Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Old Goat Books

Bookseller: Old Goat Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Old Goat Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 436
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana

Grove Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover. VG. Minor shelf wear. Tight boards and paper block./VG. Priceclipped. Minor shelf wear.. Small octavo (19 by 13.5 cm). Grey cloth boards. Author's second book. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) N by E
Kent, Rockwell

The classic 1930 tale of shipwreck and survival.

Middletown, Connecticut: Wesleyan University Press, 1978. Hardcover. VG+. Slight water damage to bottom textblock./NF. Small tear by spine heel.. no. Record of a voyage north-by-east across the Davis Strait, towards Greenland. Facsimile reprint of the Brewer and Warren edition. Cloth boards. Illustrations by the author. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) NTC's American Idioms Dictionary
Spears, Richard A

Lincolnwood, Illinois: National Textbook Company, 1991. Softcover. VG+. Covers creased. Light shelfwear.. no. Practical reference to everyday expressions of comtemporary American English. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Nadya
Murphy, Pat

Nadya
Stock photo.
Werewolf by full moonlight, human by day, Nadya is devastated when the man she loves shoots and kills her parents while they ... read more

New York: Tor, 1997. Softcover. NF.. no. Fantasy novel of wolfen shapeshifters in the Old West. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) The Nails in Disease
Samman, Peter D

London: Heinemann, 1965. Hardcover. NF./VG+. Small creases, rubbing.. no. Colour, B+W photos. Cloth boards. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) Naked Came I
Weiss, David

New York: Pocket, 1964. Softcover. NF.. no. Novel of the life of the sculptor Rodin. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) The Naked Civil Servant
Crisp, Quentin

London: Fontana, 1979. Softcover. VG+. Light rubbing, sticker mark to back cover.. no. Celebrated, frank autobiography. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Naked Empire
Goodkind, Terry

Naked Empire
Stock photo.
This is the eighth volume in Goodkind's Sword of Truth series.

New York: Tor, 2004. Softcover. NF.. no. Fantasy novel, Sword of Truth series. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) Naked Empire
Goodkind, Terry

Naked Empire
Stock photo.
This is the eighth volume in Goodkind's Sword of Truth series.

New York: Tor, 2004. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. Shelfwear.. no. Fantasy novel, eighth in The Sword of Truth series. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The Naked Heart
Gay, Peter

Norton, New York, 1995. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF. Very tight and square./NF.. Hardcover 8vo in green cloth. Unclipped DJ in protective mylar. B+W illustrations. Fourth volume in The Bourgeois Experience: Victoria to Freud. An inquiry into the ideas and sensibilities of the 19th century. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The Naked Island
Wasserman, Bryna

Toronto: Key Porter, 2004. Softcover. NF.. yes. Signed by the author on the title page. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William S

NAKED LUNCH, the controversial masterpiece by Beat Generation founding father William S. Burroughs, has the distinction of be... read more

New York: Grove Press, 2009. 50th anniversary edition.. Hardcover. Fine. As new.. no. Restored text, edited by James Grauerholz and Barry Miles. Slipcase. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) Naked to the Stars
Dickson, Gordon R

New York: Ace, 1980. Softcover. NF.. no. Military SF novel. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Naked with Summer in Your Mouth
Purdy, Al

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1994. 1st edition.. Softcover. Fine. As new.. yes. Collection of mature poems. Signed by Purdy on the half-title. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00
15) Nam-a-Rama
Jennings, Philip

New York: Forge, 2005. 1st edition.. Hardcover. VG+. Light wear to board edges. One corner bumped./NF. Light shelfwear, no tears or chips.. no. Satirical novel of the Vietnam War, written by a former Marine helicopter pilot. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Name and Nature of Poetry
Housman, A.E

Cambridge Univerisity Press, 1938. Reprint. Hardcover. VG. Wear to spine. Pencil mark over "two shillings net" on front board. Some foxing to endpapers. . The Leslie Stephen Lecture of 1933. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) The Name of the Rose
Eco, Umberto

The Name of the Rose
Stock photo.
A young Benedictine novice known as Adso narrates the events of this 14th-century tale of murder and deception, lust and gree... read more

Harcourt Brace, 1994. Softcover. NF.. no. Translated by William Weaver. Includes the author's postscript. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Name of the Rose
Eco, Umberto

The Name of the Rose
Stock photo.
A young Benedictine novice known as Adso narrates the events of this 14th-century tale of murder and deception, lust and gree... read more

Harcourt Brace, 1994. Softcover. VG+. Light rubbing, tear across upper spine. Ink to FFE.. no. Includes Postscript. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
19) Name-Dropping: From FDR On
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Name-Dropping: From FDR On
Stock photo.
Boston/New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1999. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Economist's memoir charts the political landscape of the last 60 years. B+W plates. Cloth spine. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.50
20) The Names of Kings: the Parisian laboring poor inthe eighteenth century
Kaplow, Jeffrey

Basic Books, 1972. 1st. Hardcover. VG./VG. Priceclipped. Very minor wear to DJ spine top and bottom, corners. Black scuffmark along DJ upper back. Chip to upper DJ . Sticker mark inside flap.. Octavo. Life of the Parisian working poor in the 18th Century. Sketches the development of political consciousness among them. Black-and-white illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 436
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (428)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)
$5-10 (153)
$10-25 (169)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)
Paperback (301)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (116)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
Canada (436)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: