cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from WellRead Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: WellRead Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: WellRead Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 262
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) N Is for Navidad
Elya, Susan Middleton, Merry Banksand illustrated by Cepeda

San Francisco: Chronicle (2007). 1st edition with 1 in the numberline; 44 pages; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) NAYRU Year Book 1956
N/A

NY: North American Yacht Racing Union, 1956.. 12mo.; blue stiff wraps with gold seal on cover and gilt lettering on spine, 120 pages; softcover; color international code flags and pennants on back endpaper; former owner's name and address embossed on title page else very good in lightly rubbed wraps. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Naked New York The Chippies Chiselers and Cheats Still Rule the Roost But the Gimmicks Are All New and This is How New York Takes and is Taken
Harrison, Bob

NY: Paragon Associates (1961). 8vo.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 184 pages; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a lightly edgeworn dustjacket with two tiny soil spots on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) A Name For Obed
Phillips, Ethel Calvert and illustrated by Lois Lenski

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1941.. First edition; small 4to.; cloth covered boards, 117 pages; hardcover; b/w and black, white and blue illustrations by Lois Lenski; after spending an exciting summer on the coast of Maine Obed Timmons learns to be proud of his different name; some foxing on page edges else very good in a sunned and soiled dust jacket that is slightly edgeworn with a 2 inch closed tear on front cover. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) Nan Sherwood's Winter Holiday or Rescuing the Runaways
Carr. Annie Roe

Cleveland: The World Syndicate Publishing Company (1916).. 12mo. decorative blue boards, gilt lettering on spine; dusty edges else very good in edgeworn dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Nancy Drew Mystery Stories The Clue of the Black Keys
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap (1951). later printing, #28, digger endpapers; very good in very good wrap-around dust jacket with one one inch closed tear on front panel. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Nancy Drew Mystery Stories The Clue of the Black Keys
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap (1951). later printing, #28, multi activity endpapers; very good in edgeworn wrap- around dust jacket and split edge between front panel and flap and large chip out of bottom spine end. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Nancy Drew Mystery Stories The Haunted Showboat
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap (1957). #35, multi-activity endpapers; very good in lightly edgeworn and chipped wrap-around dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Nancy Drew Mystery Stories The Ringmaster's Secret
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap (1953). #31, multi-activity endpapers; very good in lightly edgeworn and chipped wrap-around dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Nancy Drew Mystery Stories The Ski Jump
Keene, Carolyn

NY: Grosset & Dunlap (1954). #29; digger endpapers , very good in edgeworn wrap-around dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) Nancy Drew The Clue of the Velvet Mask
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap (1953).. #30; digger endpapers; Witch Tree Symbol is last title on dustjacket and in book; very good in very lightly edgeworn pictorial wraparound dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Nancy Herself
Berry, Erick

Chicago: The Goldsmith Publishing Co. (1938). Small 8vo.; orange cloth covered boards, 249 pages; hardcover; nonauthorial inscription on front free endpaper else very good in a chipped and sunned dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Nancy Pembroke, Junior
Van Epps, Margaret T

Cleveland: The World Publishing Co. (1930). 12 mo.; tan cloth covered boards; boards are lightly rubbed else very good in a heavily chipped and torn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Nancy's Country Christmas and Other Stories
Hoyt, Eleanor 

NY: Doubleday, Page & Company. 1904. First Edition; green decorative cloth covered boards with gilt lettering, top edge gilt hardcover; 224 pages; color frontis; faded and lightly soiled covers else a clean tight copy with no other apparent flaws ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Nannabah's Friend
Perrine, Mary

Boston Houghton Mifflin ,1970.. Stated 1st Printing; small 4to, pictorial cloth, illustrations by by Leonard Weisgard; how a young Navajo girl finds a friend; very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
16) Napoleon's Empire Decorative Fabrics of Distintion
N/A

NY: Stroheim & Romann, no date. 16mo., stiff decorative wraps; 11 pages; very good ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) The Nassau County Council of the Boy Scouts of America 1917 - 1987 A Pictorial History
Paul, Harold Hugh, editor

Roslyn: The Nassau County Council of the Boy Scouts of America. 4to., stiff pictorial wraps; black and white illustrations; very light edgewear else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Nassau County From Rural Hinterland to Suburban Metropolis
Krieg, Joann P. and Natalie A. Naylor, Editors

Interlaken.New York: Empire State Books, 2000. Small 4to; blue pictoral wraps; softbound; 336 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; crease on front else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) The Nassau County Historical Journal, Volume XXXV No. 3, Spring 1980
Luke, Myron, editor

NY: Nassau County Historical Society, 1980. small 8vo., stiff wraps, softcover; 45 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; name on lightly soiled cover else a very good clean tight copy ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Nassau County In The Civil War
Gates, Arnold

NY: The Nassau County Historical Society Journal, 1963. Inscribed by the author; 8vo.; stiff pictorial wraps with stapled binding; softcover; reprint edition; reprinted from The Nassau County Historical Society Journal Volume XXIV, No. 1, Winter, 1963; very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 262
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (151)
Paperback (90)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)
With dust jacket (122)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (262)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: