Titles starting with N from Copperfish Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 103
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
NRA BASIC RIFLE INSTRUCTION
|
|
|
NRA. Fair. 1951. Stapled wraps. Age-toned covers, brown water stains along bottom of all pages. "A. A. Augusta" stamped on front cover. No interior markings. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 61 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Na, K-ATPase Structure and Kinteics
|
|
|
London: Academic Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0126476500 . Dark blue cloth, gilt lettering on front and spine. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Cover and edges bumped and rubbed. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. ; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 549 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Nashville Cookbook Specialities of the Cumberland Region
|
|
|
Parthenon Press. Very Good-. 1977. Eighth Printing. Plastic comb binding. Mild foxing and soiling to cover. Interior unmarked. Cookbook is a sampler of the best of Nashville, including recipes and history. ; 1.1 x 9.9 x 7.4 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nathan & Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood, 2nd Ed (2 Volume Set)
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Saunders. Good+. 1981. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0721666787 . Complete set of two (2) volumes. Cloth boards, silver lettering. Former library reference set with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text, mild bumping to edges, sound bindings. Oversized.; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 1574 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Nation So Conceived: Reflections on the History of America from Its Early Visions to Its Present Powers
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards are scuffed, light edge wear, spine is faded. Unmarked text, name inside front cover. Nice bookstore label (Levinson's, Sacramento) on rear pastedown. Secure binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 155 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
National Geographic Bound 1919 Jan-Jun, Vol. 35
|
|
|
National Geographic. Good with no dust jacket. 1919. Hardcover. Ex-library bound hardcover, Vol. 35, Jan-June 1919. 546 pp. Red cloth with gilt lettered spine. Covers have some rubbing and scratching. Usual stickers/stamps/markings. No dust jacket as issued. Includes one fold-out illustration. No marks or writing in text. Does not include original covers or ads. Other volumes avail. ; P3070827012; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
National Geographic Bound Jan-June 1920 Vol 37
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1920. Hardcover. Ex-library bound hardcover, Vol. 37, Jan-June 1920. 566 pp. Red cloth with gilt lettered spine. Covers have some rubbing and scratching. Usual stickers/stamps/markings. No dust jacket as issued. Includes one fold-out illustration. Name written in ink at top of one page. Does not include original covers or ads. Other volumes avail. ; P3070827014; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
National Geographic Bound Vol 33, Jan-Jun 1918
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1918. Hardcover. Ex-library bound hardcover, Vol. 33, Jan-Jun 1917. 580 pp. Red cloth with gilt lettered spine. Covers have some rubbing and scratching. Usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No dust jacket as issued. Includes one fold-out panoramic photo. No marks or writing in text. Does not include original covers or ads. Other volumes avail. [os]; P3070820007; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
National Geographic Bound Vol 38, July-December 1920
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1920. Hardcover. Ex-library bound hardcover, Vol. 38, Jul-Dec 1920. 536 pp. Red cloth with gilt lettered spine. Covers have some rubbing and scratching. Usual stickers/stamps/markings. No dust jacket as issued. No marks or writing in text. Does not include original covers or ads. Other volumes avail. ; P3070827013; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
National Geographic Bound Volume 34, July-December 1918
|
|
|
National Geographic Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1918. Hardcover. Ex-library bound hardcover, Vol. 34, Jul-Dec 1918. 536 pp. Red cloth with gilt lettered spine. Covers have some rubbing and scratching. Usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No dust jacket as issued. No marks or writing in text. Does not include original covers or ads. Other volumes avail. [os]; P3070820005; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
National Library of Healthcare Indicators 1996
|
|
|
Joint Commission Resources. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. 0866885048 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. [os]; O1060717007 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Native America Collected: the Culture of an Art World
|
|
|
University Of New Mexico Press. Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0826321747 . Ex-library hardcover with usual stickers/stamps and protective plastic over dust jacket. No marks or writing in text, average wear. Reading copy! ; K5070312005 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
Native Stranger: Black American's Journey Into the Heart of Africa
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671748971 . Unmarked, very light edge wear to both book and dust jacket. Price intact on flap. Author wrote "Mississippi Solo." From the jacket: "Both an exploration of the African continent and a bracing geography of the black American soul..." ; W3080903011; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 315 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Natural Cat Care A Complete Guide to Holistic Health Care for Cats
|
|
|
Book Sales. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 9780785811244 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very little wear to jacket, cover and edges. Appears barely used. Secure binding and pages. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 372 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Natural Healer's Acupressure Handbook: G-Jo Fingertip Technique
|
|
|
Falkynor Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0916878066 . Revised edition, 2nd printing. No dust jacket. Illustrated. No marks or writing in text. Light wear to grey cloth cover and edges. Binding and pages secure. ; B1080529004 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Natural Physician's Healing Therapies
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Press. Very Good-. 2001. Hardcover. 0130320412 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Soiling to page edges. Slight spine lean, very light cover wear. [os]; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 512 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Nature: Through a Lens Brightly
|
|
|
Decatur, GA: Hexagon Publications. Very Good. 1997. Softcover. Signed "Anselm 1979" on title page. Unmarked text. Uncreased spine, minor wear to cover and edges. ; A208NOV05; 277 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Nature and Function of Priesthood: A Comparative and Anthropological Study
|
|
|
New York: The Vanguard Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. Red cloth with bright silver lettering on spine. Top edges worn, else very light wear to covers. Jacket has one tiny tear at bottom edge, a few small spots on back. Jacket now in mylar cover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Square, secure binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Nautical Almanac for the Year 1975
|
|
|
U.S. Government Printing Office. Good. 1973. Hardcover. Tape spine, orange card boards. Water splatter marks on covers, stains on back. Cover and page edges are worn. Highlighting inside front cover on Altitude Correction Table, no other marks or writing. Secure binding and pages. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Nazi Trials: a Soldier's Story of Terror
|
|
|
Coral Gables Pub Co. Good. 1995. Paperback. 0938993232 . No marks or writing in text, light wear to cover and edges. Author's signature and inscription inside front cover are marked over with black pen; the pen has seeped through to be visible on outside front of cover. This mark-out is the only blemish of this book. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)Fine or New (6)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (8)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (103)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



