Titles starting with N from Top Notch books
Bookseller: Top Notch books (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4316
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 216 Next
| 1) |
N Is For Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1998 DJ bumped with worn edges. Book is clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
'N Sync With Justin
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1999. Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
N.Y., N.Y
|
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann, Inc., 1954. Blue cloth boards are scuffed with some edgewear. Tape 'ghosts' on boards and end pages. Previous owner stamp on top of fep. Pages are have light finger smudging & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hartmann, Georg T.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
N is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1998 Gilt lettering. Sight shelfwear. Clean & tight copy.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
NACCA Law Journal
|
|
|
U. S. A.: The Lavalle Press, 1948. Cover is bumped, sunned, worn, torn, rubbed and with edge wear. Pages clean and tight.. Vol 1. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 6) |
NACCA Law Journal Dedicated to the Injured Workers' Rights
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter Pringing Co., 1951. Cover is bumped, torn, worn and with edge wear. Pages clean and tight.. Vol 8. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
NACCA Law Journal Dedicated to the Rights of Injured Persons
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter Pringing Co., 1952. Cover is bumped, worn and with edge wear. Pages clean and tight. Owner name plate on the fep.. Vol 9. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
NACCA Law Journal Dedicated to the Rights of Injured Persons
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter Pringing Co., 1952. Cover is bumped, worn and with edge wear. Pages clean and tight.. Vol 10. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
NACCA Law Journal Dedicated to the Rights of Injured Persons
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter Pringing Co., 1953. Cover is bumped, worn, torn and with edge wear. Pages clean and tight. Owner name plate on the fep.. Vol 11. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
NACCA Law Journal Dedicated to the Rights of Injured Persons
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter Pringing Co., 1953. Cover is bumped, soiled, torn and with edge wear. Pages clean and tight.. Vol 12. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
NACCA Law Journal Dedicated to the Rights of Injured Persons
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter Pringing Co., 1953. Cover is bumped, worn and with edge wear. Pages clean and tight.. Vol 12. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
NACCA Law Journal Dedicated to the Rights of Injured Persons
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter Pringing Co., 1954. Cover is bumped, worn and with edge wear. Pages clean and tight. Owners name plate on the fep.. Vol 13. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
NACCA Law Journal Dedicated to the Rights of Injured Persons
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter Pringing Co., 1964. Cover is bumped, worn, torn, rubbed and with edge wear. Pages clean and tight.. Vol 30. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
NAFEA: The Rudolf Staechelin Collection Basel
|
|
|
Basel: Wiese Publishing Ltd. , 1991. 203 pp. 38 full-page color plates, 55 reproductions in body of text. Jacket has slight edgewear. Green cloth boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
NAGWS Guide: Basketball July 1981 - July 1983
|
|
|
National Association forGirls & Women in Sport, 1981. 134 pp. Wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
NAGWS Guide: Softball January 1981 - January 1983
|
|
|
National Association forGirls & Women in Sport, 1981. 238 pp. Wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
NAGWS Guide: Volleyball June 1981 - June 1982
|
|
|
National Association forGirls & Women in Sport, 1981. 176 pp. Wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE NATIONAL PARKS OF AMERICA, Centennial Edition
|
|
|
Waukesha, WI: Country Beautiful Corporation, 1972. The dj is covered in mylar, with the address label is on the front. The cover is lightly bumped with small amout of edgewear. The pages are clean and tight to the spine.Very clean copy.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
NCAA Basketball Rules and Interpretations
|
|
|
National Collegiate Athletic Association, 1982. Wraps have light wear, corner crease. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE NEUROSES: Diagnosis and Management of Functional Disorders and Minor Pychoses
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, USA: W.B. SandersCompany, 1951. There is no DJ. Cover is clean tan cloth, on boards. Spine is red & tan cloth, with gold gilt lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1061)Fine or New (52)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (848)$5-10 (2040)
$10-25 (1269)
$25-50 (114)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2590)Paperback (805)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (360)With dust jacket (3380)
Signed (78)
Filter by country:
United States (4316)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


