Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Me and My Moms

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 231
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998, 1998-05-15. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0805036504 Book and dust jacket both fine- as new condition. First Edition (stated). A novel in shich Kinsey Millhone becomes the target and an entire town seems in for the kill. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) NABOKOV'S CONGERIES
Vladimir (edited by Page Stegner) Nabokov

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking, 1st Edition, 1968. 1st. Hardcover. very good/none. Black cloth hardcover, 536 pages. Very gently used, light foxing, otherwise very clean and tight selection. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) NATURAL CHILDBIRTH A CONSUMER'S GUIDE
Brennan, Patty

Trusting Nature 1990 2nd edition, 1990. Soft cover. Very Good. Small 15 page book on the options available for natural childbirth- midwives, homebirth, non-separation of mom and baby, hospital birth, medical intervention and much more. Book has curled top right corner, otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) NATURAL DEATH
Price, Nancy

Little Brown & Company, C,1973 Second Printing. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. Olive with green spine in Olive dj. Jacket design by Elna Rapp - Jacket painting SUNDAY MORNING AT THE GREAT HOUSE by Alice R. H. Smith, Charleston, 1876-1958, from a series of 30 watercolors done in 1936 to illustrate A CAROLINA RICE PLANTATION OF THE FIFTIES. An Atlantic Monthly Press Book. Price on DJ, $8.95. CONDITION: FINE/Very Good ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.81
5) NATURE NARRATIVES
clark, austin h.(U.S.National Museum)

Baltimore:Williams & Wilkins Co., Publ Dec,1929. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Stranger than any fiction ever written are the commonplace facts which serve as the foundation for our knowledge of living things-of the animals and plants we see everywhere about us. 135 pages. Book in good condition, just minor aging and browning of corners. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) NATURE STORIES
Joslyn, Dorothy; Illustrations by Vivienne

Whitman Publishing Co., C, 1947. Hardcover. Good. HB; yellow with boy and animals on front. Story Hour Series #831. Wear to Spine ends and corners. Cond: Good ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) NATURE'S PRAISES A Children's Day Service

Hope Publishing Company Chicago, 1912. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Small soft cover with 15 pages, very good condition (shows signs of age but no marks no rips, no names, only a slight scuffing to corners). Includes songs, scripture reading, recitations and exercises. RARE piece. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) NAUGHTY AND NICE
MATHEWS JAN

SECOND CHANCE AT LOVE 1986 FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING Berkley Publishing, 1986. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. ISBN: 0-425-09160-0 Softcover, 178 pages, previous owner name on fep, otherwise near new condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) NEEDLEWORK LIBRARY
Mathieson, Elizabeth Laird

World Publishing Co., First Publ April 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Rust cloth in illustrated dj. Modern needlecraft manual offering full instructions in eight fields. Profusely illustrated w/photo, drawings and full color plates. Book is tight and clean. Dj has some edge chipping. FINE/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $21.86
10) NEMESIS WIFE, A Novel about a Woman, a Man, and a Ghost
Cicely Louise Evans

Doubleday, 1970. Hardcover. acceptable/none. First edition (stated). hardcover, 253 pages. Ex-library (discarded)with no jacket (removed leaving a place where pulled off on end pages only). Book is lightly cocked, has appropriate library markings, light foxing to page edges, otherwise CLEAN, complete and no interruptionm of any text at all, a good reading copy only of a hard-to-find selection. Black and olive cloth cover with gold lettering on spine for title, author and spine. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) NEW BIOLOGY
smallwood, w. m., reveley, ida l., bailey, guy a

allyn and bacon 1949. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. eight full page color plates and many portraits of prominent biologists, as well as many black & white illustrations throughout the book. with the exception of a few pencil marks, this book is in good or better condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.02
12) THE NEW COCKER SPANIEL
kraeuchi, ruth m

howell book house, ny first edition - second printing - 1979, 1979-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. with 240 pictures and a special 14-page illustrated chapter vividly shows how to groom the cocker for show or pet. veteran breeders, new owners and prospective owners will treasure this book! good condition, one damaged page and some smudges. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
13) NEW CONTRACT BRIDGE IN A NUTSHELL
goren, charles h

doubleday, new york c1959. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. A quick-reference handbook of bridge essentials. book in very good condition and dj good. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
14) THE NEW FORTUNE IN YOUR HAND
squire, elizabeth daniels

Fleet press Corporation, New York 1960. Like New. A simply written and clearly and amply illustrated hand-reading how-to book for beginners. Book is in near fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) A NEW FRIEND FOR CHRISTMAS
Mortarini, Cinzia

Bernie Bear Books, Book Essentials, c1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This little miniature board book is just adorable with full-color illustrations by SUSANNA RONCHI. "A Boy and a Martian become friends one Christmas Eve. Is it only a beautiful dream?" Protective glossysurface that is wipeable so book will always look nice and clean. Book is in very good condition. What a wonderful gift a book is- it lasts forever and can be passed down for generations to come!!!!!! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.86
16) A NEW JOY
colleen townsend evans

fleming h. revell company c1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Family bookshelf edition. red & white cloth cover with letters in black on spine, only, for title, author's name and publisher. dust jacket is grey with reddish spine, picture of author on front and reviews on back. book has gift inscription on front facing end page, otherwise very good condition and dust jacket has shelf wear, a small tear on bottom front and small tear on bottom of spine, all covers and edges are worn, but s... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.38
17) A NEW METHOD WITH ENGLISH GRAMMAR
Diebel, J. H

1894 by J.H. Diebel (self-published), 1894. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Books for Teachers- illustrates the use of the SKETCH-MAP. Self-published by Author, J. H. Diebel, A.M., PH. B. Small handbook with black leather-like looking cover, silver letttering on front. The book is sound in its scholarship, and practical in its treatment of a practical subject. A very unique looking book. Front cover has a slight bend which does not interfere with the outer appearance and one small rub spot at the botto... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
18) A NEW METHOD WITH GEOGRAPHY
Diebel, J. H

1894 by J.H. Diebel (self-published). First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Books for Teachers- illustrates the use of the SKETCH-MAP. Self-published by Author, J. H. Diebel, A.M., PH. B. Small handbook with black leather-like looking cover, silver letttering on front. The book is sound in its scholarship, and practical in its treatment of a practical subject. A very unique looking book. Front cover has a slight bend which does not interfere with the outer appearance and one small rub spot at the bottom co... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.90
19) THE NEW PUPPY
Daly, Kathleen N

Golden Book, Western Publishing 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. a Little Golden Book #303-55. Pictures by LILIAN OBLIGADO. Book is written on the care and training of dogs for the very young with a brand-new puppy. Helpful to all puppies and children and parents, too! Book has veryl ightly bumped corners and initials blacked out neatly at top of title page, otherwise very good condition- even the name plate space provoded has never been filled in- waiting for a child to complete! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
20) THE NEW SAINT LOUIS SYMPHONY OF COOKING

The Women's Association of the St. Louis Symphony Society eleventh printing may 1985, 1985. Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Softcover with spiral binding, 307+ pages, very good condition (previous owner name fep, otherwise near fine). A selection of recipes chosen from favorites of friends of the St. Louis Symphony compiled under the direction of Mrs. William V. Rabenberg. Graphite Sketches throughout by ROSCOE MISSELHORN. Center section has photographs showing a few examples of new architecture in St. L... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00


Results 1 - 20 of 231
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)
Fine or New (39)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)
Paperback (84)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)
With dust jacket (91)
Signed (5)
With photos (34)

Filter by country:
United States (231)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: