Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with N from Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts

Bookseller : Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

1) N by E
Kent, Rockwell

N by E
Blue Ribbon Books, Inc., 1933 281 pgs. Great Kent illustrations. Stated Fifth Printing. VG Condition overall. Some minor edge and corner wear. Brief previous owner inscription on ffep. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) The Nabokov-Wilson Letters: Correspondence between Vladimir Nabokov and Edmund Wilson, 1940-1971
Nabokov, Vladimir; Wilson, Edmund; Edited by Simon Karlinsky

Harper and Row Publishers, 1979 346 pgs. Stated First Edition. Price of $15.00 intact on DJ flap. VG Condition overall. Only some very minor DJ edgewear and one very small DJ edge rip on rear. Pages are very clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) The Nag
Serforim, Mendele Mocher; Translated from the Yiddish by Moshe Spiegel; Illustrated by Kurt Werth

The Beechhurst Press, 1955 223 pgs. Price intact on DJ flap of $3.50. VG Condition overall. Some DJ edgewear with a few DJ edge rips as shown. Nothing too major. Small line mark on front endpaper. Some fading to DJ and some fading starting on edges of cover boards. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) The Naive and Sentimental Lover
Le Carre, John

Alfred A. Knopf, 1972 455 pgs. Stated First American Edition. Price of $7.95 intact on DJ flap. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor DJ edgewear with a tiny edge rip on top front DJ edge. Remainder stamp on bottom outside page edge. DJ flap with a corner crease. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Name-Dropping: From FDR On
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Name-Dropping: From FDR On
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999 194 pgs. Price intact on DJ flap. VG+ or better condition overall. Only some very minor DJ edgewear. Very light DJ soiling. Inside pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) Nana
Zola, Emile; Silhouette Illustrations by Fred A. Mayer

Illustrated Editions Company, 1933 485 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some DJ edgewear as shown, a larger piece ripped off at top of DJ spine as shown. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
7) Nano: The Emerging Science of Nanotechnology
Regis, Ed

Nano: The Emerging Science of Nanotechnology
Stock photo.
Back Bay Books/Little Brown and Company, 1995 325 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Inside pages are clean, tight, and all intact. No writing or marking.. Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Nanotechnology;

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Napoleon In His Time
Savant, Jean

Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1958 440 pgs. In very good condition overall. Some edgewear and a few edge rips on DJ as shown. Also, some browning on upper right of DJ. Inside is vg. Pages are clean, all in tact and tight.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Narcotics - An American Plan
Jeffee, Saul

Paul S. Eriksson, Inc., 1966 192 pgs. Inscribed by author on ffep. VG+ Condition overall. Only some very minor edgewear. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking.. Inscribed by Author(s). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
10) Narrative Episodes From The Old Testament (The Kingsley English Texts)
Edited by Maud Elma Kingsley and Frank Herbert Palmer

The Palmer Company, 1910 179 pgs. Good condition overall. Some edge and corner wear. A few page corners are bent from storage. Pages lightly tanned. All tight and intact.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) A Narrative History of Aviation
Goldstrom, John

The Macmillan Company, 1930 319 pgs. Book is in VG condition. DJ is Good with some edgewear, edge rips and small edge chips. Light soiling to DJ. Front DJ flap clipped. Previous owner bookplate on inside front cover. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
12) Narrow Exit
Henissart, Paul

Narrow Exit
Simon and Schuster, 1973 380 pgs. Price of $7.95 intact on DJ flap. Very Good Condition. Some edge and corner wear. Some foxing on outside top edge of pages. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
13) A Nation Divided: Problems and Issues of The Civil War and Reconstruction
Fredrickson,George M. (Editor)

Burgess Publishing Company, 1975 145 pgs. Book is in good+ to very good condition. Some edgewear and crease on lower corner as shown. Inside is very good. Pages are clean, in tact and tight.. Soft cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) National Association of Cost Accountants Year Book 1945
National Association of Cost Accountants

National Association of Cost Accountants, 1945 182 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) National Business Speller
Campbell, Benjamin J

Business English Publishing Company, 1937 118 pgs. VG Condition overall. Minimal edgewear. Previous owner name on ffep. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking in text.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) National Documents: State Papers So Arranged as to Illustrate the Growth of Our Country from 1606 to the Present Day
Bell, Harold Wilford

Unit Book Publishing Co., 1906 494 pgs. In good condition or better. Some fading on Cover edges and spine. Name on ffep. Otherwise vg. Pages are clean, in tact and tight.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) The National Gallery Schools of Painting
Selections and Commentary by Michael Levey

The National Gallery Schools of Painting
National Gallery Publications; London, 1996 256 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edge and corner wear. There is a small nick in lower spine near back cover. Otherwise VG. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking.. Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) National Income: Analysis by Sector Accounts
Vandermeulen, Alice John

National Income: Analysis by Sector Accounts
Prentice-Hall, 1956 555 pgs. Very Good condition. Some Minor wear on edges and corners as shown. Otherwise very good. Pages are clean, in tact and tight. Nice solid book.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) National Income and Flow-of-Funds Analysis
Powelson, John P

McGraw Hill Book Company, Inc., 1960 550 pgs. VG condition overall. Some minor DJ edgewear. Some tanned outline on endpapers from DJ flaps. Publisher sticker on ffep from when it was sent to a professor. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
20) National Museum of American Art
Steve Dietz (Project Director), Janet Wilson (Editor), et al

National Museum of American Art, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D. C.,, 1995 280 pgs. Beautiful book in like new condition. Only very minor edgewear if any. Book is crisp, clean and solid.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. As New/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (107)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (82)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (8)
With photos (63)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (160)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search