Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from The-Yoders

Bookseller: The-Yoders (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: The-Yoders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 111
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) N Space
Niven, Larry

TOR A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1990. Light shelf wear, text tight & clean, no marks. Jacket also light shelf wear. With an intro by Tom Clancy. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) N Space
Niven, Larry

TOR A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1990. Light shelf wear, text tight & clean, no marks. Jacket edges worn. With an intro by Tom Clancy. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) NATIVES OF SPACE Assumption Unjustified; Technical Error; Impediment
Clement, Hal

Ballantine Books, 1965. 3 Novelettes. Light discoloring & wear, holepunch first page, text crisp & clean. U2235 . First Thus. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) NATURAL SELECTION
Mulvihill, Margaret

Pandora Press, 1985. Book crisp & clean, light wear. Edges of dust jacket are worn. No marks. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) NET TREK YOUR GUIDE TO TREK LIFE IN CYBERSPACE
Kelly Maloni, Ben Greenman, Kristin Miller & Jeff Hearn

NET TREK YOUR GUIDE TO TREK LIFE IN CYBERSPACE
Stock photo.
Random House Pub, A Michael Wolff Book, 1995. Where's the final frontier really? Latest Voyager info, Klingon lessons, Treknology, Nitpicking, Images & sounds galore, role-playing, reviews, trivia and more! Light cover wear, edges curled, text crisp & clean. . 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) THE NEW ATLANTIS and Other Novellas of Science Fiction
Anthology

Hawthorn Books Pub., 1975. Gene Wolfe, Ursula K Le Guin, James Tiptree Jr. & edited by Robert Silverberg. Light wear to book, ends bent, text crisp, no marks. Dust jacket light shelf wear, heavy on edges & ends. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) THE NEW AToms' BOMBSHELL
Browne, Robert

A Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1980. 2002: The year that changed baseball forever! Light discoloring to text, no marks, spine creased. . 1st Edition. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by H. R. Van Dongen. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) NO TRUCE WITH KINGS & SHIP OF SHADOWS
POUL ANDERSON & FRITZ LEIBER

TOR Books, 1989. TOR Double #5. The Catamounts fought for what they believed in - against extraordinary odds in No Truce With Kings. The Ship was not sailing, anywhere because it had everywhere in it - it was all there was in Ship of Shadows by Fritz Leiber. Both are Hugo Award Winners. Very crisp and clean & bookstore stamp inside cover.. First TOR Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) NORTH SHORE COOKERY Traditional and Modern Scandinavian Recipes
Bethlehem Luterhan Church Women

Grand Marais, MN USA: Bethlehem Luthern Chuch, 1977. 106 pages. Illustrated with color photos by Howard G. Mattson. Scandinavian recepies of breads, cakes, cookies, fish, meats and vegies passed down from the immigrants of the middle and late 1800's. Orange cloth covers, light wear on edges, ends bent. Text crisp & clean, no marks, two small tears on first page. Cover worn & torn along edges, spine faded, then laminated. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by With Photograp... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) THE NORTHER or El Norte
CARBALLIDO, EMILIO

University of Texax Press, 1968. Translated & introduction by Margaret Sayers Peden. The Texas Pan American Series. First published in Mexico in 1958. English version. The love affair of a middle-aged widow and a young man - that is the human experience isolated...a concise examination of what makes and breaks human relationships. Typical ex-library stamps & sticker, text very good, light wear. Jacket is in mylar & taped to book.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Jose Trevino.... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) The Name of the Beast
Easterman, Daniel

HarperPaperbacks, 1994. Spine creased, covers worn, no marks, text good. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) The Nameless
Campbell, Ramsey

TOR A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1985. Almost like new, light edge & shelf wear, text crisp & clean, no marks.. First TOR Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) The Nameless Day The Crucible Series Book One
Douglass, Sara

The Nameless Day The Crucible Series Book One
Stock photo.
This epic historical fantasy, volume one of The Crucible series, posits that a titanic struggle between Heaven and Hell was r... read more

TOR Fantasy A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2005. Spine creased, light shelf wear, no marks, text crisp & clean.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Nano: The Emerging Science of Nanotechnology
Regis, Edward

Nano: The Emerging Science of Nanotechnology
Stock photo.
Little Brown & Company, 1996. New book, light shelf wear, sticker on front, text crisp & clean, remainder mark on side.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) Napoleon in Love
Delderfield, R. F

Simon and Schuster, 1979. Light wear, no marks, text crisp & clean. Light wear & age darkening to edges of jacket.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Nascar Winston Cup 1991

UMI Publications, 1991. Nascar Yearbook - '91 5 time Champion Dale Earnhardt, A review of the 1991 Winston Cup NASCAR season. like new book straight tight and crisp, very small cover rub on bottom corners, jacket has slight shelf wear and rubbing, no marks on book - large 9 1/2 x 11 3/8 book. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Nascar Winston Cup 1992

UMI Publications, 1992. Nascar Yearbook - remembering Bill France Sr. and a Richard Petty Tribute, '92 Champion Alan Kulwicki, A review of the 1992 Winston Cup NASCAR season. like new book straight tight and crisp, very small cover rub on bottom corners, jacket has slight shelf wear and rubbing, no marks on book - large 9 1/2 x 11 3/8 book. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Nascar Winston Cup 1993

UMI Publications, 1993. Nascar Yearbook - remembering Davey Allison & Alan Kulwicki, '93 Champion Dale Earnhardt, A review of the 1993 Winston Cup NASCAR season. like new book straight tight and crisp, jacket has slight shelf wear, no marks on book - large 9 1/2 x 11 3/8 book. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Nascar Winston Cup 1994

UMI Publications, 1994. Nascar Yearbook - remembering Neil Bonnett & Rodney Orr, '94 Champion Dale Earnhardt, A review of the 1994 Winston Cup NASCAR season. like new book straight tight and crisp, jacket has slight shelf wear with 2 small tears and a dent on front of jacket on the spine edge no affect to book, no marks on book - large 9 1/2 x 11 3/8 book. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Nascar Winston Cup Grand National Series 1985

UMI Publications, 1993. Nascar Yearbook - '85 Champion Darrell Waltrip, A review of the 1985 Winston Cup NASCAR season. like new book straight tight and crisp, jacket has slight shelf wear and rubbing, no marks on book - large 9 1/2 x 11 3/8 book. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 111
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)
Fine or New (8)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (88)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (55)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (111)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: