meetings.Covers are brown with gilt titles on front and spine.. Hardback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.00 ($79.71)
20) The Narrow Smile : A Journey Back To The North-West Frontier
Peter Mayne

London: John Murray, 1955 Dust jacket is darkened to spine and edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.96)


Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (138)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (161)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (195)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (186)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (269)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: