| 1) |
NAVSEA Mine Familiarizer
Yorktown, Va: Naval Mine Engineering Facility. Very Good. 1980. Stapled wraps. B0019R3596 . Stapled wraps, slight scuff to cover, otherwise like new, very clean and bright. Illustrated throughout. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 28 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 2) |
Naked Beneath My Clothes : Tales of a Revealing Nature
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-670-84462-4 . Nice copy with mild shelf wear and rubbing . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 3) |
The Name of Hero
West Roxbury, MA, U.S.A.: B & R Samizdat Express. Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0874771870 . Clean tight copy with a few nicks and tears in jacket edges, some light edge wear, ownership mark . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 4) |
Nameless Road
Walker. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. B000KIRC4O . Ex-Library. Usual marks, general wear, jacket in plastic and taped to boards, rear endpaper removed with pocket; Ex-Library . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 5) |
Naming Things. Stories (Illinois Short Fiction Ser.)
Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: University of Illinois Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. 0-252-00831-6 . Clean tight copy with a little rubbing and bent corners, ownership mark that is possible author signature but I can't quite make it out. . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 6) |
Nancy Reagan : The Unauthorized Biography
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-671-64646-X . Nice copy in jacket with a few very light creases . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 7) |
The Narrows
Boston: Little Brown. Very Good-. 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0965911632 . Trade Paperback, tight, clean interior, shelf wear and edge wear to cover, last few rear pages have some wrinkling. Over all a nice copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 405 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 8) |
The Nation Yet to Be: Christian Mission and the New Patriotism
Friendship Press 1975. Good. Softcover. No Ed Stated G Small PB, mild wear; Mass Market PB . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 9) |
The National Anthem
Dutton 1977. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 0525164170 . First NF-/VG+ Nice tight copy with mild foxing on edges, and light shelf wear, DJ has one short tear at top of spine, . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 10) |
The National Anthem
Dutton. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-525-16417-0 . Nice copy, clean and tight, very mild wear and two chips in jacket at head of spine . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 11) |
Nation's Heritage Volume 1 Number 1
Heritage Magazine. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. Large folio, some edge wear, clean and tight . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 12) |
Natives and Strangers
HMCo 1985. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0395365538 . 1" tear in DJ, Not For Resale stamp inside, otherwise nice copy . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 13) |
Natural Foods Cookbook
Paul hamlyn 1972. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. B0007AFKKI . Nice Copy, shelf wear. . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 14) |
Natural History
The murder of a soldier in World War II leads the detective assigned to the case into a morass of sex, crime and moral ambiguity.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-393-03405-4 . Nice copy, Clean and Tight, some light shelf wear, short tear in jacket at heal of spine and some stubborn sticker residue on back . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 15) |
Natural History Adventures
Golden. Good with no dust jacket. 1964. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. B0006BLUKC . Ex-Library. Usual marks, edges corners and spine ends worn, tight binding, clean interior; Ex-Library . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 16) |
Natural Selection
Viking 1990. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. First F/F Remainder Mark on the bottom edge; Remainder . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 17) |
Natural Selection
New York: Viking. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Clean tight copy with only mild wear; Remainder . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 18) |
Natural Victims
Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0394529510 . Clena tight copy with mild wear and bumped corners . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 19) |
The Nature of the Universe
Harper 1950. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. B000NY669C . First VG No DJ, small bookstore plate and ownership mark, edge wear and corners bumped, clean tight interior . ... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 20) |
Nautilus 90 North
World Publishing. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket. 1959. First Edition; 2nd Printing. Hardcover. B000K0C63O . Second printing stated on both DJ and title page. Book is Very Good with bumps to foot of the spine, some fading along the edges, cloth is still bright blue with black and silver lettering/submarine drawing. The interior is bright, unmarked with tight binding. Pictorial endpapers depict sub routes. DJ is has chips around the edges, especially at the head of the spine where a small piece about 1/... (more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (125)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (76)
Signed (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (206)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search


