Titles starting with N from The BookFinder
Bookseller: The BookFinder (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: The BookFinder (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 76
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The NBA: Today's Stars, Tomorrow's Legends
|
|
|
Smithmark, 1994 Minimal shelfwear. Lavishly illustrated with 150 full color photos accompanied by the author's authoritative text, this fact-filled volume is a basketball fan's dream come true. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
NBA's Official Encyclopedia of Pro Basketball
|
|
|
NAL, 1981 Very minor soiling to page edges, lower corner of front cover bumped; DJ corners worn, small tear on spine head, bleeding (blue) on interior of spine heel, minor soil on rear cover. Foreword by Lawrence F. O'Brien , Commissioner, NBA.. Special 35th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Naked Grape: The joys of wine stripped of pretense and mystique
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1975 VG/G; large yellow stain on front endpapers; page edges slightly soiled; DJ has several small tears, slight soil on back; rear endflap torn at edge. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nancy Lopez's The Complete Golfer
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, 1987 Light smudging on top edges; DJ covers rubbed, slight edgwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Napa Wine Country
|
|
|
Graphic Arts Center Publishing/Charles H. Belding, 1975 Light edgewear.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Nathan's Famous Hot Dog Cookbook
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1968 Covers soiled, slight edgewear, page edges discolored, endpapers and pages browned. Includes a special section of recipes for children's meals. 95 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Fred Albert. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
National Gallery: Washington, Great Museums
|
|
|
Newsweek, 1968 Green cloth boards, upper corners bumped, lightly foxed endpapers. DJ rubbed with minimal shelfwear. 171pp.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
National Museum: Tokyo, Great Museums
|
|
|
Newsweek, 1968 Green cloth boards, corners bumped, endpapers foxed. DJ slightly edgeworn with 2" tear at bottom edge of rear panel. 171 pp.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The National Museum of Natural History (A Picture Tour of)
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, 1991 later printing, F/G+; DJ upper front corner torn, 1" tear on front at top; corners and spine head/foot worn. Over 150 full-color illustrations.. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
National Trust Guide, Places of Natural Beauty
|
|
|
B.t. Batsford, 1950 Covers extremely sunned, faded and soiled, corners bumped, endpapers foxed. Interior unblemished, photographs bright. 170 pp.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good+. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Native Trees and Plants for Florida Landscaping
|
|
|
Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services Covers soiled, worn and creased, owner's name on title page. Bulletin no. 193. 144 pp.. Soft Cover. Good. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Natural Detox
|
|
|
Element Books, 1999 Covers slightly edgeworn, creased, small stains on bottom and fore-edges. Binding tight. 298 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Natural Way to Draw
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin A good working copy. Covers stained, page edges soiled and/or foxed. Binding tight.221 pp.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Nature Cure in a Nutshell: a Simple Guide to Healthful Living
|
|
|
London: Health for All Publishing, 1960 Pages reglued to covers, light foxing on page edges, upper and lower corners creased throughout; DJ has very slight edgewear. 63 pp.. Revised. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Nature of Natural History
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1950 A good reading copy: Green cloth boards scratched and soiled, corners and spine ends bumped and worn, closed tear at top edge of rear cover, endpapers foxed. Interior clean, binding tight. 309 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/None. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Nature of Things on Sanibel: a discussion of the animal & plant life ofSanibel Island with a sidelong glance at some of their relatives elsewhere
|
|
|
A Barrier Island Nature Publication; Sanibel,FL, 1982, 1982 SIGNED by author on title page, store price on FFEP, page edges foxed, light soil on rear cover. Contains 76 illustrations by Molly Eckler Brown. . 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Navigation Afloat: A Manual for the Seaman
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1980 Page edges lightly foxed and/or soiled; DJ slightly worn and soiled, slight edgewear, small tears at corners, interior foxed. Binding very tight. 752 pp.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Navigation Charts McClellan-Kerr Arkansas River Navigation System
|
|
|
U.S. Army of Engineers, 1983 Light soil on rear cover, partial price sticker on front cover. For the Little Rock and Tulsa districts: Catoosa, Oklahoma to mouth of White River. 74 charts.. Spiral Bound Softcover. Near Fine. Oblong Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Navigation the Easy Way
|
|
|
W.w. Norton, 1949 A good reference copy: page edges and endpapers foxed, corners bumped; DJ faded, chipped,lightly soiled, edgeworn with small tears on spine head and heel. 126 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Nebraska Pioneer Cookbook
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1974 Unread. 164 pp.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (30)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (76)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
