| 1) |
N by E
|
|
|
Middletown, CT:: Wesleyan University Press, 1978. hardcover. very good with good dust jacket. 8vo. 281 pages. numerous text illustrations by Kent. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 2) |
NASCAR Chronicle
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL:: Publications International, 2005. hardcover. fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 512pp. photo illustrated on most pages in color, and black and white. . ISBN: 1412712009.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.34
|
|
| 3) |
The NIV Quiet Time Bible: New Testament and Psalms
|
|
|
Downers Grove, IL:: InterVarsity Press, 1994. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 586pp. . ISBN: 0830821023.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 4) |
NKJV Study Bible, New King James Version. Second Edition with Bonus CD-ROM
|
|
|
Nashville:: Thomas Nelson, 2007. softcover. fine in fine box. cd-rom in plastic slipcase attached to inside cover of the box. large 8vo. xxxii+2306+195 (concordance) pages. eight color map plates. bound in cloth bookmark. limp black bonded leather. all edges gilt. . ISBN: 9780718020804.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.79
|
|
| 5) |
Naked Ape
|
|
|
New York:: McGraw Hill, 1967. hardcover. very good with good dust jacket. 8vo. 252pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 6) |
The Naked Chef Takes Off
|
|
|
Jamie Oliver's second book continues the simple cooking techniques of his first in chapters like "Potty About Herbs" and "Tak... read more
New York:: Hyperion, 2001. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. large 8vo. 288pp. photo illustrated in color, and black and white. . ISBN: 0786867558.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.69
|
|
| 7) |
Naked Return
|
|
|
Fresno:: Saber, 1963. softcover. very good. paperback. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.57
|
|
| 8) |
The Naming of the Dead
|
|
|
Boston:: Little, Brown, 2007. hardcover. fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 452pp. . . ISBN: 0316057576, 9780316057578.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 9) |
Nancy Reagan. The Unauthorized Biography
|
|
|
New York:: Simon and Schuster, 1991. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 603pp. 32 plates. . . ISBN: 067164646x.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 10) |
Napoleon and His Ladies, An Amorous History
|
|
|
New York:: Coward-McCann, 1966. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 224pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 11) |
Narabedla Ltd
|
|
|
New York:: Del Rey, 1988. hardcover. very good/very good. 12mo. 309pp. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 12) |
Narcissa Whitman, Pioneer of Oregon
|
|
|
New York:: Harcourt, Brace & Co, 1941. hardcover. very good with a good dust jacket. 8vo. 318pp. double-page illustrated title page, many full page plates, and illustrated endpapers by Woodi Ishmael. story of one of the first two white women to cross the American continent. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 13) |
Narcissus in the Snow
|
|
|
Maine:, 1964. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 12mo (7Ó to 8Ó). 52pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.04
|
|
| 14) |
Narrative of a Journey Across the Rocky Mountains, to the Columbia River, and a Visit to the Sandwich Islands, Chili, & with a Scientific Appendix
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA:: Henry Perkins, 1839. hardcover. good+, no dust jacket. 8vo. 352 pages. brown boards. Howes T-323. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $880.53
|
|
| 15) |
Nat BordenÕs Find, or The Young Land Agent
|
|
|
Cleveland:: Goldsmith Publishing, 1911. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 12mo. 244pp. red cloth. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 16) |
Nat Turner. Notable Black Americans of Achievement
|
|
|
CT:: Grolier, 1988. hardcover. fine, no dj. 8vo. 112pp. profuse photo illustrations. color pictorial boards. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 17) |
Natalie Wood. A Life
|
|
|
Gavin Lambert, a Hollywood screenwriter, author, and critic who maintained a 20-year friendship with the actress, presents Na... read more
NY:: Alfred A Knopf, 2004. hardcover. near fine withe near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 370pp. illustrations in text. . . ISBN: 0375410740.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 18) |
Nathalie DupreeÕs Comfortable Entertaining. At Home with Ease and Grace
|
|
|
New York:: Viking, 1998. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. large 8vo. x+307pp. full page color photos. . ISBN: 0670878855.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.78
|
|
| 19) |
A Nation Divided. The Vietnam Experience
|
|
|
Boston:: Boston Publishing, 1984. hardcover. very good, no dj as issued. slim 4to. 192pp. profuse illustrations with color plates, black & white photos in text. pictorial black boards. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 20) |
A Nation Divided. The Vietnam Experience
|
|
|
Boston:: Boston Publishing, 1984. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 4to. 192pp. illustrations in text. pictorial boards. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (272)Fine or New (23)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (289)$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (282)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (308)Filter by country:
United States (321)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



