Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with N from Books from the Crypt

Bookseller : Books from the Crypt (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Books from the Crypt [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 293
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

1) THE NAKED SUN
Asimov, Isaac

NY: Bantam, 1958. 1st printing, Mar. 1958; #A1731. 1987 SFWA Grand Master Award. Minor creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
2) THE NAKED SUN
Asimov, Isaac

Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest, 1972. 1st printing, Nov. 1972. 1987 SFWA Grand Master Award. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
3) THE NAKED SUN
Asimov, Isaac

NY: Fawcett Crest, 1989. 13th printing, June 1989. 1987 SFWA Grand Master Award. Heavy, but small rear cover bump; short tear at spine heel.. ISBN: 0449238059. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Science Fiction Clearance. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) NAKED TO THE STARS
Dickson, Gordon R

NY: Lancer. Undated reprint, about 1970. Wraps have been reglued.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction Clearance. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) NAKED TO THE STARS
Dickson, Gordon R

NY: Lancer. Undated reprint, about 1970.. ISBN: 0879972785. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine. Science Fiction Clearance. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) NAKED TO THE STARS
Dickson, Gordon R

NY: DAW, 1977. 3rd printing, 1977.. ISBN: 0879972785. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction Clearance. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) NAKED TO THE STARS
Dickson, Gordon R

NY: Pyramid, 1961. 1st printing, Dec 1961; #F-682.. ISBN: 0879972785. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) NAKED TO THE STARS
Dickson, Gordon R

NY: Ace, 1980. 1st printing, June 1980.. ISBN: 0441560105. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) THE 'NAM - Dec. #75
The 'Nam

NY: Marvel Comics, 1992. Near Mint. 75th Anniversary issue; 52 pages.. Comic. Illus. by Trimpe, Herb. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
10) THE NAMELESS
Campbell, Ramsey

NY: Macmillan, 1981. 1st printing, 1981. Slight foxing to edges and endpapers. Near Fine in dj.. ISBN: 0025210602. First Edition. Hardcover in Dj. Horror. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) THE NAMELESS
Campbell, Ramsey

NY: Tor. 5th printing, late 1980's. A couple of small corner creases, cup ring, and a 1/5" tear.. ISBN: 0812516648. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Horror Clearance. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Horror;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
12) THE NAMELESS
Campbell, Ramsey

NY: Tor, 1985. 2nd printing, 1985.. ISBN: 0812581253. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Horror. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Horror;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) NAMOR, The Sub-Mariner - June #15
Namor, the Sub-Mariner

NY: Marvel Comics, 1991. Near Mint. Vol. 1, No. 15, June 1991. Captain America & Iron Fist appearance.. Comic. Illus. by Byrne, John. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
14) THE NANNY
Piper, Evelyn

Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest, 1965. 1st printing; Oct. 1965. Movie tie-in cover. Film stars Bette Davis. Mark on cover; lean; small cohesion scars to rear near hinge.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Horror. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Horror;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) NAPOLEON DISENTIMED [Ben Bova's Discoveries]
Peirce, Hayford

NY: Tor, 1987. 1st printing, Nov. 1987. Paperback original.. ISBN: 0812548981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
16) THE NAPOLEONS OF ERIDANUS
Barbet, Pierre

NY: DAW, 1976. 1st printing, June 1976; No. 199. Hinge crease.. First American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) NARABEDLA
Pohl, Frederik

NY: Ballantine/ Del Rey, 1989. 1st printing, April 1989. Cover by Barclay Shaw. 1993 SFWA Grand Master Award.. ISBN: 0345360265. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Science Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) THE NARRACONG RIDDLE
Derleth, August

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1940. 1st printing, 1940. Blue cloth, 235pp. A Judge Peck mystery. Shelf-slant; spine strip slightly faded; no d/j. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-. Mystery Supernatural Macabre. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
19) NATHAN NEVER #1 (of 6)
Nathan Never

Milwaukee, OR: Dark Horse Comics/ Bonelli Comics, 1999. 1st printing, Mar. 1999.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Mari, Nicola. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) NATHAN NEVER #2 (of 6)
Nathan Never

Milwaukee, OR: Dark Horse Comics/ Bonelli Comics, 1999. 1st printing, Apr. 1999.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Casini, Stefano. Comics. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General;

Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 293
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (234)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (155)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (142)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (4)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (293)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search