Titles starting with N from BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 203
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
N By E
|
|
|
Brewer & Warren NY, 1930. HBDJ, LIMITED Signed 1st Edition, 1930, 900 copies , Dates match on Title & Copyright Page, F-/VG, AS-IS, DJ some rub, wear Scuff small mended tears especially edges Extremities, tiny chips extremities DJ, Spine DJ sunned, Tan Beige cloth decorated lettered in Navy Blue, 281 pgs, Interior Nice tight Clean. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $235.00
|
|
| 2) |
N.Y. Gold : Part A - Photography, Volume 4. A Selective Resource of New York Talent
|
|
|
NY: New York Gold, Inc., 1989. HB NODustJacket , 1989. 1st edition, F-/NF, AS-IS, NODJ, Purple & Red clothboards Silver & Gold Gilt. 8.5x11", Tabs each Various Section slight Wear Crease, 316 pp. approx, Cover light Rub, Wear , Soil & tiny Chips Extremities, O/W Nice, Interior Nice, Tight Clean light Wear. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
NANCY DREW NANCY'S MYSTERIOUS LETTER , 1962, True 1st Edition PC OR PICTORIAL COLOR COVER of Blonde Nancy with a Man in Black Hat Reading a Letter, Series #8, This Would Make a Nice Addition to Any Nancy Drew Collection. Mystery
|
|
|
GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1962. Title page Former owner Name Top, Publishers Blue Ink Stain outer pages Top Edge , HARDBACK NODJ ISSUED, 1962, True 1st Edition Of PC OR PICTORIAL COLOR COVER Edition, VG+/VG-, AS-IS, NO JACKET, The back of the book lists to The Mystery of the Fire Dragon. PRETEXT lists Thru Clue Velvet Mask, with #9508 at Bottom Spine, This is the original story with 25 chapters and 209 pages. This is the first ever picture cover for this title coming out in 1962. WHITE Spine & Back Cove... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
NANCY LEE'S SPRING TERM , Series# 2,
|
|
|
Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia, 1913. Inner Hinges Starting Slightly Cracked. HARDBACK NODUSTjacket, 1913, 1st Edition, Dates Match on Title & Copyright page, GOOD CONDTION, AS-IS, NO JACKET, Hardcover. Book Condition: Green cloth color picture cover Of Nancy Lee with Red Bow On Her Dress & Hat. Book is in GOOD condition. Corners have been bumped and there is wear on each corner & Scuff to Front Extremities, Covers and spine are in GOOD shape. wear along the edges of the book. covers f... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 5) |
NANCY LEE'S SPRING TERM , Series# 2,
|
|
|
Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia, 1913. HARDBACK NODUSTjacket, 1913, 1st Edition, Dates Match on Title & Copyright page, NO JACKET, Hardcover. BOOK Condition: FAIR. AS-IS, Dust Jacket Condition: NONE. NODJ, Hinges cracking, signature cracks, book shaken, minor edgewear, corners gently bumped, cover rubbed, spine discolored & DARKENED Titles ; 8vo; Studio, brown/faded silver, al, childcat, Green cloth color picture cover. LAST Few Pgs Book Loose, INTERIOR Nice Condition But Wear FoX, Rub,ETC,... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $160.00
|
|
| 6) |
NANCY & Nick in Topsy-turvy-Land ( Topsy Turvy Land ) Pictorial Cloth with Paste On Label on Front of 2 Children with White Turkey with Hat on. Series #5, Copies of Any of the Nancy and Nick Series are Becoming Increasingly Rare
|
|
|
George H. Doran Co. NY, 1921. . B/W frontispiece of 2 children with Baby Elephant at Table neatly polka-dotted in black with Bib around his Neck, HB NODJ , 1921, 1st Edition with Colophon on Title page, VG+/VG-, NODJ, 191 pgs, Pictorial cloth with Paste On Label on Front of 2 Children with White Turkey with Hat on. Interior nice tight clean light FoX, Wear, Book in good overall condition. showing a slight separation at the gutter of the front and back end papers and a little pulling away of the spi... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $122.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS Book By Moore, Clement, Illustrated By Peat, Fern Bisel , 1932, Cover of Santa with Bags of Toys,Large Color Full Page Delightful Illustrations on Every Page . Cover States "No. 878
