Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Arbor-Scout

Bookseller: Arbor-Scout (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Arbor-Scout (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 666
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) N: A Novel
Louis Edwards

N: A Novel
Stock photo.
It's three in the morning in New Orleans, and journalist Aimee DuBois is fast asleep when her phone rings. She hears gun fire... read more

Plume, 1998-05-01. softcover. VeryGood. Near fine ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) N Is for Noose
Sue Grafton

N Is for Noose
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

Fawcett, 1999-03-29. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) N Or M? (Dell, 6254)
Agatha Christie

Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1968. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG++ 1st ptg. Nice! ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
4) N or M
agatha christie

dell, 1964. Mass Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) NAISSANCE ET VIE DE LA COMEDIE-FRANCAISE: HISTOIRE ANECDOTIQUE ET CRITIQUE DU THEATRE FRANCAIS 1402-1945
Jean. Valmy-Baysse

Librairie Floury, 1945. softcover. Good. Chipped covers. VG interior. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) The NAKED CHEF: An Aphrodisiac Cookbook
Billie] Ashe, Penelope. [Young

Ashley Books,, 1971. hardcover. VeryGood. Near fine book/VG++ jacket 1st ptg. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) THE NAKED LAND
Hammond Innes

Ballantine Books New York 1954, 1954. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. Near fine. Beautiful! ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) NAKED UNDER OUR CLOTHES: Ed Lover and Doctor Dre Unzipped, Uncut, and Totally Unplugged
Ed Lover

Commentary from radio personalities Ed Lover and Doctor Dre on topics ranging from politics to women, sex to fame, money to p... read more

Fireside, 1996-05-02. softcover. VeryGood. near fine remainder ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
9) A NARROW TIME-V568 (Vintage contemporaries)
Michael Downing

Vintage, 1987-11-12. VeryGood. Publisher: Vintage Books Date of Publication: 1987 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Very Good- Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"- 9" 0394755685 ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) NASA: The Journey Continues
Benedict Howard

Pioneer, 1989. hardcover. New. New. Factory sealed. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) NASCAR Winston Cup 25th Anniversary
Bob (senior editor) Kelly

UMI Publications, 1995. hardcover. LikeNew. Fine ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
12) NASTYbook
Barry Yourgrau

NASTYbook
Stock photo.
A collection of several surreal, funny, disturbing short stories and tales covers just about every imaginable childhood fear ... read more

Joanna Cotler, 2005-05-01. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ book & jacket ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) NASTYbook
Barry Yourgrau

NASTYbook
Stock photo.
A collection of several surreal, funny, disturbing short stories and tales covers just about every imaginable childhood fear ... read more

Joanna Cotler, 2005-05-01. hardcover. LikeNew. Near fine. P/O name. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) NATIONAL GALLERY ILLUSTRATIONS: ITALIAN SCHOOLS
Unknown

TRUSTEES, 1937. hardcover. VeryGood. VG+ book/No jacket. HARDCOVER ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
15) THE NATURAL IMAGE COLLECTION: VOLUME I: TECHNIQUES 1985 TO 1990
Lepp George D

Self Published (Lepp & Associat, 1990. softcover. LikeNew. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) NATURE IN MINIATURE
RICHARD HEADSTROM

ALFRED A. KNOPF, 1968-01-01. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ book & jacket. Nature Library edition\r\n ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
17) NATURE MAGAZINE 1928

Not Specified. softcover. VeryGood. Magazine. 5 issues from 1928; January, April, July, September & November. Not Hardcover. All VG. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) NATURE MAGAZINE: AN ILLUSTATED MONTHLY WITH POPULAR ARTICLES ABOUT NATURE: May, 1925
Edited by Percival Sheldon Ridsdale

American Nature Assaciation, 1925. softcover. VeryGood. VG++. Beautiful condition! Excellent illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) NATURE MAGAZINE; MARCH, 1925

American Nature Association, 1925. softcover. VeryGood. VG++. Beautiful! ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) NATURE MAGAZINE; NOVEMBER, 1927; VOLUME 10, NO. 5
The American Nature Association

American Nature Association, 1927. softcover. VeryGood. VG+. Very Nice! ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 666
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (11)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (390)
$5-10 (209)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (270)
Paperback (376)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)
With dust jacket (409)
Signed (30)

Filter by country:
United States (666)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: