Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
Books from No Garbage Books
[search all bookstores]
Results 1 - 20 of 817
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
| 1) |
N. A. 1 - The North-South Continental Highway - Looking South - From the Mexican Border to Costa Rica
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Good/Good)
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: The Riverside Press; Houghton Mifflin Company, 1957. 230pp. Cool b & w photos. Simpler days.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
N Is For Noose
Condition: ![]() (Very Good/Slight shelf wear)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1998. Very good condition hardcover, 289 pages, jacket has slight shelf wear, otherwise book in excellent condtiion.. Hard Back. Very Good/Slight shelf wear. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 3) |
NASB New Testament
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Like New/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Slavic Gospel Assoc., Inc., 1960. Like new condition soft cover leatherette (brown) Bible, clean cover with on tears, clean pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice little Bible,. Text Edition. Leatherette. Like New/No Jacket. 4-1/2 X 6-1/2. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
NAWCC Bulletin -- 1986 thru 1999 (ISSN 0027-8688)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Columbia, PA: NAWCC, 1986. (ISSN 0027-8688) Starting with #240, (which was February 1986, Vol.28, No.1), thru #321, (August 1999, Vol.41, No.4), spanning 1986 thru 1999, plus 7 supplements, viz., #14 (1984), 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20. (We also have a run of the 6" x 9" Bulletin of the NAWCC.). The 8 1/2" x 11" size series. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodicals of NAWCC. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $154.70
|
|
| 5) |
The NBA - Today's Stars, Tomorrow's Legends
Condition: See description |
|
|
Brompton, 1994 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Reprint. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:1858410959. Chapters on Vlade Divac, Clyde Drexler, Michael Jordan, Karl Malone, Reggie Miller, Hakeem Olajuwon, Shaquille O'N eal, Scottie Pippen, Isiah Thomas, and many more. Profuse illustrations. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 6) |
NIV Compact Bible Commentary
Condition: ![]() (Fair to good)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1999. 608 page Niv compact Bible Commentary no underlining but stain on pages tight binding bent cove. paper back. Fair to good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
NIV Holy Bible Giant Print Reference Edition
Condition: ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1990. 1913pp. plus concordance, maps, table of weights and measures. Red stain and slight moisture damage in front cover and page edges. Gift inscription in ffep. Cover is scuffed, corners worn.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 8) |
NX-2420 Multi-Font, NX-2420 Rainbow Users Manual
Condition: See description |
|
|
1990 Spiral Bound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 9) |
Nairn in Darkness and Light
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hutchinson, 1994. 303 pages; very good condition; paper back. The winner of the first NCR Book Award for Non Fiction. Set in the early 1920s, this marvellously sensitive autobiography recreates the varied community of Narin, with its fisherman and townsfolk.. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 10) |
Naked Babies
Condition: ![]() (Very Good/Slight shelf wear)
|
|
|
A book of photographs of babies, with an introduction by Anna Quindlen.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1996. Very good condition hardcover, cover has slight shelf wear, pages are clean with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book.. Hard Back. Very Good/Slight shelf wear. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Naked Earth: The New Geophysics
Condition: ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1996. Very good condition paperback, cover has slight shelf wear, pages are clean with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall nice book. 217 pgs.. paper back. Very Good. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Naked Investor - Cautions for Dealing with the Stock Market
Condition: ![]() (Good/Good)
|
|
|
NY, NY: Delacorte Press, 1977. 260pp. Title page, (and therefore its verso), gone. That's all.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $3.05
|
|
| 13) |
The Naked Shepherd
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Dallas, TX, U.S.A.: Word, Incorporated, 1979. 167 pp. Minor edge wear, scuffing, and small scratches, price sticker residue. A pastor shares his private feelings about living, working, and growing together in the church.. Paperback. Good. 5.5 x 8.5. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 14) |
The Naked Shepherd: A Pastor Shares His Private Feelings about Living, Working, and Growing Together in the Church
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (as new)
|
|
|
Word Books, 1979. 167pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; a pastor shares his private feelings about living, working, and growing together in the church.. paper back. as new. 5 1/4"9 1/2"tall. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.48
|
|
| 15) |
The Naked Shepherd: A Pastor Shares His Private Feelings about Living, Working, and Growing Together in the Church
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Word Books, 1979. 167pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; a pastor shares his private feelings about living, working, and growing together in the church. Binding is getting a bit worn and old inside, cover is slgihtly worn. paper back. Good. 5 1/4"9 1/2"tall. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Naked Truth
Condition: ![]() ![]() (G+ to VG)
|
|
|
World Prophetic Ministry, Inc. 64pp; paperback; tight binding; good condition; some pencil marks on side of pages; light shelf wear; builders with God, The ten virgins, Jesus Christ had an encounter with the Pharisees and Aaducees of his day.... Booklet. G+ to VG. 4 1/2x 6 1/4" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Naked to Mine Enemies
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Time Incorporated, 1965. 338 pp. Minor edge wear, small mark on page edges. A biography of Cardinal Wolsey.. Paperback. Very Good. 5.25 x 8. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 18) |
The Name
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (like new)
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 2002. 220 pp; hardcover; like new; clean pages, tight binding; inscription in front; appears unread; reveals and honors the most important person who ever lived.. hardcover. like new. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Name That Baby
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. 250 pp; paperback; good condition; clean pages; tight binding; a very clean copy; back corner is torn off; A very clean book with wear on the edges of the cover from shelf life otherwise nearly new. . paper back. Good. 4.5 x 6.5. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Name of Her Own
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Like New/Slight Shelf Wear)
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Waterbrook Press, 2006. Like new condition hardcover, cover has minimal shelf wear, pages are clean with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book. . Hard Back. Like New/Slight Shelf Wear. ... more information
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (titles starting with N) (x) removeBookseller: No Garbage Books (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (328)Fine or New (93)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (564)$5-10 (157)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (336)Paperback (203)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (424)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (817)

(Good/Good)











