Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)
Fine or New (35)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)
$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (173)
Paperback (102)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)
With dust jacket (144)
Signed (6)

Filter by subject:
History (21)
Self Help (7)
Romance (7)
Art (4)
Anthropology (2)
Astronomy (2)
Music (2)

Filter by country:
United States (292)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Subject :  [X]  Bookseller : BookTown USA (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : BookTown USA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 292
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 15 Next

1) N or M?
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Books , 1986 Pages are crisp, clean and tight. Slight foxing inside front and rear cover. . Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)


Price: $3.36
Add to cart 
2) NAUI Textbook
Arkison, Jim

Calif.: NAUI, 1990 PB color photo cover some rub wear otherwise very good cond. pgs. clean, tight, white w/ b/w photos and illus. For Entry Level Scuba Diver and Openwater I Scuba Diver Training Courses. Book result of input from dozens of diving instructors with thousands of hrs. of exp. Info. you need for certification at entry level for scuba diving.. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Mitchell, Jim and Story, Derrick. 8 1/2 x 11. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)



Price: $12.48
Add to cart 
3) NBA Basketball Basics
Vancil, Mark

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995 3rd Edition. Hard Cover Illustrated Board.. VGood, Owner's Name on 1st FEP/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated, Color Photographs. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $5.52
Add to cart 
4) NIGHT EXTRA
MCGIVERN, WILLIAM P

DODD, MEAD & CO. NY. 1957 HC/DJ VERY GOOD COND. ACTION & SUSPENSE NOVEL. A STORY OF PASSIONS AND POLITICS AND PEOPLE. A NEWSPAPER MAN INVESTIGATES A MURDERED GIRL'S LIFE.. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $13.92
Add to cart 
5) The Nag Hammadi Library in English
Robinson, James M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1990 The insides of both covers are slightly "tanned" at the edges as are the pages. Pages are tight and clean.. Trade Paperback. Good to Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $9.48
Add to cart 
6) The Naked Heart
Briskin, Jacqueline

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1989 Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $14.40
Add to cart 
7) Naked Hollywood: Money and Power in the Movies Today
Kent, Nicolas

St. Martin's Press, 1991 Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $6.23
Add to cart 
8) Naked Prey
Sandford, John

Naked Prey
Stock photo.
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appearance), the bodies of a man and women, one black and one white, turn up hanging from a tree in the woods, both corpses stripped bare.

New York: Berkley, 2004 Soft Cover. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $3.12
Add to cart 
9) A Name of Her Own; Tender Ties Series Book One
Kirkpatrick, Jane

A Name of Her Own; Tender Ties Series Book One
Stock photo.
Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A.: Waterbrook Press, 2002 Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $4.79
Add to cart 
10) Nana Hannah's Piano
Bottner, Barbara

Sonny can't understand why his mother forces him to take piano lessons. Can't she see that he'd rather play baseball? Besides, even his piano teacher says he's hopeless. Then when Sonny's beloved grandmother twists her ankle and has to take a break from dancing at the Rhapsody Ballroom, Sonny learns all about the healing power of music. Is it possible that he can be both a first baseman and a piano player? Color illustrations accompany the text.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996 Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Bluthenthal, Diana Cain. Weekly Reader Books. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $4.02
Add to cart 
11) Nancy Reagan : The Unauthorized Biography
Kelley, Kitty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1991 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good, with Edge Wear. Illus. by Illustrated, B&W Photographs. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $7.20
Add to cart 
12) The Napoleans of Eridanus
Barbet, Pierre

New York: Daw, 1976 Slight crease to spine. Slight edge wear.. Soft Cover. Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $2.16
Add to cart 
13) Napoleon's Book of Fate
Deacon, Richard

Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1977 First Paperback Edition. SCover Some Fading & Rub Marks. Good. Illus. by Illustrated. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $19.08
Add to cart 
14) Napoleon's Russian Campaign
Count Philippe - Paul De Segur

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time-Life Books, 1980 Later Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $4.12
Add to cart 
15) Napoleon's Russian Campaign
Count Philippe - Paul De Segur

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time-Life Books, 1965 Later Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
16) Napoleon's Russian Campaign Translated from the French By J. David Townsend
de Segur, Count Philippe-Paul

London: Michael Joseph, 1958 HC blue boards vg/dj inmylar taped to boards vg. 284 pages.. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Fair to Good Ex-Library Copy/Good. 5 3/4 x 8 3/4. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)



Price: $15.36
Add to cart 
17) Narcissus in Chains
Hamilton, Laurell K

Narcissus in Chains
Stock photo.
In this, the 10th volume in the Anita Blake series, Blake is torn between two loves, and two halves of herself, as she hunts a shape-shifter who has united a group of renegade half-human hyenas.

Berkley, 2001 An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $9.49
Add to cart 
18) Narratives and Adventures of Travellers in Africa
Williams, Charles

Philadelphia: Porter & Coates Green boards with black lettering. All lettering on the cover as well as the spine is bold. 340 pages. Lots of B&W illustrations throughout. Page edges tanned. Top corner of front cover is slightly worn. Some shelf wear to edges, including the spine. There is some clear tape marks on the inside of each cover and both end pages.. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated B&W. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)



Price: $15.24
Add to cart 
19) Narratives from the Silver Age; Anthology of Twentieth Century Spanish Stories (1)

Madrid, 1988 Pages are clean, tight and bright. 340 pages.. Stiff Wraps. Very Good/Covers Lie Flat. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)


Price: $9.49
Add to cart 
20) Narrow Dog to Carcassonne
Darlington, Terry

Delta, 2008 Trade Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $7.86
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 292
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 15 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations