| 1) |
Na Lochlannaich
Gairm, 1970. paperback. Card wraps, very good condition. Corners slightly bumped. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 2) |
Nancy Calls the Tune
Girls Gone By, 2006. paperback. Paperback. New and unread. Complete and unabridged. Includes introductions by Mary Cadogan and Clarissa Cridland. . ISBN: 1904417884.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 3) |
Nancy Drew: Mystery of the Moss-Covered Mansion
Collins, 1973. hardback. Hardback, good+ condition. Pictorial boards. Name written on back board. Number 19 written on front endpaper. Rubbing to corners and spine ends. Mystery #29 . ISBN: 0001604295.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 4) |
Nancy Drew: The Bungalow Mystery
Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. hardback. Hardback in very good(-) condition. Pictorial boards with small chip to front board. Illustrated endpapers. Inscription to title page. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 5) |
Nancy Drew: The Whispering Statue
Collins, 1972. hardback. Hardback, pictorial boards, good+ condition. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped and rubbed. . ISBN: 0001604147.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 6) |
Nancy Returns to St. Bride's
Girls Gone By, 2005. paperback. Paperback, new and unread. Complete and unabridged. . ISBN: 1904417701.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 7) |
Nancy To The Rescue
Oxford, 1929. hardback. Hardback, good+ condition. Colour frontispiece. Prelim pages show light foxing. Red cloth boards with textured illustration, title and author. Light wear to corners and spine ends and a couple of small marks to boards - please see scan. Presentation plate inside front board. Rubbing/light scrape to front endpaper, looks like a name in pen or ink stamp has been rubbed out. No jacket. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 8) |
Nancy to the Rescue
Girls Gone By, 2004. paperback. New and unread. Complete and unabridged. Foreward by Vivien Northcote. Introduction, publishing history and text changes by Clarissa Cridland. . ISBN: 1904417337.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 9) |
Napoleonic Uniform Dolls
Wolfe Publishing, 1975. paperback. Card wraps, very good condition. Includes 7 "cut out" dolls and 13 costumes. All dolls and costumes uncut and unused. . ISBN: 0723406278.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 10) |
The Naughtiest Girl Helps a Friend
Hodder Children's Audio. paperback. Based on the characters of Enid Blyton. Paperback book and audio cassette in original packaging. Unopened. Plastic backing slightly bent at top - please see pic. . ISBN: 1840322853.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 11) |
The Naughtiest Girl in the School
Newnes, 1953. hardback. 9th edition. Hardback, very good(-) in good+ price-clipped dustjacket. Pale blue boards, faded along edges. Dustjacket is complete, but grubby with light edgewear and a stain across title - please see picture. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 12) |
The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor
Newnes, 1956. hardback. Sixth edition. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket, very good condition. Pale blue boards very slightly faded along top and bottom edges. Dustjacket shows very light edgewear. Very slight spine tilt. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 13) |
Nesta Steps Out
Oliphants, 1957. hardback. Hardback in good condition. No jacket. Glossy pictorial boards, slightly arched. Spine ends split - please see scan. Light rubbing to corners. Ink stamp and Inscription on front endpaper. Color frontispiece. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 14) |
The New Abbey Girls
The Childrens Press, 1966. hardback. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket, very good condition. Light edgewear to jacket. Name and date written on front endpaper. Small penmark on contents page. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 15) |
New Beginnings at the Chalet School
Girls Gone by, 2006. paperback. Paperback, new and unread. A new story about Elinor Brent-Dyer's Chalet School. Card wraps. . ISBN: 0953626903.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 16) |
The New Bus Stop
Poolbeg for Children, 2001. paperback. Paperback in very good unread condition. Signed by author. Light wear to cover. and rubbing to spine (shelfwear). . ISBN: 1842230123 .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 17) |
The New House at the Chalet School
Girls Gone By, 2008. paperback. Paperback, new and unread. Complete and unabridged. . ISBN: 1847450395.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 18) |
The New Mistress At The Chalet School
Girls Gone By Publishers, 2006. paperback. Unabridged paperback edition. New and unread. Includes an introduction by Clarissa Cridland and Publishing History by Clarissa Cridland and Laura Hicks. . ISBN: 1904417833.... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 19) |
The New Morality
Blandford Press, 1964. paperback. Good+ condition. Light creasing to cover. Corners slightly curled. Light foxing to closed page edges. Cover darkened with age. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
| 20) |
The New School at Scawdale
Blackie. hardback. Hardback. Good+ condition in unclipped dustjacket. Presentation plate inside dated 1956. Creasing to first few pages. Jacket is edgeworn with chips and tears and a a piece missing from the rear. .... (more information)
Offered by Kidz Books (Ireland) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (3)
With photos (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
Ireland (32)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















