Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with N from Mahler Books

Bookseller : Mahler Books (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Mahler Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 159
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

1) NAFEA - The Rudolf Staechelin Collection Basel
Muller Hans-Joachim,Staechelin Rudolf,Hiltbrand Robert,Mounier Margie

Wiese Publishing Ltd. Basel, 1/1/1991. Hardcover. Used-Like New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has a small edgewear tear on the back. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 3909158536.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $39.95
Add to cart 
2) NCV Audio New Testament [AUDIOBOOK] [UNABRIDGED] (Audio CD)
Nelson Thomas

Thomas Nelson (April 11, 2006), 4/11/2006. Audio CD. New. Still in shrinkwrap. Audio CD Set is new and complete and sealed in original retail packaging. Includes 18 CDs. . ISBN: 071801510X.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
3) NEW PATH
Ferber Linda

Schocken, 4/12/1985. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0805207805.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
4) NGOS at the Table: Strategies for Influencing Policies in Areas of Conflict
Fitzduff Mari,Church Cheyanne

NGOS at the Table: Strategies for Influencing Policies in Areas of Conflict
Stock photo.
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 15-05-2004. Hardcover. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. . ISBN: 0742528480.... (more information)

Subjects: POLITICAL SCIENCE / International Relations / General;

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $59.95
Add to cart 
5) Naive Art (Art of Century) [ILLUSTRATED]
Brodskaya Nathalia

Parkstone Press (July 1, 2007), 7/1/2007. Paperback. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 1859956742.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $12.40
Add to cart 
6) Naked at the Feast: The Biography of Josephine Baker
Haney Lynn

Robson Books, 1/1/2003. Paperback. Used-Like New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 1861055072.... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Entertainment & Performing Arts;

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $18.30
Add to cart 
7) Nancy Lam Stirs It Up
Lam Nancy

Nancy Lam Stirs It Up
Stock photo.
Fourth Estate, 11/6/1997. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 1857027965.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
8) Nanjing Massacre: A Japanese Journalist Confronts Japan's National Shame (Studies of the Pacific Basin Institute)
Honda Katsuichi,Gibney Frank,Gribney Frank,Sandness Karen

Nanjing Massacre: A Japanese Journalist Confronts Japan's National Shame (Studies of the Pacific Basin Institute)
Stock photo.
East Gate Book, 6/1/1999. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0765603357.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
9) Nanking : Anatomy of an Atrocity
Weingreen Jacob

Nanking : Anatomy of an Atrocity
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA, 12/31/1959. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0275969045.... (more information)

Subjects: HISTORY / Asia / Japan; HISTORY / Military / Other;

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $27.95
Add to cart 
10) Napoleon's Mercenaries
Dempsey Guy

Napoleon's Mercenaries
Stock photo.
Greenhill Books (February 1, 2002), 2/1/2002. Hardcover. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 1853674885.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
11) Napoleon's Mercenaries
Dempsey Guy

Napoleon's Mercenaries
Stock photo.
Greenhill Books (February 1, 2002), 2/1/2002. Hardcover. Used-Like New. This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has a very small edgewear tear at the top so it does not appear pristine. . ISBN: 1853674885.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
12) Narcotic Culture A History of Drugs in China
Lars Laamann,Frank Xun Zhou Dikotter

University of Chicago Press (2004), 1/1/2004. Hardcover. Used-Like New. This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. . ISBN: 1850657254.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $55.30
Add to cart 
13) Narrative: From Malory to Motion Pictures (Stratford-Upon-Avon Studies, Second Series)
Hawthorn Jeremy

Edward Arnold, 7/1/1985. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Some foxing to end papers. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0713164166.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $55.40
Add to cart 
14) Narrative of the Incas
Betanzos Juan de,Buchanan Dana,Hamilton Roland

Narrative of the Incas
Stock photo.
University of Texas Press (1996), 1/1/1996. Paperback. Used-Like New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0292755597.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $17.40
Add to cart 
15) Narrow Gap Semiconductors 1992 : Proceedings of the Sixth International Conference, University of Southampton, UK, 19-23 July 1992
Stradling R. A.,Mullin J. B

Institute of Physics Publishing, 2/1/1993. Hardcover. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 0750302496.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $99.95
Add to cart 
16) Narrow Gap Semiconductors 1995: Proceedings of the Seventh International Conference (Institute of Physics Conference Series, No 144)
Mate International Conference on Narrow Gap-Semiconductors and Related,Reno J. L

Iop Institute of Physics, 3/1/1996. Hardcover. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 0750303417.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $49.95
Add to cart 
17) Narrow Lumbar Canal : Radiologic Signs and Surgery
Wackenheim A

Springer-Verlag, 1/1/1980. Hardcover. Used-Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages on first seven pages only. . ISBN: 0387094431.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $99.95
Add to cart 
18) Nasir Khusraw, the Ruby of Badakhshan: A Portrait of the Persian Poet, Traveller and Philosopher
Hunsberger Alice C

Nasir Khusraw, the Ruby of Badakhshan: A Portrait of the Persian Poet, Traveller and Philosopher
Stock photo.
I. B. Tauris, 7/4/2003. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 1850439265.... (more information)

Subjects: LITERARY CRITICISM / Asian / General; PHILOSOPHY / Political; RELIGION / Islam / General;

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
19) Natashas: Inside the New Global Sex Trade
Malarek Victor

Arcade Publishing, 9/15/2004. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 1559707356.... (more information)

Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Criminology;

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $26.85
Add to cart 
20) Nation Transformed by Information: How Information Has Shaped the United States from Colonial Times to the Present
Chandler Alfred D.,Cortada James W

Nation Transformed by Information: How Information Has Shaped the United States from Colonial Times to the Present
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA (August 10, 2000), 8/10/2000. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0195127013.... (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $63.95
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 159
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)
Fine or New (75)
New (75)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)
Paperback (68)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (22)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (159)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search