|
|
|
Saafield Publ. Akron OH, 1932. Oversized SOFTCOVER color Pictorial Cvr, with Clear TAPE REINFORCEMENT Spine & Right front Cover has 2 in. of illustration Torn Off with Underside Showing in Corner, 1932, 1st Edition, VG+/GOOD+, SOFTCOVER, Cover Rub, wear Scuff & Tiny Chips Tears Extremities, 13 X 10 1/4 in, Unpaginated, die-cut color pictorial wrappers (softbound). Interior nice tight , Light FoX, Soil AGING, Few pages some brown Stains Here & There O/W NICE Condition, Last Page small Corner r... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 8) |
NIGHT WHEN MOTHER WAS AWAY By Zolotow, Charlotte; & Reisie Lonette, Illustrator ,Wonderful, Collectible and Early Charlotte Zolotow Tender Story. Sweetly Illustrated in Color By Lonette. Touching Story About a Little Girl and the Day She Spent Alone
|
|
|
New York: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard, , 1958. . Touching story about a little girl and the day she spent alone with her father while Mother was out of town, HBDJ, 1958, 1st Edition, DJ light Rub, wear & tiny Chips Extremities, Blue Tweed Cloth lettered in Blue, F-/F-, Interior nice tight Clean, . First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
NINE LIVES OF BILLY ROSE, The , an Intimate Biography of Top Ranking Songwriter Writing Over 100 Popular Songs, Inventor of Aquacade, Nightclub Operator, Wall Street Tycoon Who Died in 1966 ETC 9 Lives
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, , 1968. HBDJ, 1968, 1st edition, Interior nice tight clean, DJ light rub, wear Scuff & small tiny chips Tears Extremities & Corners, small piece across top & bottom spine DJ, Black cloth lettered red Gilt spine, F-/VG, AS-IS, DJ spine slight Fade Scuff, Index, 290 pages, Interior nice tight Clean, small sticker back DJ, . First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 10) |
NORMAN ROCKWELL'S COUNTING BOOK
|
|
|
Harmony Books NY, 1977. HBDJ, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, AS-IS, OVERSIZED Beautiful Red Cloth Titled in Gold Gilt on Spine, edgewear Chips, Tears, Rubbing, Tiny holes,creases,scrapes to Dust jacket & Extremities, . First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.00
|
|
| 11) |
NORTHERN PAIUTE INDIANS of California & Nevada, Publications of the Bureau of Indian Affairs. By Ruth Underhill, Ph.D. , Brown & White Illustrated By Velino Herrera ( Ma-pe-wi ) 1941, Sherman Pamphlet No. 1 Would be of Interest to Collectors of
|
|
|
Publications of the Bureau of Indian Affairs. United States Department Interior, 1941. SOFTCOVER, 1941, 1st Edition, VG+/VG, AS-IS, PAPERBACK, Beige Cover with FORMER Owner Name on Front in Ink. Cvr Titled in Black light wear Rub, 6 3/4 X 10 in. Light Scuff Rub Wear Back Cvr, 72 pgs. Stapled booklet in tan printed wrappers. .Sherman Pamphlet No. 1 ,FORMER Owner Name Address on Title pg, Glenn L. Emmons, Commissioner Bureau of Indian Affairs,& Hildegard Thompson, Chief of Branch of Education, with Ori... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
NOT 84 CHARING CROSS ROAD. a Fiery Story. First (and only) Edition of This Look at What Happened with the Firm of Josephs in London. A Tale of High Finance, Intrigue and Court Cases, In 1989 Richard Bergman, an American Multi-Millionaire Accountant Bough
|
|
|
London Drif Field Guide, 1994. PBO SOFTCOVER, March 1994, Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing, FINE/FINE- ,AS-IS, PAPERBACK, Binding is small 8vo., stiff papeR wrappers, 5 3/4 X 8 1/4 in. LIGHT rub,Wear, Interior nice tight Clean, Light soil to outer bottom corner edge, .A tale of high finance, intrigue and court cases, In 1989 Richard Bergman, an American Multi-Millionaire Accountant bought E. Joseph, an old Established London Based Antiquarian Booksellerss, so that he could help hide Money for Michael Mi... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 13) |
NOW AND THEN By Knipe, eMilie Benson & Knipe, Alden Arthur
|
|
|
New York & London Century Company, 1925. HARDBACK NODustjacket,1925, 1st Edition, NF/VG-, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Lite Green Olive Decorated cloth with Red & Black 2 Children Holding Dolls, Cover light Wear & Sun Edges & Spine, 150 pgs, InteriOR nice tight Clean light FoX, Wear. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
NOW THEY BELONG TO THE AGES, 1927 on The Front Cover, Includes Wealthy People Who Donated Money to Charity or Built Universities, Etc Illustrations in B/W & BeigeYellow Include George Eastman,James B. Duke, George F. Baker, Who Built & Endowed th
|
|
|
LOS ANGELES: UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA, , 1927. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1927 on Title Page, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, NF+/NF, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Grey & White Pictorial Boards with Design & Grey Cloth Spine Cvr with Tiny Chips Margin, Cover rub, wear Tiny Tears Edges, Approx 6 3/4 X 9 3/4 in. Interior nice tight clean lightWear FOX, 23 pgs . Illustrations in B/W & BeigeYellow include George Eastman,James B. Duke, George F. Baker, who Built & Endowed the Harvard Graduate School of Bu... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $119.00
|
|
| 15) |
Naked Angel, The a Murray Hill Mystery
|
|
|
Rinehart and Co, 1953. HBNO DJ,1953, 1st edition, yellow Cloth, Cvr slight corner bump & spine discoloration, VG, AS-IS, NODJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Naked Bishop, The a novel of FBI-MAFIA Secret War
|
|
|
Coward, McCann,NY, 1980. HBDJ, 1980 , VG/VG. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Naked In A Cactus Garden, A Novel of Hollywood in Color Dustjacket of Nude Backside of Woman with Blonde Hair Standing in Garden. SIGNED & Stated 1st Edition, Sixth Book and Third Novel By the Noted American Screenwriter, Gorgeously Panoramic Pictur
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill Howard Sams , 1961. HBDJ, 1961, Stated 1st Edition,NF-/VG+, AS-IS, DJ Light Rub, Wear tiny chips light wear edges, Interior nice tight clean light Wear FOX, 254 pgs, Yellow Boards with Beige cloth spine Titled in Black, .Gorgeously Panoramic picture of a strong man's rise and fall set primarily in Hollywood.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 18) |
Naked Is The Best Disguise The Death & Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes ( Biography on Arthur Conan Doyle ) Holmes & Doyle Psychoanalyzed
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1974. HBDJ, 1974, stated 1st edition, Beige & Brown Cloth, 198 pgs, index,Minor Rub, wear & tiny chips DJ, small mended Tear DJ ,VG+/VG, AS-IS. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Name For Evil a Novel
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1947. HBDJ, stated 1st edition, 1947, minor Rub & Wear DJ, Minor Soil Back DJ, Green cloth lettered in Gold Gilt, 215 pgs,tiny chips & small mended tear DJ, VG+/VG-, AS-IS. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $160.00
|
|
| 20) |
Name On The Bracelet, The ( True 1st Edition, 1st Printing ) Judy Bolton Mystery Series # 13
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. HBDJ, 1940, 1st edition ,THICK green Cloth, Book lists to this title pre-text, has a teaser for the next book, The Clue of the Patchwork Quilt, on the last page, DJ has some rub, wear , Scuff & few mended Tears & Small chips,small stains spine DJ,lists to this title on front flap, Nancy Drews to The Clue of the Tapping Heels (1939) on back flap, Melody Lane Mystery Stories by Lilian Garis to The Secret of the Kashmir Shawl (1939) advertised on back DJ, Black 5050 price... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
