Titles starting with N from KnC Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: KnC Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Nacer Mujer En China
|
|
|
Emece Editores, 2003. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Very light shelf wear to DJ. Black boards, sharp corners. Binding very tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
Nacer Mujer En China
|
|
|
Emece Editores, 2003. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Light shelf wear to DJ. Black boards, sharp corners. Binding very tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Naked Ape
|
|
|
Dell, 1970. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 12th printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, cracked, pages tight. Text clean, no marks, writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 4) |
Nathanael West
|
|
|
Univeristy of Minnesota, 1962. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Retired library copy. Staple bound, cover tight, light edge and cover wear. Card pocket and stamp inside front cover, remaining text clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 5) |
The Nature of Living Things
|
|
|
Signet, 1964. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Barrell, Robert. Looks unread, no spine or cover creases, very tight binding. Shelf wear to wrappers, edges and corners. Text clean, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Navaho
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1962. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Revised edition. Sticker on front cover, edge and corner wear, spine and cover creases. Owner name on inside front cover. Binding tight, text clean.... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Nemesis and Hallowe'en Party
|
|
|
Detective Book Club, ND. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Two novels in one book. Orange boards, lightly bumped, smudged and spotted. Smudges along fore edge. Very tight binding, text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 8) |
The Nestling
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases, very light shelf wear to edges and corners. Looks unread. Binding very tight, text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. 1st PB ptg. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.81
|
|
| 9) |
Never A Greater Need
|
|
|
Alfred A Knopf, 1968. Hardcover. Good/Good. DJ has closed tears along top edge and tear at bottom edge at spine. Bright pink, cloth boards faded at edges and spine. Previous owners name on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 10) |
Never Call It Loving
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1966. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine creases, readers crease on front wrap, light edge wear, binding tight. Withdrawn stamp on inside front cover, no other library markings. Text clean, no tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 11) |
A New England Girlhood
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin & Co., 1889. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Blue decorated boards, no DJ, bumped & chipped. Name stamped on inside front cover & written on FFEP. 1/2 title has small tear near spine. Text clean but tanning. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.10
|
|
| 12) |
New Stories for Men
|
|
|
Permabooks, 1951. Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Paperback wrappers creased, no tears, cracked in middle of book;. all pages intact and attached. Text clean, tanned at edges, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 13) |
New Works XVII: Two Plus Two
|
|
|
National Endowment for the Arts, 1985. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Heidman, Marsha. Staple bound, cover and pages tight. Slight crease at top corner near spine, light wear, few light smudges. Text clean, no markings or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 14) |
Newfoundlands (KW-174)
|
|
|
TFH Publications, Inc., 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Very clean. minimal shelf wear. All pages clean and tight. Binding tight. No marks, writing, creases or tears. Appears unread. Over 175 full color illustrations! ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 15) |
Nicholas and Alexandra
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. BCE; DJ worn with loss at spine ends & closed tears at edges; in Brodart. Black boards with red embossing, slightly bumped. spot on edge, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 16) |
Night at the Mocking Widow
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co., 1950. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. BCE. Red leatherette boards, bumped with small chips at corners, two scrapes on back cover. Binding tight, light damp mark on FFEP, pages clean, tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 17) |
Nightmare In Pink
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1964. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine creases, light cover creases. Shelf wear to edges and corners. Yellow edge tint, binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 18) |
Nightpool
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1991. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases. Shelf wear to edges and corners, bottom corner bent. Binding tight, text clean, no marks, writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 19) |
Nightwork
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Co., Oct. 1976. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 5th printing. Spine creased, binding tight. Front wrapper with 1" tear at spine, slightly creased. Back wrapper with 1/2" tear, corner crease. Text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Ninety-Six Tears
|
|
|
Roof Books, 1981. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Light edge wear, wrappers starting to brown at eges. No spine or cover creases, binding tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.76
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (2)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













