Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from David Spicer

Bookseller: David Spicer (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: David Spicer (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 283
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) The NFL Super Bowl Companion: Personal Reflections on America's Favorite Game
Wiebusch, John, Ed

The NFL Super Bowl Companion: Personal Reflections on America's Favorite Game
Stock photo.
Chicago: Triumph Books, 2002. ISBN: 1572435011. First Edition. Original Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) Nabokov: His Life in Art
Field, Andrew

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1967. Dust jacket missing large section from front lower horizontal, app. 3" deep, several other 2-3 inch area chips both front and back; pc dj.. First Edition. Burgundy Cloth. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Nagle Journal
Dann, John C., ed

New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988. 1st ed.; F/F in beige cloth with teal boards and gilt design on boards; very minor rubbing dj; 402 pages; 20 color plates. A diary of the life of Jacob Nagle, from 1775-1841.. Ships; Clipper Ships; Sailors. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
4) Naissance De L'art
Gilardoni, Virgilio

Paris: Editions De Clairefontaine, 1948. Bookseller plate front pastedown; boards faded, corners bumped.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Naive & Sentimental Lover
Le Carre, John

New York: Knopf, 1972. Small black mark side edge; original Doubleday book store price sticker rear of pc dj, which also has vertical crease front flap.. First Edition. Mustard Cloth. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) Najdorf for the Tournament Player
Nunn, John and Griffiths, Peter

New York: Macmillan, 1988. Light writing; page edges just beginning to fade.. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
7) Naked Ladies Naked Ladies Naked Ladies Coloring Book
Barry, Lynda

Seattle: The Real Comet Press, 1984. Stated first printing 1984 with number 2 on number string. Poster inside intact. Two pictures very neatly colored. A unique item with a strange vision. If nobody buys this I'll gladly keep it for myself.. ISBN: 0941104133. Soft Back. Very Good. Folio. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) Naked Poetry: Recent American Poetry in Open Forms
Berg, Stephen and Mezey, Robert, Eds

New York: Bobbs-Merrill, 1969. Rear wrap has 2" horizontal tear in middle; spine has many creases.. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) The Naked Truth
Nielsen, Leslie and Fisher, David

New York: Pocket Books, 1993. Bottom edge slightly soiled; gift inscription ffep.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Actors' Biography. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Names
Contoski, Victor

St. Paul, MN: New Rivers Press, 1979. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Names My Sisters Call Me
Crane, Megan

New York: 5 Spot, 2008. No remainder marks, price clips, or dog ears.. ISBN: 0446698563. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Names of the Dead
O'Nan, Steward

New York: Doubleday, 1996. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Nancy Cunard
Chisholm, Anne

New York: Knopf, 1979. Two corners bumped; board edges shelf worn; dj creased front flap app. 4"; one triangular tear app 1x1x1/2 top rear dj; ffep faintly stained.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Literary Figures; 1920s. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1991. Later printing.; NF/NF; book very lightly soiled.. First Ladies. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Nancy pembroke in New Orleans
Van Epps, Margaret T

Cleveland: The World Syndicate Publishing Co., 1930. Hard Back. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) The Nanny Murders
Jones, Merry

The Nanny Murders
Stock photo.
New York: Thomas Dunne books/St. Martin's, 2005. No remainder marks, price clips, underlinings, etc. . ISBN: 0312330383. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Back. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Naomi's Breakthrough Guide: 20 Choices To Transform Your Life
Judd, Naomi

Naomi's Breakthrough Guide: 20 Choices To Transform Your Life
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. No remainder marks, price clips, or markings. . ISBN: 0743236637. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LIFE SKILLS REFERENCE PERSONAL PRACTICAL. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Napoleon
Vox, Maximilien

New York: Grove, 1960. Over 70 illustrations. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) Napoleon: a Sketch of His Life, Character, Struggles, and Achievements
Watson, Thomas E

New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1926. Covers very worn, scuffed, and soiled, with one small hole in spine, exposing board; edges soiled, with one small black stain on bottom edge; binding loose, slightly exposing threads; pon front pastedown (with date); 12 illustrations; 719 pages.. Reissue. Red Cloth. Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) The Narcissist's Daughter
Holden, Craig

The Narcissist's Daughter
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005. No remainder marks, price clips, owner's name, etc. . ISBN: 0743212975. First Edition. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 283
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (157)
$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)
Paperback (84)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (129)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (283)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: