Titles starting with N from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Scholarly Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 425
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
NATO The Next Generation
|
|
|
Boulder: Westview Press, 1984. Hardcover Very Good 272p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 2) |
NMR in biology
|
|
|
London: Academic Press, 1977. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 381p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Nach dreissig Jahren: Die Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Vergangenheit, Gegenwart, Zukunft
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Klett-Cotta, 1979. Hardcover Trivial ink on one page, else Very Good. 352p. Trivial ink on one page, else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nach vorn gedacht... Perspektiven deutscher Aussenpolitik
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Bonn Aktuell, 1987. Paperback Very Good, paper bound 285p. Very Good, paper bound ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 5) |
Nachdenken uber Deutschland
|
|
|
Germany: C. Bertelsmann, 1988. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 511p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
Nachdenken uber Deutschland: Materialien zur politischen Kultur der Deutschen Frage
|
|
|
Koln: Verlag Wissenschaft und Politik, 1985. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 182p. Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Nachdenken uber die Demokratie
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Klett-Cotta, 1980. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 217p. Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Nachdenken uber die deutsche Geschichte: Essays
|
|
|
Munchen: C. H. Beck, 1986. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 234p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 9) |
Nag Hammadi Bibliography 1948-1969
|
|
|
Leiden: E. J. Brill, 1971. Hardcover X-library with usual markings, else Very Good 201p. X-library with usual markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
Nagarjuna's Letter to King Gautamiputra. Translated in to English by Lozang Jamspal, Ngawang Samten Chophel and Peter Della Santina
|
|
|
Delhi: Motilal Banarsidass, 1978. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket With Explanatory Notes Based on Tibetan Commentaries and a Preface by His Holiness Sakya Trizin... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Nagashino 1575 : Slaughter at the Barricades
|
|
|
Westport: Praeger Publishers, 2005. Hardcover Library stamps on endpapers, else near new. 96p. Library stamps on endpapers, else near new. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Naissance d'un pouvoir: Sciences et savants en France, 1793-1824
|
|
|
Paris: Payot, 1989. Hardcover Very Good 938p. Very Good (Bibliotheque historique Payot)... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $185.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Naked Ape. A Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1967. Hardcover (later pr) Very Good in torn & worn dust jacket. 252p. Very Good in torn & worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
Naked Lunch
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press, 1959. Hardcover stated first American printing Half black cloth and paper covered boards in very good condition, dust jacket slightly soiled. 255p. Half black cloth and paper covered boards in very good condition, dust jacket slightly soiled. The first American printing, the true first printing is Paris: Olympia Press... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Naked Neuron: Evolution and the Languages of the Body and Brain
|
|
|
NY: Plenum Press, 1993. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 444p. Very Good in dust jacket... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Naked is the Best Disguise. The Death and Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
NY: Penguin, 1974. Paperback Pages bit browned, else VERY GOOD. 253p. Pages bit browned, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
Nameless Diseases
|
|
|
New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press, 1992. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 234p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
Names in the History of Psychology: A Biographical Sourcebook
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley and Sons, 1975. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 489p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Nanking Massacre: Fact Versus Fiction, A Historian's Quest for the Truth
|
|
|
Tokyo: Sekai Shuppan, Inc.,, 2005. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 395p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Narcissistic Condition. A Fact of Our Lives and Times. [Foreword by Benjamin Nelson] (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
NY: Human Sciences Press, 1977. Hardcover Very Good in worn dust jacket. 300p. Very Good in worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (420)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (280)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (345)Paperback (80)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (385)
Signed (5)
With photos (31)
Filter by country:
United States (425)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





