| 1) |
NAFEA - The Rudolf Staechelin Collection Basel
Wiese Publishing Ltd. Basel, 1/1/1991. Hardcover. Used-Like New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has a small edgewear tear on the back. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 3909158536.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 2) |
NCV Audio New Testament [AUDIOBOOK] [UNABRIDGED] (Audio CD)
Thomas Nelson (April 11, 2006), 4/11/2006. Audio CD. New. Still in shrinkwrap. Audio CD Set is new and complete and sealed in original retail packaging. Includes 18 CDs. . ISBN: 071801510X.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 3) |
NEW PATH
Schocken, 4/12/1985. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0805207805.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 4) |
NGOS at the Table: Strategies for Influencing Policies in Areas of Conflict
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 15-05-2004. Hardcover. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. Issued with no dustjacket. . ISBN: 0742528480.... (more information)
Subjects: POLITICAL SCIENCE / International Relations / General; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 5) |
Naive Art (Art of Century) [ILLUSTRATED]
Parkstone Press (July 1, 2007), 7/1/2007. Paperback. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 1859956742.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 6) |
Naked at the Feast: The Biography of Josephine Baker
Robson Books, 1/1/2003. Paperback. Used-Like New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 1861055072.... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Entertainment & Performing Arts; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 7) |
Nancy Lam Stirs It Up
Fourth Estate, 11/6/1997. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 1857027965.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 8) |
Nanjing Massacre: A Japanese Journalist Confronts Japan's National Shame (Studies of the Pacific Basin Institute)
East Gate Book, 6/1/1999. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0765603357.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 9) |
Nanking : Anatomy of an Atrocity
Oxford University Press, USA, 12/31/1959. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0275969045.... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Asia / Japan; HISTORY / Military / Other; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
Napoleon's Mercenaries
Greenhill Books (February 1, 2002), 2/1/2002. Hardcover. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 1853674885.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 11) |
Napoleon's Mercenaries
Greenhill Books (February 1, 2002), 2/1/2002. Hardcover. Used-Like New. This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has a very small edgewear tear at the top so it does not appear pristine. . ISBN: 1853674885.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 12) |
Narcotic Culture A History of Drugs in China
University of Chicago Press (2004), 1/1/2004. Hardcover. Used-Like New. This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. . ISBN: 1850657254.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 13) |
Narrative: From Malory to Motion Pictures (Stratford-Upon-Avon Studies, Second Series)
Edward Arnold, 7/1/1985. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Some foxing to end papers. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0713164166.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 14) |
Narrative of the Incas
University of Texas Press (1996), 1/1/1996. Paperback. Used-Like New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0292755597.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 15) |
Narrow Gap Semiconductors 1992 : Proceedings of the Sixth International Conference, University of Southampton, UK, 19-23 July 1992
Institute of Physics Publishing, 2/1/1993. Hardcover. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 0750302496.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 16) |
Narrow Gap Semiconductors 1995: Proceedings of the Seventh International Conference (Institute of Physics Conference Series, No 144)
Iop Institute of Physics, 3/1/1996. Hardcover. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 0750303417.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 17) |
Narrow Lumbar Canal : Radiologic Signs and Surgery
Springer-Verlag, 1/1/1980. Hardcover. Used-Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages on first seven pages only. . ISBN: 0387094431.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 18) |
Nasir Khusraw, the Ruby of Badakhshan: A Portrait of the Persian Poet, Traveller and Philosopher
I. B. Tauris, 7/4/2003. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 1850439265.... (more information)
Subjects: LITERARY CRITICISM / Asian / General; PHILOSOPHY / Political; RELIGION / Islam / General; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 19) |
Natashas: Inside the New Global Sex Trade
Arcade Publishing, 9/15/2004. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 1559707356.... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Criminology; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 20) |
Nation Transformed by Information: How Information Has Shaped the United States from Colonial Times to the Present
Oxford University Press, USA (August 10, 2000), 8/10/2000. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0195127013.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)Fine or New (75)
New (75)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (68)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (22)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (159)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search










