Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 525
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) NAIBHU: A SPIRITUAL ODYSSEY
Hunt, Valerie V

Malibu Publishing Co.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) THE NAME ABOVE THE TITLE: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Capra, Frank

Macmillan Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) NAME-DROPPING: THE LIFE AND LIES OF ALAN KING
King, Alan

Scribner. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) NANA
Zola, Emile

Fine Editions Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1946. Reprint. Hardcover. 1/2 leather . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) NANCY DREW: NANCY'S MYSTERIOUS LETTER #8
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1932. Reprint. Hardcover. Yellow binding/spine faded . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) NANCY DREW: THE FLYING SAUCER MYSTERY
Keene, Carolyn

Wanderer Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Reprint. Hardcover. Green binding . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) NAPOLEON
Chandler, David

Saturday Review Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) NAPOLEON: FROM 18 BRUMAIRE TO TILSIT, 1799-1807
Lefebvre, Georges

Columbia University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. 5th prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) NAPOLEON: FROM TILSIT TO WATERLOO, 1807-1815
Lefebvre, Georges

Columbia University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. 5th prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) NAPOLEON'S FAMILY
Seward, Desmond

Viking. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. 1st Am. Hardcover. Owner's nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) NAPOLEON'S INVASION OF RUSSIA
Nafziger, George

Presidio. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) NAPOLEON'S INVASION OF RUSSIA, 1812
Tarle, Eugene

Oxford University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1942. First Edition. Hardcover. Binding water damaged . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) NAPOLEON'S MARSHALS
Delderfield, R. F

Chilton Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Edge fading . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) NAPOLEON'S RUSSIAN CAMPAIGN
De Segur, Philippe-Paul

Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Bookplate/light fading to edges . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) THE NARRATIVE OF ARTHUR GORDON PYM
Poe, Edgar Allan (Illus Rene Clarke)

Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1930. Reprint. Hardcover. In slipcase. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) A NARRATIVE OF ARTHUR GORDON PYM
Poe, Edgar Allan

Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1930. Reprint. Hardcover. In slipcase. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) A NARRATIVE OF THE INCIDENTS ATTENDING THE CAPTURE, DETENTION, AND RAN
Johnston, Charles

J. & J. Harper. Good with no dust jacket. 1827. First Edition. Hardcover. Pg 159 torn with about 1/3 of text missing (as on page 160 opposite sheet). . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
18) THE NARROW MARGIN: THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN AND THE RISE OF AIR POWER 1930-40
Wood, Derek/dempster, Derek

McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1961. First US Edition. Hardcover. Spine slightly darkened . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) NASCAR Chronicle
Fielden, Greg

NASCAR Chronicle
Stock photo.
Publications International. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 496 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) NASCAR Program -- William P. Kyle Presents the Second Annual Grand National 250 Mile STOCK CAR RACE / Bay Meadows, 1955

Very Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Original Wraps. This program is invery nice shape although the Official Entry List has inked in additions and corrections to the field and has other owner entries in the leader areas of the program. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 16 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 525
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (368)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)
$5-10 (271)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (374)
Paperback (126)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (176)
With dust jacket (239)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (525)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: