Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from PasonaBooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: PasonaBooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 125
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) NEGOTIATING IN THE REAL WORLD: Getting the Deal You Want
Gotbaum, Victor

NEGOTIATING IN THE REAL WORLD: Getting the Deal You Want
Stock photo.
Filled with anecdotes, this lively, accessible book explains the art of negotiation to consumers, executives, and world leade... read more

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684815435 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) The NFL Super Bowl Companion: Personal Memories of America's Biggest Game

The NFL Super Bowl Companion: Personal Memories of America's Biggest Game
Stock photo.
Triumph Books (IL). Hardcover. 1572435011 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) NUTS!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success
Frieberg, Kevin

NUTS!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success
Stock photo.
Bard Press. Hardcover. 1885167180 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Naked as the Glass
Burden, Jean

October House. Hardcover. B000MZRCU4 Naked as the Glass (Hardcover) by Jean Burden (Author) Publisher: October House (1963) Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. hardcover . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
5) Name All the Animals: A Memoir
Smith, Alison

Name All the Animals: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Alison Smith lost her Catholic faith as a teenager when her older brother died horribly in a car crash. In the years afterwar... read more

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743255224 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Name-Dropping: From FDR On
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Name-Dropping: From FDR On
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395822882 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) The Names Leave the Stones: Poems New and Selected
Berzensky, Steven Michael

Coteau Books. PAPERBACK. 1550501917 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Names Will Never Hurt Me
Adoff, Jaime

Names Will Never Hurt Me
Stock photo.
Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525471758 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Nancy: A Portrait of My Years with Nancy Reagan
Deaver, Michael K

Nancy: A Portrait of My Years with Nancy Reagan
Stock photo.
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060087390 Ex library book, otherwise totally NEW AND COMPLETELY CLEAN. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, with library stamp and sticker inside the back cover, a new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Nancy: A Portrait of My Years with Nancy Reagan
Deaver, Michael K

Nancy: A Portrait of My Years with Nancy Reagan
Stock photo.
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060087390 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
11) Nanjing 1937: A Love Story
Zhaoyan, Ye

Nanjing 1937: A Love Story
Stock photo.
A best-seller in China, this novel tells the story of a romance between a college professor and the wife of a pilot, and take... read more

Columbia University Press. Hardcover. 0231127545 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. A totally new book, gift quality. Shipped with a tracking number. A totally new book, immaculately clean, no marks, no scratches, totally new. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) Nappy: Growing Up Black and Female in America
Gibson, Aliona L

Nappy: Growing Up Black and Female in America
Stock photo.
Writers & Readers Publishing. Hardcover. 086316322X Nappy: Growing Up Black and Female in America ASIN: 086316322X Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Narcissus Ascending: A Novel
McKinnon, Karen

Picador. Hardcover. 0312290586 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) Narrowing the Nation's Power: The Supreme Court Sides with the States
Jr., John T. Noonan

University of California Press. Hardcover. 0520235746 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
15) Nasa/Trek: Popular Science and Sex in America
Penley, Constance

Nasa/Trek: Popular Science and Sex in America
Stock photo.
Verso Books. Hardcover. 0860914054 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $59.00
16) A Nation of Millionaires: Unleashing America's Economic Potential
Genetski, Robert J

Madison Books. PAPERBACK. 1568330952 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear.Hardcover: 168 pages Publisher: Madison Books; (June 1, 1997) ASIN: 096320274X . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Native Americans: Enduring Culture and Traditions
Griffin-Pierce, Trudy

MetroBooks (NY). Hardcover. 1567993893 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
18) Native Family (Curtis, Edward S., North American Indian (1996), V. 2.)
Curtis, Edward C.; Cardozo, Christopher

The second volume in the "Native Nations" series features Edward Curtis's photographs of traditional family life--work, play,... read more

Bulfinch Press. Hardcover. 0821223429 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
19) Native genius in anonymous architecture in North America
Moholy-Nagy, Sibyl

Schocken Books. 0805205128 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. just good, shelfwear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) Natural History of Love, A
Ackerman, Diane

In this interdisciplinary approach to most lively of subjects--love--Diane Ackerman combs through history, literature, biolog... read more

Random House. Hardcover. 0679403477 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 125
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: