Titles starting with N from ALMINA BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 322
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
N is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1998. First Edition. Fine. Hardcover, As New.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 2) |
N is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1998. First Edition. Fine. Hardcover, As New. No Dj.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 3) |
The Naked Ape
|
|
|
Dell . Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 4) |
Naked Prey
|
|
|
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appeara... read more
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Fine. Hardcover, as new(gift quality), First edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 5) |
Naked Prey
|
|
|
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appeara... read more
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Fine. Hardcover, as new(gift quality), First edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 6) |
Naked Prey
|
|
|
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appeara... read more
New York: Berkley, 2004. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 7) |
Naked Prey
|
|
|
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appeara... read more
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Fine. Hardcover, as new(gift quality), First edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 8) |
The Naked Runner
|
|
|
New York: Coward, McCann, 1966. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.20
|
|
| 9) |
The Naked Sun
|
|
|
London: Panther, 1969. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 10) |
The Naked and the Dead
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1964. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.52
|
|
| 11) |
The Nalco Water Handbook
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company . Fine. Hardcover. AS NEW. looks like never been used.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.96
|
|
| 12) |
Nam
|
|
|
New York: Berkley, 1984. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 13) |
Nam
|
|
|
New York: Berkley, 1984. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 14) |
Name Your Baby
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1973. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
| 15) |
The Name for Your Baby
|
|
|
Westover Publishing, 1972. Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 16) |
A Name of Her Own
|
|
|
WaterBrook Press, 2002. Fine. Hardcover, As New.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.15
|
|
| 17) |
The Name of the Beast
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1992. Unknown. Hardcover, New, first edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 18) |
The Name of the Game Was Murder
|
|
|
LAUREL LEAF BOOKS/BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL, 1994. Good. First printing, paperback, good condition. "When she visits her great-uncle, a successful and self-centered author, at his fortress-like home on Catalina Island, fifteen-year-old Samantha becomes involved in his manipulative game that leads to murder. ". ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 19) |
Name of the Rose-Nla
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1984. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 20) |
The Nameless
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1981. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.63
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (264)Fine or New (178)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (167)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (166)Paperback (153)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (173)
Filter by country:
United States (322)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




