Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (315)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (82)
$5-10 (239)
$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (352)
Paperback (100)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (155)
With dust jacket (209)
Signed (10)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (469)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 469
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 23 Next

1) N. C. WYETH: THE COLLECTED PAINTINGS, ILLUSTRATIONS AND MURALS
Allen, Douglas / Allen Jr. , Douglas

Bonanza Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$40.00
2) N. C. WYETH: THE COLLECTED PAINTINGS, ILLUSTRATIONS AND MURALS
Allen, Douglas / Allen Jr. , Douglas

New York: Bonanza. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1972. Third Printing. Hardcover. Corner bumped. Jacket has a wrinkled corner - minor. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$20.00
3) NAIBHU: A SPIRITUAL ODYSSEY
Hunt, Valerie V

Malibu Publishing Co.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
4) THE NAME ABOVE THE TITLE: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Capra, Frank

Macmillan Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
5) NAME-DROPPING: THE LIFE AND LIES OF ALAN KING
King, Alan

Scribner. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
6) THE NAMES OF KINGS: THE PARISIAN LABORING POOR IN THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY
Kaplow, Jeffry

Basic Books, Inc.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1972. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Remainder mark . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$7.00
7) NANA
Zola, Emile

Fine Editions Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1946. Reprint. Hardcover. 1/2 leather . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
8) NANCY DREW: MYSTERY AT THE SKI JUMP/THE CLUE OF THE VELVET MASK
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Reprint. Hardcover. Lilac binding/2-in-1 . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
9) NANCY DREW: NANCY'S MYSTERIOUS LETTER #8
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1932. Reprint. Hardcover. Yellow binding/spine faded . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
10) NANCY DREW: THE CLUE IN THE DIARY/NANCY'S MYSTERIOUS LETTER
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Reprint. Hardcover. Lilac binding/2-in-1 . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
11) NANCY DREW: THE FLYING SAUCER MYSTERY
Keene, Carolyn

Wanderer Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Reprint. Hardcover. Green binding/remainder spray . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
12) NANCY DREW: THE FLYING SAUCER MYSTERY
Keene, Carolyn

Wanderer Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Reprint. Hardcover. Green binding . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
13) NANCY DREW: THE HIDDEN STAIRCASE #2
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Reprint. Hardcover. Glossing yellow binding . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
14) NANCY DREW: THE MYSTERY AT LILAC INN #4
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Reprint. Hardcover. Glossing yellow binding . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
15) NANCY DREW: THE MYSTERY OF THE 99 STEPS/THE CLUE IN THE CROSSWORD CIPHER
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Reprint. Hardcover. Lilac binding/2-in-1 . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
16) NANCY DREW: THE MYSTERY OF THE IVORY CHARM #13
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Reprint. Hardcover. Yellow binding . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
17) NAPOLEON
Chandler, David

Saturday Review Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
18) NAPOLEON: FROM 18 BRUMAIRE TO TILSIT, 1799-1807
Lefebvre, Georges

Columbia University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. 5th prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
19) NAPOLEON: FROM TILSIT TO WATERLOO, 1807-1815
Lefebvre, Georges

Columbia University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. 5th prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
20) NAPOLEON III AND HIS CARNIVAL EMPIRE
Bierman, John

St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$9.00
Results 1 - 20 of 469
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 23 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations