cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 118
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) NAHC Favorite Wild Game Cookbook Volume I

North American Hunting Club, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: c1994. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, scuffing and finger soiling. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.61
2) NC AB-LV Rdr Technology Today G 1 Ss09
HSP

Hmh School, 2006-12. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
3) NC Blw-LV Rdr Tech/Our World Gr 1 Ss09
HSP

Hmh School, 2006-12. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
4) NC On-LV Rdr Comm Near&far Gr 1 SS 09
HSP

Hmh School, 2006-12. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
5) NC Te Geometry 2004
Rheinhart And Winston Holt

Holt McDougal, 2004-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $47.41
6) A NEW STANDARD BIBLE DICTIONARY Completely Revised and Enlarged
Melancthon W. , Edward E. Nourse, and Andrew C. Zenos, editors Jacobus

Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1926. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. PREVIOUS OWNER INFO INSIDE COVER. A FEW SMALL STAINS. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.52
7) THE NEW TURKS PIONEERS OF THE REPUBLIC, 1920-1950
Eleanor Bisbee

University Of Pennsylvania Press, 1951-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. c1951. 298 pgs. Binding intact. Boards have some scuffs, edge and spine wear. Old price stickers on front page of book. Text pages tanned but clean and readable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
8) NFPA Risk Watch Unintentional Injury Level 1: Storytellers Preschool-K Safety Program Grades Pre-K to K
NFPA

NFPA, 2006. Hardcover. New. New: Brand-new, unused, unread copy in new condition. Still in original wraps. Contains teacher video along with 3-ring notebooks with materials. All are in original wraps. Can't determine the date. (Call B4 you buy if you have questions.) ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $36.09
9) NFPA's Residential Wiring
H. Brooke Stauffer; Paul A. Rosenberg

NFPA's Residential Wiring
Stock photo.
Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 2008-12-15. Paperback. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Used Textbook. Please remember: This item is in used condition. GOOD: Copy has been read, but remains in GOOD condition. May have used notations in the form of labels or stamps, corner bumps and underlining/highlighting in text along with some notes. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $123.50
10) The NYCLU guide to women's rights in New York State
Eve Cary

Pantheon Books, 1978. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable: Heavily page tanned. No markings noted. Light bump on top page edge. Still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
11) The Naked Image: Observations on the Modern Theatre
Harold, Clurman

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1966-08. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1966. 312pg. Binding intact. DJ has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, tanning, scuffing and creases. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
12) Nam doc
Wesley Grimes Byerly

Vantage Press, 1981. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Dust jacket has small tears along the edges. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
13) Naming Birds at a Glance
Lou & Jenks, Randolph Blachly

Alfred A. Knopf, 1967. Hardcover. Acceptable. Shelf wear on edges and corners. Previous owners name/note in front. DJ is in rough shape with missing piece on bottom front. Small tears around edges and corners of DJ also. Book itself is actually in good condition. Dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding intact. Book is usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
14) Narcotrafico en Colombia: Dimensiones politicas, economicas, juridicas e internacionales (Sociologia y politica) (Spanish Edition)

Tercer Mundo Editores, 1990. Unknown Binding. Good. Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.36
15) Nash
John G. Lees

Lenox Hill Press, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library discarded. DJ has plastic protection. Card holder still present. Page tanning. Some tape residue from tape used. Book has been heavily read and isn't a pretty book. No markings noted in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
16) Nathaniel Hawthorne (Pamphlets on American Writers)
Hyatt H. Waggoner

University of Minnesota Press, 1962-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: c 1962, 48 pages. No markings and clean text. Appears to be unused. This is NOT an ex-library copy. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
17) National Parks Nikko
n/a

n/a. Pamphlet. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Photos are good. Cover pages (no content) front and back are lightly tanned. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.09
18) Nature Crafts
Cynthia Holzschuher; Illustrator-Pam Thayer

Carson-Dellosa Publishing Co, 1997-06. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. No markings. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.72
19) Nature, the child goes forth, (Childhood, the beginning years and beyond)
Bertha Stevens

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1936. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1936. 278pg. Binding intact. Cover has extensive wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, soiling, scuffing and creases. Pages are tanning and soiling, some markings in text and some stains. All pages are readable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.61
20) Naval Science: An Illustrated Text for the Njrotc Student (Quantity available: 11)
Wilbur A. Sundt; Richard R. Hobbs

Naval Inst Pr, 1992-01. Hardcover. Good. Used Textbook. Please remember: This item is in used condition. GOOD: Copy has been read, but remains in GOOD condition. May have used notations in the form of labels or stamps, corner bumps and underlining/highlighting in text along with some notes. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90


Results 1 - 20 of 118
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (118)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: