cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 421
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) ""N"" Is for Noose
Grafton, Sue

""N"" Is for Noose
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) tHE NATURE OF BIOCHEMISTRY
Ernest Baldwin

Cambridge, 1967 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) Na Und-?
Kurt Tucholsky

Rowohlt, 1950 Copyright 1950 in German. Delicate dust jacket with some cuts rips and chips along the edges. The text flows clearly. Age fade to the dust jacket . A good binding.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
4) Naked Beneath My Clothes: Tales of a Revealing Nature
Rudner, Rita

Naked Beneath My Clothes: Tales of a Revealing Nature
Stock photo.
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Authorhouse, 2001 Signed by the author in bold marker. A NICE FIND! The corners of the front cover are a bit upturned. There are a few vague scratches to the back cover. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
5) Naked Came the Manatee
Due, Tananarive; Hall, James W.; Leonard, Elmore; Barry, Dave; Buchanan, Edna; Levine, Paul; Dufresne, John; Hendricks, Vicki; Antoni, Brian; Hospital, Carolina

Originally published in "The Miami Herald", this comic novel of suspense was penned serially by 13 writers associated with Fl... read more

Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.: Dh Audio, 1997 Two reliable cassettes withdrawn from the video store. Two sturdy audio cassettes in the plastic clamshell case published by Durkin Hayes audio. Video store marking on the box and the tapes. Some shelf wear to the covers. The dust jacket says for mature audiences only.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
6) Naked Came the Manatee: A Novel
Hiaasen, et al

Originally published in "The Miami Herald", this comic novel of suspense was penned serially by 13 writers associated with Fl... read more

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Thorndike Press, 1997 The first blank cover page has been removed by the library leafing a jagged edge. RELIABLE LARGE PRINT library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Mild scuff to the page edge. A few light scratches to the covers with some library tape showing at the spine word always is. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff and shelf wear to the covers. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Naked Hearts
Flynn, Jack

Dutton, 1987 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the last blank cover page clipped by the library. Light soil at the page edge. This edition looks USEFUL!. First Edition. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Naked Masks : Five Plays
Pirandello, Luigi

Naked Masks : Five Plays
Stock photo.
1992 Paperback edition with some mild tanning to the pages. Clean text. cover has a few fold marks.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Naked Masks : Five Plays
Pirandello, Luigi

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1957 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) Naked Once More: Library Edition
Peters, Elizabeth

"Naked in the Ice" is the book that propelled author Kathleen Darcy to fame. Now her estate is looking for a writer to pen th... read more

Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A.: G K Hall & Co., 1990 A card pocket pasted on the inside cover page and a marker has rubbed out a sticker. Reliable LARGE PRINT! Withdrawn from the library in the hard cover. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. Useful, large print text. Enjoy this presentable edition.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
11) Naked Without a Hat
Willis, Jeanne

Naked Without a Hat
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 2004 Reasonable library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Clean with a card pocket still pasted on the inside back.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Namath: A Biography
Kriegel, Mark

Namath: A Biography
Stock photo.
During Joe Namath's stellar career as quarterback for the New York Jets in the 1960s and '70s, he was almost as famous for hi... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 2004 14 audiocassettes new in the shrinkwrap with the exception of a publisher remainder Mark over the bar code. A new edition on 14 cassettes read by Scott brick. Just terrific and new. Enjoy this unabridged performance.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
13) Name Withheld: A J.P. Beaumont Mystery
Jance, J.A

Name Withheld: A J.P. Beaumont Mystery
Stock photo.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. The front cover has a forward lean. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) The Name of a Bullfighter
Harcourt Brace; Sepulveda, Luis; Ruta, Suzanne

The Name of a Bullfighter
Stock photo.
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace, 1996 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. The front cover has a slight forward lean Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. Clean clear text. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) The Names of the Lost
Wieland, Liza

The Names of the Lost
Stock photo.
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Southern Methodist Univ Pr, 1992 Presentable and clean! condition library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Last page has the card pocket removal mark. Stamped at the page edge. Useful!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) The Names of the Mountains: A Novel
Lindbergh, Reeve

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. The card pocket has been removed by the library leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Naming the Jungle
Volodine, Antoine; Coverdale, Linda

Fabian Golpiez is former revolutionary who, with the help of his psychiatrist, is struggling to recall his life in the jungle... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Pr, 1996 Reasonable library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. The last blank page shows signs of a card pocket removed with a slight tear. All in all, this edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Naming the Mystery: How Our Words Shape Prayer and Belief
Griffiss, James E

Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Cowley Pubns, 1990 Library withdrawal in the reinforced covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Card pocket still pasted on the inside back last page. Book is sturdy and presentable.. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Nanny Diaries, The: A Novel
Kraus, Nicola; McLaughlin, Emma

Nanny Diaries, The: A Novel
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2002 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Nantucket Diet Murders
Rich, Virginia

Mrs. Potter returns to Nantucket to find her circle of friends newly gaunt and involved in murder. The third of a series.

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Thorndike Press, 1985 The front cover has a forward lean to this LARGE PRINT! Withdrawn from the library in the hard cover. A card pocket is pasted on the inside front cover.. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. Useful, large print text. Enjoy this functional edition economically priced for your needs.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29


Results 1 - 20 of 421
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (28)
New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (354)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (73)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (421)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: