Titles starting with N from BAKER BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 241
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
N is For Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
|
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 2) |
NClex-RN Review
|
|
|
Delmar, 2000. Trade. Very Good / Softcover. Gently read. 4th edition. Only slight shelfwear. NO CD. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 3) |
NEW ENGLAND GOLF GUIDE 2005
|
|
|
NEGolf, 2004. Trade. Very Good / No Dust jacket. Softcover. Unread. THE DIRECTORY FOR PUBLIC PLAY. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 4) |
NFT GT San Francisco
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 5) |
Naked Came the Phoenix
|
|
|
When the owner of a luxurious health spa is killed, guest Caroline Blessing must solve the murder. Thirteen female crime nove... read more
St.Martin, 2001. Hard. Very good/very good. Ex-library with all the markings. Text otherwise unmarked. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Naked Face
|
|
|
Morrow, 1970. Hard. Good. Hardcover. Gently Read. Slight shelfwear. Slight soiling on page edges. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 7) |
Naked Man
|
|
|
In the final volume of his "Mythologiques" series, Lévi-Strauss uses the structural method he developed to show the transform... read more
|
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 8) |
Name
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 9) |
Nana's Gift
|
|
|
Bethany, 1996. Hard. VG/VG Multiples (P-3) ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.68
|
|
| 10) |
Nantucket Book: Complete Guide
|
|
|
REMAINS. TR. Good softcover gently read ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
Nantucket Bounty
|
|
|
Conduit , 2005. Trade. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 12) |
Nantucket Only Yesterday
|
|
|
REMAINS. TR. VG++ softcover slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
Napa Nemesis
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 14) |
Napoleon; The Last Phase
|
|
|
Humph, 1900. Hard. VG/No Dj, Bumped spine/corner, Dedication, News article FEP, Minor foxing, Clean ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 15) |
Naragansett Bay: A Friend's Perspective
|
|
|
MarineH, 1980. Trade. Good. Softcover. Slight Shelfwear. Looks Gently Read. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 16) |
Naragansett Bay: A Friend's Perspective 2nd Edition
|
|
|
UniRho, 1988. Trade. Very Good. Softcover. Slight Shelfwear. Looks Gently Read. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 17) |
Narrow Time
|
|
|
Vintage, 1987. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Looks unread. Few smudges on cover. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 18) |
Narrows
|
|
|
|
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 19) |
Nation of Nations
|
|
|
HarperBro, 1945. Hard. G+/No Dj SIGNED 1st ed Spine breaking, cover dirty, corners bumped, inside VG ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
National Civic Review: Strategies For Government Performance
|
|
|
natciv, 1987. Pamphlet. Very Good Softcover. Slight Shelf Wear. Volume 76. Number 2. March-April 1987. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (39)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (241)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







