| 1) |
N. M. Karamzin, a Russian sentimentalist, (Slavistic printings and reprintings)
|
|
|
Mouton. 1967. Hardcover. . Good - Used. Shows pencilling to text and jacket is shopworn. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $109.00
|
|
| 2) |
The NBC Symphony Orchestra
|
|
|
National Broadcasting Company New York. 1938. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. Inscribed (personalized) and signed by Steinke, clean tight and unmarked no jacket as issued. Signed by Illustrator . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 3) |
N'Heures Souris Rames
|
|
|
Angus & Robertson (UK). 1983. Hardcover. 0207145997 . Very Good - Collectible. Author signed at Choate reunion (noted) clean tight and unmarked very small closed tear jacket Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.00
|
|
| 4) |
NRSV Spiritual Formation Bible
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing Company. 1999. Hardcover. 0310900891 . New. Brand new glossy boards no jacket as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $198.00
|
|
| 5) |
NUDES BY MUNKACSI
|
|
|
Greenberg (USA). 1951. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. Inscribed by Martin Munkacsi (personalized) and signed in 1951. 1951 Greenberg. Jacket is chipped torn and shows loss at flap fold. Book is tight but has light age spotting. Signed by Illustrator . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,000.00
($1000.00)
|
|
| 6) |
Nancy Silverton's Breads from the La Brea Bakery: Recipes for the Connoisseur
|
|
|
From L.A.'s famous La Brea Bakery, here are some interesting recipes for home bakers, featuring such unusual baked goods as R... read more
Villard. 1996. Hardcover. 0679409076 . Very Good - Used. As new looks unread but has speckle to top edge, hardcover in jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 7) |
Nanjung ilgi: War diary of Admiral Yi Sun-sin
|
|
|
Yonsei University Press. 1977. Paperback. . Very Good - Used. Trade paperback 1995 third printing clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear to covers . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $199.00
|
|
| 8) |
Nantucket: Gardens and Houses
|
|
|
Little, Brown. 1990. 1. Hardcover. 0316523348 . Fine - Used. "Brand new in neatly price clipped jacket gift ready, ovesized hardcover in jacket" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.00
|
|
| 9) |
Nantucket Impressions
|
|
|
Photographs of Nantucket by a photographer who is familiar with the town, from its churches and grand houses to its tiny shop... read more
Robert Gambee. 2001. Hardcover. 0393010104 . Fine - Collectible. Author signed first edition first print clean tight and bright large hardcover in jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
Nantucket The Last 100 Years Everday history from the pages of the Inquirer and Mirror
|
|
|
Inquirer and Times Mirror. 2001. Paperback. 097071050x . New. Brand new gift quality large format softcover . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
"Napoli (1986) Linda Hindberg, Royal Danish Ballet"
|
|
|
Home Vision Video. VHS Tape. . Very Good - Used. "Napoli Royal Danish Ballet VHS Linda Hindberg, Arne Villumsen conducter Peter Ernst Lassen Choreography by August Bournoville 100 minutes color private copy in original hard plastic case with pamphlet" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.90
|
|
| 12) |
Narcissism and the Interpersonal Self
|
|
|
Columbia University Press. 1993. Hardcover. 0231070101 . Fine - Used. Looks unread, clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Narcissistic / Borderline Couple: A Psychoanalytic Perspective On Marital Treatment
|
|
|
Brunner/Mazel. 1992. Hardcover. 0876306342 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.29
|
|
| 14) |
The Narration of Desire: Erotic Transferences and Countertransferences
|
|
|
The Analytic Press. 1994. Hardcover. 0881631477 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Narrative Explanation: A Pragmatic Theory of Discourse (Aachen British and American Studies, Vol. 7)
|
|
|
Peter Lang Pub Inc. 1996. Paperback. 0820432199 . New. Unread clean bright and tight minute shelfwear only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Narrative of Captivity in Abyssinia (1868): With Some Account of the Late Emperor Theodore, His Co
|
|
|
Routledge. 1970. Hardcover. 071461792X . Good - Used. Retired university library copy red cloth with gilt decorations no jacket as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
Narrative of a Journey to the Shores of the Polar Sea
|
|
|
Tuttle (Charles E.) Co Inc.,U.S.. 1970. Hardcover. 0804807221 . Very Good - Used. Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1970 facsimile of the first edition. xxii + 768pp + 11 color plates + 19 black & white plates + 4 folding maps in rear pocket. red cloth with black and gold spine labels. Tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear to exterior only. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 18) |
Narrative of a second expedition to the shores of the polar sea in the years 1825, 1826, and 1827: I
|
|
|
C. E. Tuttle Co. 1971. Hardcover. 0804810087 . Very Good - Used. Tight and unmarked with six folded maps in rear pocket. Massive hardcover in jacket. Light shelfwear to exterior. Oversized and overweight. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $245.00
|
|
| 19) |
Narrative of an Exploring Voyage Up to the Rivers Kuora and Binue Commonly Known as the Niger and Ts
|
|
|
Routledge. 1966. Hardcover. 0714617881 . Good - Used. Retired university library copy with expected library markings 1966 Cass cloth binding no jacket hos1 . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $249.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Narrative of the Indian Wars in New England
|
|
|
William Fessenden. 1814. Leather Bound. . Good - Used. "1814 William Fessenden Brattleborough. Age toned and spotted pages, leather worn at edges, pages show accidental dog earing, binding intact, text unmarked. pencil endpapers. elih" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)Fine or New (67)
New (31)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (17)$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (41)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (155)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






