Titles starting with N from The Book Ladies
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1029
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
| 1) |
N.BAYLEY BK NURS RHY (Dragonfly Books)
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990-06-02. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
THE NAKED APE --A Zoologist Study Of The Human Animal
|
|
|
McGraw Hill Book Co. 1967 bomc, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.51
|
|
| 3) |
NAKED CAME I A Novel of Rodin
|
|
|
Morrow, 1963. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have the top corner torn off. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.86
|
|
| 4) |
NATHAN LERNER'S MAXWELL STREET (Quantity available: 435)
|
|
|
University of Iowa Museum of Art, 1993. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. Multiple copies available. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY: PATHWAYS TO DISCOVERY-
|
|
|
National Geographic Soc, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear to dust jacket, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
NATIONALISM ITS MEANING AND HISTORY
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Co, 1965. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 7) |
NATIVE AMERICAN HISTORICAL DEMOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1976-01-01. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.45
|
|
| 8) |
NATO: The Next Generation
|
|
|
Westview Pr (Short Disc), 1984-11. Hardcover. Good. Ex-military book with usual stickers and markings. Minor reading and shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 9) |
NATO Under Attack: Why the Western Alliance Can Fight Outnumbered and Win in Central Europe Without Nuclear Weapons (Duke Press policy studies)
|
|
|
Duke Univ Pr (Tx), 1984-04. Hardcover. Good. Ex-military book with usual stickers and markings. Minor reading and shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.91
|
|
| 10) |
NATO at 40: Confronting a Changing World
|
|
|
Lexington Books, 1990-02. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
NATO in the 1990s
|
|
|
Macmillan General Reference, 1989-04. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
NATURALIST IN TWO WORLDS
|
|
|
THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN PRESS, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear on the dust jacket, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 13) |
THE NATURE OF PASSION
|
|
|
Unknown, 1986. Paperback. Acceptable. The bottom corner by the spine area is a little bit torn. There is a bad place where a sticker was removed. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
THE NAZI YEARS: A Documentary History
|
|
|
P-H, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Has dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.14
|
|
| 15) |
NBA All Star Action: The Greatest Players and Plays
|
|
|
Foot Locker/ NBA Entertainment, Inc, 1994. VHS Tape. Good. Ex-library VHS with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.48
|
|
| 16) |
NBA Street: Prima's Official Strategy Guide, Vol.2
|
|
|
Prima Games, 2003-05-06. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
NCAA Basketball Records Official 2000-01 Men's (Schedules and Results)
|
|
|
National Collegiate Athletic Association, 2000. Paperback. Good. Good condition with shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
NCRP Reports Volume 2: Reports 23, 25, 27, 28 & 30
|
|
|
U.S. Government Printing Office, 1960. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 19) |
NCRP Reports Volume 3: Reports 32, 33, 35, 36 & 37
|
|
|
U.S. Government Printing Office, 1974. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
NCRP Reports Volume 5: Reports 42, 43, 44, 45 & 46
|
|
|
U.S. Government Printing Office, 1974. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (210)Fine or New (23)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (568)$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (405)Paperback (409)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (282)
Signed (4)
With photos (120)
Filter by country:
United States (1029)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



