| 1) |
NEW ENGLAND SKIING 1870-1940 Images of America
|
|
|
Arcadia, 1997 The history of Cross-Country, Alpine, Jumping and skiing in New England,1870's to 1940's,focusing on places,personalities and innovations. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 295 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Named of the Dragon
|
|
|
Toronto: Doubleday Canada Limited, 1998 When she agrees to accompany an author to Wales for the Christmas holidays, literary agent Lyn Ravenshaw hopes to escape the terrifying nightmares..rich evocation of a Welsh landscape compelling characters, with more than an echo of Arthurian legend. Near fine condition book, dust jacket has some soiling on back cover, with tiny tear otherwise as new.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 595 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
Nanaimo Retrospective, the First Century
|
|
|
Nanaimo, B.C.: Nanaimo Historical Society, 1979 British Columbia: Nanaimo Historical Society, 1979 Community and area history. Good condition softcover, light wear on cover,. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 405 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nancy Afloat
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson & Sons Colour frontis. B&W illustrations, illustrated by Savile Lumley. Very good condition green hardcover, slightly age darkened spine, uneven color on cover, previous owner's inscription, except for a few age spots, clean and crisp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 405 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Nanoose Bay Suite
|
|
|
Lantzville, B. C: Oolichan Books, 1984 West Coast heritage, indian ritual and legend, a celebration of human values. Poetry. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 130 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Napoleon Banished :The Journeys to Elba & St.Helena Recorded in the Letters and Journal of two British Naval Officers : Captain James Ussher and Lt. Nelson Mills
|
|
|
Miniature Books/Rodale., 1955 Interesting extracts from contemporary letters and journals, all relating to Napoleon's imprisonment. 5 coloured plates. HC. 44p. Light blue boards with gold emblem of Napoleon, blue spine cloth, book is i Near fine conditin except for inscription. Dust jacket is original glassine wrap, Jacket has a few tears and edge chips.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 145 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Nappy Edges
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martin's Press, 1991 Poetry and prose. Near fine condition softcover. First thus, as stated.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 255 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Narcissism and Character Transformation - the Psychology of Narcissistic Character Disorders
|
|
|
Inner City Books, 1982 Draws upon a variety of psychoanalytic points of view, examines narcissistic character disorders. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 235 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Narrow Boat Summer
|
|
|
Glasgow: Blackie, 1974 Three motherless Whittaker children exchange their dingy flat in a grimy industrial town for live on a narrow boat cruising the canals when their artist father tires of dodging the landlady's demands for overdue rent. The children learn to navigate locks and tunnels, sleep in bunks and cook meals in a tiny galley. But disaster strikes, and the chldren are on thier own.Good condition ex-library book title page scribbled on, rest clean and solid. laminated dust jacket.. Hard Cove... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Nascar Now
|
|
|
Richmond Hill, Ontario: Firefly Books, 2006 Behind the wheel for the inside scoop on drivers, cars and crews. Near fine condition softcover. First Printing.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 715 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Nation of the North
|
|
|
Toronto: Clarke, Irwin & Co, 1967 Sequal to Bold Adventures. This is the story of the creation an dbuilding of Canada from 1783 until the early years of the 20th Century. Photographs, Illustrations and Maps Very good condition book, clean and crisp, school text stamp on free endpaper.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 485 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The National Button Bulletin Volume 11 No. 2 March 1952
|
|
|
National Button Society, 1962 Includes: Buffalo Buttons, What is a Kaleidoscope, Internatioall Famous Historical Buttons, Button-making at Mintons, Porsser Patent for Dry Process Porcelain, Early history of Calico buttons, Bapterosses firm, First Corps of Cadet Buttons, Boston 1772-1915. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 110 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
National Heroes
|
|
|
Mainstream Publishing Company, Limited, 1997 Reg Green is the greatest living expert on the Grand National Steeplechase. Here he shares his stories of the stars, both human and equine connected with one of the greatest horserace in the world.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 560 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Native Alternatives to Invasive Plants (Brooklyn Botanic Garden All-Region Guide)
|
|
|
Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 2006 Special Double Volume. Near Fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 500 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Native American Heritage Second Edition
|
|
|
Prospect Heights: Waveland Press, 1988 A review of various cultures of different areas, First settlers, cultivation and american cultures. Second edition reprint trade paper. Only good condition - clean and solid exterior interior, some sections have underlining and notes in margins.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 805 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Native American Wisdom (Miniature Editions Series)
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Running Press, 1994 Miniature book with quotes and wonderful Edward Curtis photographs. Near fine condition hardcover in a near fine dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 60 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Native Blood. Nursing on the Reservation
|
|
|
Oberon Press, 1994 Personal story of a nurse on the reservations in Northern Alberta and Saskatchewan. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 220 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Native woody plant seed collection guide for British Columbia
|
|
|
British Columbia Ministry of Forests, 2001 Field guide. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 340 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Natives and Academics, Researching and Writing About American Indians
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1998 First edition. Winner of teh Critic's choice Award of the American Educational Studies Association. Very good plus condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 245 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Natural Alchemy: Evolution of Religions No. 133 (The Brotherhood of LightXII-2)
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: The Church of Light, 1949 This is volume XII-2 of The Brotherhood of Light Lessons, serial number 133. 268 pages. Very good condition softcover, bottom edge of spine rubbed, otherwise pages clean and crisp, binding solid, spine lightly faded.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 255 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (221)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (159)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (108)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (230)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
Canada (262)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







