Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Gibson's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 969
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
1) N BY E FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kent, Rockwell

The classic 1930 tale of shipwreck and survival.

Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press. 1978. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0819550183 . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Foredge of pages have been colored. ; Ex-Library; 281 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) N IS FOR NOOSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

N IS FOR NOOSE
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York NY: Henry Holt. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805036504 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bookplate. ; Female detective Kinsey Millhone continues her incomparably popular, critically acclaimed career in the case of a double murder in Carson City and a detective who dies trying to investigate it. ; 289 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) N IS FOR NOOSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

N IS FOR NOOSE
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York NY: Henry Holt. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805036504 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bookplate. ; Female detective Kinsey Millhone continues her incomparably popular, critically acclaimed career in the case of a double murder in Carson City and a detective who dies trying to investigate it. ; 289 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) N IS FOR NOOSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

N IS FOR NOOSE
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York NY: Henry Holt. 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0805036504 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Female detective Kinsey Millhone continues her incomparably popular, critically acclaimed career in the case of a double murder in Carson City and a detective who dies trying to investigate it. ; 248 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) N IS FOR NOOSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

N IS FOR NOOSE
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York NY: Henry Holt. 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0805036504 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; Female detective Kinsey Millhone continues her incomparably popular, critically acclaimed career in the case of a double murder in Carson City and a detective who dies trying to investigate it. ; 248 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) N IS FOR NOOSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

N IS FOR NOOSE
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York NY: Henry Holt. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805036504 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's address label inside. ; Female detective Kinsey Millhone continues her incomparably popular, critically acclaimed career in the case of a double murder in Carson City and a detective who dies trying to investigate it. ; 289 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) N IS FOR NOOSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

N IS FOR NOOSE
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York NY: Henry Holt. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805036504 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; Female detective Kinsey Millhone continues her incomparably popular, critically acclaimed career in the case of a double murder in Carson City and a detective who dies trying to investigate it. ; 289 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) N IS FOR NOOSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

N IS FOR NOOSE
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York NY: Henry Holt. 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0805036504 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner intial; Female detective Kinsey Millhone continues her incomparably popular, critically acclaimed career in the case of a double murder in Carson City and a detective who dies trying to investigate it. . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) N. MADISON STREET BRIDGE, EVANSVILLE, WISCONSIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of N. Madison Street Bridge, Evansville, Wisconsin. Back has writing but no postmark or stamp. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear and creases at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) N OR M FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie, Agatha

Tommy and Tuppence Beresford must decipher a dying man's final words in order to arrive at the hidden identity of Hitler's ri... read more

New York NY: Dell Publishing. 1981. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0440162548 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Crease on front cover; Mass Market PB; 191 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) N OR M FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie, Agatha

Tommy and Tuppence Beresford must decipher a dying man's final words in order to arrive at the hidden identity of Hitler's ri... read more

New York NY: Dell Publishing. 1977. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0440162548 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Crease on front cover; Mass Market PB; 191 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) NAKED APE A Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Morris, Desmond

New York NY: Dell. 1969. Seventh Printing. Paperback. 0440162661 . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Creases in cover and spine. Spine has tear at bottom. Wear at edges. Some pen and pencil underlining. ; Mass Market PB; 205 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) NAKED APE A Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Morris, Desmond

NAKED APE A Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal
New York NY: Mcgraw Hill. 1967. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Bookplate. ; 252 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) NAKED APE A Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Morris, Desmond

New York NY: Mcgraw Hill. 1967. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has water wrinkling. Exlibrary with markings. ; Examines sex, child rearing, fighing, feeding habits, and exploration of man in an attempt to establish bonds with the animal kingdom. ; Ex-Library; 252 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) NAKED APE A Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Morris, Desmond

New York NY: Mcgraw Hill. 1967. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Tear on back cover; Examines sex, child rearing, fighing, feeding habits, and exploration of man in an attempt to establish bonds with the animal kingdom. . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) NAKED CAME I A Novel of Rodin FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Weiss, David

NAKED CAME I A Novel of Rodin
New York NY: William Morrow. 1963. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at bottom edge. ; 660 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) NAKED CAME THE MANATEE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hiaasen, Carl and More

NAKED CAME THE MANATEE
Stock photo.
Originally published in "The Miami Herald", this comic novel of suspense was penned serially by 13 writers associated with Fl... read more

New York: G. P. Putnams. 1996. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0399141928 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A story of suspense written serially by thirteen of Florida's most talented writers--including Dave Barry, Carl Hiaasen, and Elmore Leonard--features a riot in Coconut Grove, an appearance by Fidel Castro, and other strange happenings. ; 201 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) NAKED EMPEROR An Anthology of International Political Satire FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fultz, Barbara Editor

New York NY: Pegasus Books. 1970. Hardcover. 0317323458 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) NAKED FACE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sheldon, Sidney

NAKED FACE
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Dell. 1983. Paperback. 0446341916 . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 252 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) NAKED FACE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sheldon, Sidney

NAKED FACE
London: Pan. 1971. Thiry-Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0330290053 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Slight soiling on back. ; Mass Market PB; 222 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 969
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (245)
$5-10 (506)
$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (653)
Paperback (237)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (315)
With dust jacket (394)
Signed (17)
With photos (346)

Filter by country:
United States (969)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: