Titles starting with N from Bizarre Books & Music
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 192
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
N Is For Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Henry Holt and Co, 15-May-98. Book Club, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. Book Club Edition. Moderate shelf wear on dj, aging pages, library stamps on edges & endpages. Amazon: ""Suppose we could peer through a tiny peephole in time and chance upon a flash of what was coming up in the years ahead?"" The questioner is Kinsey Millhone, middle-aged, two-time divorcee detective and junk food junkie star of Sue Grafton's popular ""alphabet"" mysteries; the boo... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
'N Sync "No Strings Attached": The Unofficial Fan Guide
|
|
|
Triumph Books, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. NICE BOOK! MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER, NAME INSIDE, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. ISBN: 1572433930.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
The NIV Quiet Time Bible: New Testament & Psalms (A Life Guide Bible)
|
|
|
Intervarsity Press , 1994. Trade Paperback. Brand New. BRAND NEW! IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, FACTORY SEALED SHRINK WRAP, NO MARKINGS. Description: Instead of telling readers what the Bible says, The NIV Quiet Time Bible helps them discover it for themselves. Based on the New International Versi on, the clear biblical text is divided into 365 readings on which to meditate. "A thought-and-prayer resource that drills its readers wisely and well in an enriching daily relationship to the Scriptures."--... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.49
|
|
| 4) |
The NPR Guide to Building a Classical CD Collection
|
|
|
Based on the author's popular segment on National Public Radio, this guide for uninformed classical music listeners lists 350... read more
Workman Publishing, 1994. Trade Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES, MODERATE WEAR & CORNER BEND ON COVER. A FEW SMUDGES ON EDGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: Based on the author's popular segment on National Public Radio, this guide for uninformed classical music listeners lists 350 essential classical recordings available on CD. ISBN: 156305051X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Na Esteira do Irma: Encontro de Pioneiros
|
|
|
Brasil: Editora Nova Fronteira, 1994. Signed. Trade Paperback. Very good. Inscribed by Author on endpage! Spanish text. No spine creases & light shelf wear & on cover, clean pages. Language Notes Text: Portugese ISBN: 852090565X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Name Game
|
|
|
Jove, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MODERATE SHELF WEAR & A FEW BENDS ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ISBN: 0515048577.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Name Your Baby
|
|
|
Bantam, 1-Apr-86. Paperback. Very good. Used once. Long crease on corner of cover, one spine crease. Clean pages. Book Description From Abigail to Zachary, the most complete book of its kind, with more than 10,000 names! Inside this book: - Accurate meanings for each name - Its country of origin - The historical and literary figures who make it famous - ISBN: 0553271458.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 8) |
Name Your Baby
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! From the Publisher: From Abigail to Zachary, the most complete book of its kind, with more tha 10,000 names! Inside this book: - Accurate meanings for each name. - Its country of origin. - The historical and literary figures who make it famous. - The root word for each name. - Nickname... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Name of a Bullfighter
|
|
|
Harcourt, 18-Oct-96. First US Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Great book! Clean pages, no markings & light shelf wear on dj. Amazon: The Chilean expatriate novelist Luis Sepulveda, who scored a major hit in the Spanish-speaking world with his 1992 book The Old Man Who Read Love Stories, has concocted an adventure tale about a quest for missing Nazi gold. The main characters ISBN: 0151001936.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Nancy: A Portrait of My Years with Nancy Reagan
|
|
|
HarperPerennial, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Like New. FIRST EDITION! NICE COVER, CLEAN PAGES, MARK ON BOTTOM EDGE. Description: She was the daughter of a single mother, a Hollywood movie star, the wife of one of the greatest presidents of the twentieth century, a cancer survivor. And she waged her greatest battle against her husband's Alzheimer's disease. Nancy Davis Reagan has led an extraordinary life. Now, Mike Deaver, whose relationship with Mrs. Reagan dates back to the 1960s, sha... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
Nannies Grannies and Babysitters: Everything You Need to Know Before Hiring Child Care Providers in Your Home
|
|
|
Lord & Anderson Unlimited, Jan-97. Ex-Library. Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! SEVERAL CREASES ON WHITE COVER, A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS BUT MO MARKINGS IN TEXT. ISBN: 0965744019.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 12) |
Nannygoats of Eulobah
|
|
|
