Titles starting with N from Cozy Book Cellar
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Cozy Book Cellar (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cozy Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 515
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
N Is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett Books, 1999-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999. Kinsey Millhone mystery.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 2) |
N Space
|
|
|
This is a huge collection of Niven's short stories, including award winners like "Inconstant Moon" and "The Hole Man", excerp... read more
Tor, 1991-09-15. Mass Market Paperback. Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1991. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
NIMEP Insights Volume II : Spring 2006
|
|
|
NIMEP. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2006.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
NPR Curious Listener's Guide To Celtic Music, The
|
|
|
Perigee Trade, 2005-02-01. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2005. Npr Curious Listener's Guide To.... Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 5) |
NSA New Members' Handbook: The Basics of Niehiren Shoshu Buddhism
|
|
|
Organization Center of NSA. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1983. Small Trade paperback.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 6) |
NSYNC: The Official Book
|
|
|
A biography of the popular R&B group. Illustrated with photographs.
Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1998-11-10. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1998.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Nabokov's Spectral Dimension
|
|
|
Ardis Publishers, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1981. Hardcover Book with Jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 8) |
Nail Knot, The
|
|
|
Worldwide Library, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 9) |
Nail Knot, The
|
|
|
Worldwide Library, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 10) |
Naked Detective, The
|
|
|
Fawcett, 2001-05-29. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2001.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 11) |
Naked Detective, The
|
|
|
Fawcett, 2001-05-29. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2001.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 12) |
Naked Earl, The
|
|
|
Zebra, 2007-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2007. Zebra Historical Romance.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 13) |
The Naked Employee, The: How Technology Is Compromising Workplace Privacy
|
|
|
AMACOM, 2003-05-30. Hardcover. Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2003. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 14) |
Naked In Death
|
|
|
Berkley, 1995-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. Eve Dallas In Death Mystery #1FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 15) |
The Naked Manager: Games Executives Play
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1986-09. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1986.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 16) |
Naked Once More
|
|
|
"Naked in the Ice" is the book that propelled author Kathleen Darcy to fame. Now her estate is looking for a writer to pen th... read more
Warner Books, 1990-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1990. Jacqueline Kirby Mystery.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 17) |
Naked Prey
|
|
|
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appeara... read more
Berkley, 2004-05-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 18) |
Naked Prey
|
|
|
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appeara... read more
Berkley, 2004-05-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 19) |
Naked Prey
|
|
|
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appeara... read more
Putnam Adult, 2003-05-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2003. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket. First Edition / First Printing.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 20) |
Naked Prey
|
|
|
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appeara... read more
Berkley, 2004-05-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (306)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (467)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (456)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (27)
Signed (5)
With photos (101)
Filter by country:
United States (515)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














