Titles starting with N from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1404
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
| 1) |
N Is for Noose
|
|
|
Holt, Henry & Company, LLC. Hardcover. 6084 . May 1998. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 2) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett. paperback. 0449223612 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. April 1999. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 3) |
N by E
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books. Hardcover. 19709 Very good. Blue cloth hardcover with no DJ. Binding somewhat loose, else great copy! . Very Good. 1933. Later printing. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 4) |
N is for Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036504 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. . May 1998. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 5) |
N or M?
|
|
|
Tommy and Tuppence Beresford must decipher a dying man's final words in order to arrive at the hidden identity of Hitler's ri... read more
Berkley. paperback. 0425098451 mass market paperback. a reading copy. . Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 6) |
NAHC Wild Game Cookbook 1996
|
|
|
North American Hunting Club. Hardcover. 091469765X Hardcover, very good condition! Clean text, tight binding! Some damage to back cover. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
NAME - DROPPING: The Life and Lies of Alan King
|
|
|
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684803844 Very good hardcover in very good udst jacket. Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 8) |
NANCY: YOU CALL THIS WASTING TIME
|
|
|
Dell Trumpet Club. paperback. 0440840759 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1989. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 9) |
NASCAR Confidential: Stories of the Men and Women Who Made Stock Car Racing Great (Quantity available: 35)
|
|
|
MBI Publishing. Hardcover. 0760314837 New hardcover in dust jacket., minor shelf wear, a nice copy. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 10) |
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: From Desert Dust to Superspeedways (Quantity available: 40)
|
|
|
Motorbooks. Hardcover. 0760326592 New pictorial hardcover, minor shelf wear, a great copy. . Very Good. 2007. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.07
|
|
| 11) |
NASCAR Encyclopedia (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
Motorbooks. Hardcover. 076031571X Hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear to dust jacket, a very good copy. . Very Good. 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 12) |
NASCAR (Gallery) (Quantity available: 28)
|
|
|
Motorbooks. paperback. 0760329532 New softcover, minor shelf wear, a great copy. . Very Good. 2007. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 13) |
A NASCAR Holiday 2: Miracle Season\Season Of Dreams\Taking Control\The Natural
|
|
|
HQN Books. paperback. 0373773323 Fine mass market. . Fine. 2007. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 14) |
NASCAR Learn to Draw Racecars (Nascar Series) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Walter Foster. Paperback. 1560107820 32 pp. paperback. like new. minor shelfwear. an excellent copy. . Very Good. 2006. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 15) |
NASCAR Off The Record (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
Motorbooks. Hardcover. 0760317267 New hardcover in dust jacket. A great copy! . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 16) |
NASCAR Racers: Today's Top Drivers, 2005 Edition (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Crestline. Hardcover. 0760321507 New hardcover in dust jacket! Minor shelf wear, a nice copy. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 17) |
NASCAR Racers: Today's Top Drivers 2006 Edition (Quantity available: 65)
|
|
|
Crestline. Hardcover. 0760324042 New pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. An excellent copy! . Very Good. 2006. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 18) |
NASCAR Racers: Today's Top Drivers
|
|
|
Crestline. Hardcover. 0760319812 New hardcover with dustjacket. Minor shelf wear, a great copy! . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 19) |
NASCAR'S Next Generation (Quantity available: 21)
|
|
|
Crestline. Hardcover. 0760315183 New hardcover, minor shelf wear, a nice copy. . Very Good. 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 20) |
NASCAR's Best: Top Drivers Past and Present (Quantity available: 23)
|
|
|
Motorbooks. paperback. 0760317976 New softcover, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1198)Fine or New (52)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (577)$5-10 (606)
$10-25 (169)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (547)Paperback (850)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (350)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (1404)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