Darling Downs Institute Press, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very good. Signed by son of author on endpage. Clean pages, sun fading & mild shelf wear on cover. ISBN: 0949414190.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 13) |
Napoleon's Family
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 10-Jul-86. First American Edition. Hardcover. Good. Aging pages, no writing or marks in text. Heavy shelf wear, light stain on flap & several repairs to dj. From Library Journal: The eccentric members of the Bonaparte family come to life once again with the help of Seward, a popular historian. Seward's book is well written, and it avoids the prejudice that has been exhibited by other historians. While many of the stories Seward recounts are quite amusing, he also emphasizes the tr... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
Narrative of Travels on the Amazon and Rio Negro
|
|
|
Dover, 1972. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MODERATE SHELF WEAR ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NAME ON ENDPAGE BUT NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. ISBN: 0486228037.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.99
|
|
| 15) |
Natalie's Secret (Camp Confidential Series, Book 1)
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 2005. Trade Paperback. Like New. NICE BOOK! CLEAN PAGES, NO SPINE CREASES & MILD SHELF WEAR ON PINK COVER. Description: Summer camp means lots of things: new friends, roommates, bug bites, bathroom duty...But it's also a chance to be on your own and to reinvent yourself. A shy girl can become the belle of the ball, and ajock might find new competition. Natalie, Jenna, Grace, and Alex have all found themselves at Camp Lakeview for different reasons. And each is keeping a secr... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Nathan Crosby's Fan Mail
|
|
|
When Gideon Turner is laid off from his job at a swanky firm that sells horses, he turns his passion for all things equestria... read more
Orion, 1-Mar-01. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clear tape along spine, moderate wear & corner bends on cover. Lightly aged pages, library stamps on edge & endpage. KIRKUS REVIEWS: ""An entertaining visit to Dick Francis-land that runs the master a highly respectable second."" THE TIMES: ""The kind of book Dick Francis dreams about."" ISBN: 0752836943.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
The National Experience: Part One, A History of the United States to 1877."
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981. Fifth Edition, Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very good. Lightly tanned, no spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. Stamped on edge & endpage, no marks in text. ABOUT THE BOOK\n\nNational Experience: A History of the United States\n\nANNOTATION\n\nA history of the United States with an emphasis on public policy. Includes maps, photos, charts, and suggestions for further reading.\n\nFROM THE PUBLISHER\n\nA history of the United States with an emphasis on public po... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 18) |
The National Guide to Educational Credit for Training Programs 2003
|
|
|
American Council on Education, 2003. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. Light shelf wear on laminated cover, no spine creases. No marks in text, library stamps & faint smudge on outer edges. Book Description For more than 25 years, this guide has been the trusted source of information on thousands of educational courses offered by business, labor unions, schools, training suppliers, professional and voluntary associations, and government age ISBN: 1573564680.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Natural Artistry of Dreams: Creative Ways to Bring the Wisdom of Dreams to Waking Life
|
|
|
Conari Press, 1996. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! MODERATE WEAR & BEND ON LAMINATED COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: Drawing on concepts from Carl Jung, the I Ching, psychological theorists, and Aboriginal and Native American religions, psychologist and artist Dr. Jill Mellick offers enjoyable and easy techniques for harnessing the creativity of dreams. Includes dream processes such as journaling, poetry, and painting along with many ... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 20) |
Natural Flights of the Human Mind
|
|
|
Peter Straker was a drunken playboy when he allegedly crashed his plane into a train, resulting in the deaths of 78 passenger... read more
HarperPerennial, 2006. First Edition, Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! FIRST EDITION WITH A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO SPINE CREASES & MODERATE WEAR ON COVER. Description: Peter Straker lives in a converted lighthouse on the Devon coast with a fine view of the sea, two cats, and no neighbors. That's just the way he likes it. He speaks to no one except in his dreams, where he converses with some of the seventy-eight people he believes he killed nearly a quarter-century earlier -- th... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (166)Fine or New (51)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (107)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (128)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (81)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (192)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










