Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: McTed's Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) THE NAME GAME
Christopher P. Anderson

Simon & Schuster, 1977-01-01. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c22s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) NEW AMERICAN STANDARD BIBLE NEW TESTAMENT ONLY
New American Standard Bible

The World Publishing Company, 1963. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1963 5th Edition. No DJ. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, faded covers. Edgewear, bumping. Marks on first two pages. No Marks in text. HHH c33s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) NO HELP WANTED
Margaret Epp

Moody Press, Chicago, 1968-01-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, rubbed Covers, back cover creased. Faintly Creased Spine. Edgewear. Ex-Library with Typical Marks & Stickers. No Marks in text. c17s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.01
4) Naked Promises: A Chronicle of Everyday Wheeling & Dealing [Hardcover] by
Jeffrey Miller

Naked Promises: A Chronicle of Everyday Wheeling & Dealing [Hardcover]  by
Random House, 1990. Hardcover. Good. DJ rumpled, light edge wear. c03s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
5) Naming Nature: A Seasonal Guide for the Amateur Naturalist
Mary Blocksma

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1992-11-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover. No Marks in text. c23s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Nandi Resistance to British rule, 1890-1906
A. T Matson

East African Pub. House, 1972. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Past Owner Smoked.Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Creased, Taped Spine. Edge & cornerwear. Dogears. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. HHH c20s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.99
7) Naomi
Douglas Clegg

Naomi
Dorchester Publishing Company, 2001-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Spine creased. Edgewear.No Marks. LDW pc03s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Narrative Technique Third Edition
Thomas Uzzell

Harcourt, 1934. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ.Light to Moderate Shelfwear overall.Cover scuffed, Edgewear. Marks on first page, sparse marks & underlining in text. c17s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $47.92
9) Nasze Pory Roku; Na dolnoslaskiej ziemi
Michal Sewerski

Zaklad Narodowy IM. Ossolinskich Wydawnictwo, 1970. Hardcover. Good. 1970 Seasons of the Year, 361 Pages. Past Owner Smoked. Polish Language, Some English text. DJ Scuffed, chipped, torn & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. No Marks. c09s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
10) A Nation of Nations
Louis Adamic; Illustrator-B/W Photos

Harper & Brothers, 1945. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, chipped & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c30s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.96
11) National Geographic Driving Guide to america, Washington DC
National Geographic Society

National Geographic Driving Guide to america, Washington DC
National Geographic, 1997-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear overall. Slight edgewear, Slight edge soiling. No Marks. c03s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) National Geographic February 1998

National Geographic, 1998. Unknown Binding. Good. Map Included. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c26s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.60
13) National Geographic Magazine August 2000 , Volume 198 No. 2
National Geographic Society

National Geographic Society. Wash, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c26s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) National Geographic Reference Atlas to the Birds of North America
Editor-Mel Baughman

National Geographic Reference Atlas to the Birds of North America
Stock photo.
National Geographic, 2003-09-01. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c23s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) National Geographic: The Vanishing Prairie Dog ( April 1998, Vol 193, No 4)
Editor-National Geographic

Washington DC: National Geographic Society, 1998-04. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c26s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The National Geographic Traveler: London
National Geographic Society

The National Geographic Traveler: London
National Geographic, 2004-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall.Slightly Scuffed Covers.Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c15s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) National Geographic: Unlocking the Climate Puzzle (May 1998, Vol 193, No 5)
Editor-National Geographic Society

National Geographic Society, 1998-05. Paperback. Very Good. Map Included. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c26s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.31
18) National Geographic's Driving Guides to America Canada (Nde)
Katherine Ashenburg; Alison Kahn; Jeremy Schmidt; Thomas Schmidt

National Geographic's Driving Guides to America Canada (Nde)
Stock photo.
American Society of Civil Engineers, 1997-02. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear overall. Slight edgewear, Slight edge soiling. No Marks. c08s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The National Parks; A revised & Enlarged Edition of the classic book on the national parks, with new information & evaluation on all of the National Parks, National Monuments, & History Sites
Freeman Tilden; Illustrator-With Photos

Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Remainder Mark. Marks inside front covers. No Marks in text. c21s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.52
20) National Standards for History for Grades K 4 Explaining Children's World in Time and Space

Natl Center for History in, 1994-06. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Notes taped inside front cover. Ex-Library with Typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c33s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49


Results 1 - 20 of 149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (122)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (97)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (45)
With photos (26)

Filter by country:
United States (149)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: