Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Bob's Bookery

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) NAKED AND NOT ASHAMED
T. D. Jakes

Shippensburg, PA: Destiny Image Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Gift Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Like new condition. No markings, no defects, no surprises. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2697; CC-29; Cover Art; 8vo; 166 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) THE NAME ABOVE THE TITLE
Frank Capra

THE NAME ABOVE THE TITLE
New York: Bantam Books. Fair. 1972. Reprint. Paperback. Paperback copy in fair condition. 1972 paperback - covers show wear & tear, chipped and corners nipped (not very pretty) but the book is intact and text is crisp and clean. Good inexpensive read. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6258; X-37; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 562 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) NANA
Lyn Littlefield Hoopes

New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Has the usual library markings & notations, but nice & clean through out. Plus free USPS tracking. ; P-14; Ex-Library; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) NANCY PEMBROKE IN NEW ORLEANS
Margaret T. Van Epps

New York: World Syndicate Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1930. First Edition (?). Hardcover. An excellent hardcover copy - near like new condtion. Red cloth boards are in near perfect condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, crisp and clean - but they are evenly tanned due to age. No dust jacket. This copy is in near like new condition - especially considering its age. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2475; B-50; 8vo; 24... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) NANCY PEMBROKE'S VACATION IN CANADA
Margaret T. Van Epps

New York: World Syndicate Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1930. First Edition (?). Hardcover. An excellent hardcover copy. Green cloth boards w/ black lettering on front cover spine - is in very good condition, with only a hint of wear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact and clean through out with no markings or blemishes - but are tanned due to age. Overall an excellent copy in very good+ condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS track... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) NANCY REAGAN The Unauthorized Biography
Kitty Kelley

New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy with original dust jacket. 1st American Edition, 1st printing - published by Simon & Schuster in 1991. Solid, tight and clean through out. Excellent copy. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1351; Q-10; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 603 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) THE NANNY DIARIES
Emma McLaughlin and Nicola Kraus

New York: St. Martin's Griffin. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2003. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Solid and clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Immedaite order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking. #1566; L-18; 8vo; 306 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) NAPLES AND SURROUNDINGS 187 Coloured Plates
Loretta Santina

NAPLES AND SURROUNDINGS 187 Coloured Plates
Plurigraf. Very Good+. 1984. Paperback. Excellent paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1979 paperback in like new condition. Solid, tight and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6158; WW-26; Color Plates; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
9) THE NAPOLEONIC WARS An Illustrated History 1792 - 1815
Michael Glover

London, England: B. T. Batsford Ltd.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Reprint. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Originally published in 1979 by Batsford, reprinted in 1982. Book and dust jacket appear in near new condition. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #2133; JJ-12; Textbook; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 232 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
10) NATIONAL GALLERY/WASHINGTON
Carlo Ludovico Ragghianti, editorial Director

NATIONAL GALLERY/WASHINGTON
New York: Newsweek Books. New in New dust jacket. 1979. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! One of the titles from the "Great Museums of the World" series. Original 1979 hardcover in excellent condition, in the original dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6206; O-18; Color Illustrations+photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 171 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
11) THE NATION'S HEALTH
Philip R. Lee and Carroll L. Estes

Boston: Jones and Bartlett Publishers. As New with no dust jacket. 1997. Fifth Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Brand new softcover textbook. 5th edition, published by Jones & Bartlett in 1997. Excellent condition - mInor shelf wear and remainder mark. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1872; FF-10; Textbook; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 427 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) THE NATURAL METHOD OF DOG TRAINING
Leon F. Whitney, D. V. M

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1963. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Published by J. B. Lippincott, 1963. Book is solid and clean through out. No writing/highlighting. DJ has only minor edge wear. Many B&W photos. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included too. #1643; X-23; B&W Photographs; Thin Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) NATURE THROUGH THE SEASONS
Richard Adams

NATURE THROUGH THE SEASONS
New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover of this hard to find title. Olive green cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine is in like new condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid, and clean through out - with clean and crisp text. Dust jacket is in very good condition also. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3417; NN-15; Ex-Libris; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" -... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) NATURE'S HEALING ARTS From Folk Medicine to Modern Drugs
Lonnelle Aikman

Washington, DC: National Geographic Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Not stated. Hardcover. An excellent hardcover copy. Lime green boards look great with only a touch of wear. Binding is tight, and pages are solid and clean through out. No dust jacket. Very nice and clean copy. Every order is processed immediately, with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2309; X-15; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 199 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) NAUGHT FOR YOUR COMFORT
Trevor Huddleston

NAUGHT FOR YOUR COMFORT
Fontana / Collins. Very Good-. 1960. Fifth Printing. Softcover. Very nice softcover copy of this classic title. Solid, tight and clean through out. Small blemish on front cover. Slight tanning due to age. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3563; (TT-8) ; Cover Photo; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) NEEDLEPLAY Highlights from the Television Series "Erica"
Erica Wilson

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. As New in As New dust jacket. 1975. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Published by Scribner's in 1975. Tight, bright and priced right. Many Illustrations and photos. Price clipped. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1800; X-20; B&W Photographs; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 189 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) THE NEGRO MOOD And Other Essays
Lerone Bennet, Jr

THE NEGRO MOOD And Other Essays
Chicago: Johnson Publishing Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. An excellent hardcover copy. Book appears new & unread. Gray cloth boards are in perfect condition - like new. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid, crisp and clean through out. Dust jacket shows minor wear and tear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2585; HH-32; 8vo; 104 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) THE NEIGHBORHOOD OF BASEBALL A Personal History of the Chicago Cubs
Barry Gifford

THE NEIGHBORHOOD OF BASEBALL A Personal History of the Chicago Cubs
San Francisco, CA: Creative Arts. New. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. Brand new softcover copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition - this may be the last new copy of this title in all of Cub-nation. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3488; CC-32; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 209 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $35.40
19) NELSON MANDELA The Man and the Movement
Mary Benson

New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition (?). Softcover. A very nice softcover copy. Foreward by Bishop Desmond M. Tutu. Previously read this book has minor underlining, a few creases - but is solid, tight and clean. Nice book with many b&w photos. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #2218; JJ-50; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 268 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) NEVER AGAIN? The Threat of the New Anti-Semitism
Abraham H. Foxman

NEVER AGAIN?  The Threat of the New Anti-Semitism
San Francisco, CA: Harper Collins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Stated First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Stated 1st Edition. Remainder mark, otherwise like new condition. Solid, tight and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3095; A-29; Author's photo; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 305 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)
Fine or New (23)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (65)
With photos (38)

Filter by country:
United States (76)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: