Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with N from iNet Bookseller

Bookseller : iNet Bookseller (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : iNet Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 197
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

1) NANCY DREW FILES #52:DANGER FOR HIRE (Nancy Drew Files, No 52)
Carolyn Keene

Simon Pulse, 1990-10-01. Paperback. VeryGood. Name written on inside cover. Light edge wear. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.39
Add to cart 
2) THE NEGRO PILGRIMAGE IN AMERICA
LINCOLN ERIC

Bantam, 1969. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) THE NEW AMERICAN ROGETS COLLEGE THESAURUS IN DICTIONARY FORM

THE NEW AMERICAN ROGETS COLLEGE THESAURUS IN DICTIONARY FORM
Grosset & Dunlap, 1958. 1st. Paperback. Good. clean pages, yellowed from aging. Normal shelfwear and creasing to cover, previous owners name stamped inside front page. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $2.84
Add to cart 
4) THE NEW AMERICAN SONG BOOK : A Century of Progress in American Song
Marx and Anne Oberndorfer

Hall & McCreary, 1941. Paperback. Good. Ex-school library with ALL expected markings. Edges bumped, some soiling. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.34
Add to cart 
5) NEW DIRECTIONS IN THEOLOGY TODAY, VOLUME I
William Hordern

NEW DIRECTIONS IN THEOLOGY TODAY, VOLUME I
Westminster, 1966. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Nice shape but some underlining. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
6) A NEW ENGLAND SAMPLER - Eleanor Early, SIGNED
Eleanor Early

Waverly House, 1940. Hardcover. Good. binding is a little loose, pages and text are clean and neat, in very good condition considering age. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $8.89
Add to cart 
7) THE NEW TESTAMENT WORLD
H.E. Dana

Broadman Press, 1937. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with ALL expected markings. Dust jacket has mylar cover and is taped to boards. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $2.76
Add to cart 
8) NEW WORDS DICTIONARY (Saga of Pliocene Exile)
Sid Lerner

Ballantine Books, 1985-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) NEW WRITINGS IN SF2
John Carnell

Bantam Books, 1964. Paperback. Good. Worn and torn edges. Bent corners. Creasing along spine. Tanned pages. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $3.55
Add to cart 
10) NO ESCAPE FROM LIFE
JOHN SUTHERLAND BONNELL

NO ESCAPE FROM LIFE
Harper & brothers publishers, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Worn and Torn. Light edge wear. Name written on fly leaf. Some underling. Tight binding. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
11) NORMAN CLAYTON'S FAVORITES NO. 1
Norman J. Clayton

Norman Clayton Publ, 1957. Paperback. Good. previous owner's name inside front cover. large portion of back cover torn off. Numerous creases to wraps, spine edges bumped and torn. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) NSSA Sunday school encyclopedia, vol 8
Clate A Risley

National Sunday School Assn, unknown. First Edition. Paperback. Acceptable. 160 pp. tanned and slightly fragile. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $19.98
Add to cart 
13) The Name of Your Game
Dr. Stuart Atkins

The Name of Your Game
Ellis & Stewart, 1999. 11th. Mass Market Paperback. New. Normal minimal shelfwear to cover, clean pages, tight binding. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
14) Narnia explored
Paul A Karkainen

F. H. Revell Co, 1979. Paperback. Good. Small spots on top and side of page edges. Good Cover. Pages and text are clean and neat. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Narrowing the Risk in Mate Selection
Richard D. Dobbins

Emerge Ministries, 1981. First Edition. Pamphlet. Very Good. Clean pamphlet with 32 pages like new ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $12.23
Add to cart 
16) Narrowing the Risk in Mate Selection
Richard D. Dobbins

Narrowing the Risk in Mate Selection
Emerge Ministries, 1981. 1st. Pamphlet. Like New. staple bound pamphlet, clean pages, normal shelfwear to cover ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
17) Narrowing the Risk in Mate Selection
Richard D. Dobbins

Narrowing the Risk in Mate Selection
Emerge Ministries, 1981. 1st. Pamphlet. Very Good. staple bound pamphlet, normal shelfwear to cover, otherwise excellent condition. clean pages ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $12.23
Add to cart 
18) Narrowing the Risk in Mate Selection (Qty: 2)
Dobbins

Narrowing the Risk in Mate Selection
Emerge Ministries, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. Clean and very nice condition. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $12.44
Add to cart 
19) Narrowing the Risk in Mate Selection
Richard D. Dobbins

Narrowing the Risk in Mate Selection
Emerge Ministries, 1981. Pamphlet. Like New. staple bound booklet, normal shelfwear to cover, clean pages ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
20) Narrowing the Risk in Mate Selection

LikeNew. ... (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 197
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (21)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)
With photos (68)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (197)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search