Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1029
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
1) N.BAYLEY BK NURS RHY (Dragonfly Books)
Nicola Bayley

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990-06-02. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) THE NAKED APE --A Zoologist Study Of The Human Animal
Desmond Morris

McGraw Hill Book Co. 1967 bomc, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.51
3) NAKED CAME I A Novel of Rodin
David A. Weiss

Morrow, 1963. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have the top corner torn off. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.86
4) NATHAN LERNER'S MAXWELL STREET (Quantity available: 435)
Jo-Ann; Prokopoff, Stephen Conklin

University of Iowa Museum of Art, 1993. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. Multiple copies available. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY: PATHWAYS TO DISCOVERY-
National Geographic Magazine

National Geographic Soc, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear to dust jacket, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) NATIONALISM ITS MEANING AND HISTORY
Hans Kohn

Van Nostrand Co, 1965. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) NATIVE AMERICAN HISTORICAL DEMOGRAPHY
Henry F. Dobyns

Indiana University Press, 1976-01-01. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.45
8) NATO: The Next Generation
Editor-Robert Hunter

Westview Pr (Short Disc), 1984-11. Hardcover. Good. Ex-military book with usual stickers and markings. Minor reading and shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.38
9) NATO Under Attack: Why the Western Alliance Can Fight Outnumbered and Win in Central Europe Without Nuclear Weapons (Duke Press policy studies)
R. H. S. Stolfi; E. Sobik

Duke Univ Pr (Tx), 1984-04. Hardcover. Good. Ex-military book with usual stickers and markings. Minor reading and shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $39.91
10) NATO at 40: Confronting a Changing World
Editor-Ted Galen Carpenter

Lexington Books, 1990-02. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) NATO in the 1990s
Editor-Stanley R. Sloan

Macmillan General Reference, 1989-04. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) NATURALIST IN TWO WORLDS
ALEXANDER G. RUTHVEN

THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN PRESS, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear on the dust jacket, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
13) THE NATURE OF PASSION
RUTH PRAWER JHABVALA

THE NATURE OF PASSION
Stock photo.
Unknown, 1986. Paperback. Acceptable. The bottom corner by the spine area is a little bit torn. There is a bad place where a sticker was removed. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) THE NAZI YEARS: A Documentary History
Joachim, ed Remak

P-H, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Has dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.14
15) NBA All Star Action: The Greatest Players and Plays

Foot Locker/ NBA Entertainment, Inc, 1994. VHS Tape. Good. Ex-library VHS with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.48
16) NBA Street: Prima's Official Strategy Guide, Vol.2
Mojo Media

NBA Street: Prima's Official Strategy Guide, Vol.2
Prima Games, 2003-05-06. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) NCAA Basketball Records Official 2000-01 Men's (Schedules and Results)
NCAA

National Collegiate Athletic Association, 2000. Paperback. Good. Good condition with shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) NCRP Reports Volume 2: Reports 23, 25, 27, 28 & 30
National Bureau of Standards

U.S. Government Printing Office, 1960. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
19) NCRP Reports Volume 3: Reports 32, 33, 35, 36 & 37
National Bureau of Standards

U.S. Government Printing Office, 1974. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) NCRP Reports Volume 5: Reports 42, 43, 44, 45 & 46
National Bureau of Standards

U.S. Government Printing Office, 1974. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1029
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (210)
Fine or New (23)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (568)
$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (405)
Paperback (409)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (282)
Signed (4)
With photos (120)

Filter by country:
United States (1029)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: