Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (315)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (82)$5-10 (239)
$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (352)Paperback (100)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (155)With dust jacket (209)
Signed (10)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (469)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
N. C. WYETH: THE COLLECTED PAINTINGS, ILLUSTRATIONS AND MURALS
Bonanza Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 2) |
N. C. WYETH: THE COLLECTED PAINTINGS, ILLUSTRATIONS AND MURALS
New York: Bonanza. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1972. Third Printing. Hardcover. Corner bumped. Jacket has a wrinkled corner - minor. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 3) |
NAIBHU: A SPIRITUAL ODYSSEY
Malibu Publishing Co.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 4) |
THE NAME ABOVE THE TITLE: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Macmillan Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 5) |
NAME-DROPPING: THE LIFE AND LIES OF ALAN KING
Scribner. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 6) |
THE NAMES OF KINGS: THE PARISIAN LABORING POOR IN THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY
Basic Books, Inc.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1972. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Remainder mark . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 7) |
NANA
Fine Editions Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1946. Reprint. Hardcover. 1/2 leather . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 8) |
NANCY DREW: MYSTERY AT THE SKI JUMP/THE CLUE OF THE VELVET MASK
Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Reprint. Hardcover. Lilac binding/2-in-1 . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 9) |
NANCY DREW: NANCY'S MYSTERIOUS LETTER #8
Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1932. Reprint. Hardcover. Yellow binding/spine faded . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 10) |
NANCY DREW: THE CLUE IN THE DIARY/NANCY'S MYSTERIOUS LETTER
Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Reprint. Hardcover. Lilac binding/2-in-1 . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 11) |
NANCY DREW: THE FLYING SAUCER MYSTERY
Wanderer Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Reprint. Hardcover. Green binding/remainder spray . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 12) |
NANCY DREW: THE FLYING SAUCER MYSTERY
Wanderer Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Reprint. Hardcover. Green binding . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 13) |
NANCY DREW: THE HIDDEN STAIRCASE #2
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Reprint. Hardcover. Glossing yellow binding . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 14) |
NANCY DREW: THE MYSTERY AT LILAC INN #4
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Reprint. Hardcover. Glossing yellow binding . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 15) |
NANCY DREW: THE MYSTERY OF THE 99 STEPS/THE CLUE IN THE CROSSWORD CIPHER
Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Reprint. Hardcover. Lilac binding/2-in-1 . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 16) |
NANCY DREW: THE MYSTERY OF THE IVORY CHARM #13
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Reprint. Hardcover. Yellow binding . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 17) |
NAPOLEON
Saturday Review Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 18) |
NAPOLEON: FROM 18 BRUMAIRE TO TILSIT, 1799-1807
Columbia University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. 5th prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 19) |
NAPOLEON: FROM TILSIT TO WATERLOO, 1807-1815
Columbia University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. 5th prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 20) |
NAPOLEON III AND HIS CARNIVAL EMPIRE
St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$9.00
|




