Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Acorn Bookshop, Inc.

Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 423
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) NASA Technical Facilities Catalog. Volumes I-III
NASA (National Aeronautics and Space Administration)

Washington: Government Printing Office, 1974. [Tech-B]. Three volume set. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear with some discoloration to the edges.. Soft Cover. Good.. Small Folio - 7.5" x 10". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
2) NATO Strategy in a New World Order
Guertner, Gary L

Carlisle Barracks, PA: Strategic Studies Institute, 1991. [H-Mil-Gui]. 26 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Light shelf-wear. Ex-library with the usual markings.. Very Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) NCC Saga; Being a Story of the LMS (Northern Counties Committee) Where the Enginemen Were the Heroes and the Villain the Diesel Engine
Arnold, Robert McCullough

United Kingdom: David & Charles, 1973. [TR]. 231 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear with marginal discoloration.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Octavo 5.5" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) NEA: The First Hundred Years, the Building of the Teaching Profession
Wesley, Edgar B

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1957. [W]. 419 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth boards. Moderate to heavy shelf-wear, the edges rubbed.. Signed by the Author.. Stated First Edition.. Good.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The NEW TESTAMENT in Its ORIGINAL ORDER : A Faithful Version with Commentary
Coulter, Fred R. (editor)

Hollister, California, U.S.A.: York Publishing Company, 2003. [Rel]. Hardcover, bound in purple boards. Still in shrinkwrap.. Fine.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
6) The NEW TESTAMENT in Its ORIGINAL ORDER : A Faithful Version with Commentary
Coulter, Fred R. (editor)

Hollister, California: York Publishing Company, 2004. [Rel]. Second printing. 880 pp. Hardcover, bound in purple boards. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
7) The NEW TESTAMENT in Its ORIGINAL ORDER : A Faithful Version with Commentary
Coulter, Fred R. (editor)

Hollister, California: York Publishing Company, 2004. [Rel]. Second printing. 880 pp. Hardcover, bound in purple boards. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
8) NIV Korean-English Explanation Bible

Seoul, Korea: Agape Publishing Company, 1997. [Rel]. Bound in limp black leatherette binding. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) NTC's Dictionary of the United Kingdom: The Most Practical Guide to British Language and Culture
James, Ewart

NTC's Dictionary of the United Kingdom: The Most Practical Guide to British Language and Culture
Stock photo.
Lincolnwood, Illinois: NTC Pub Group, 1997. [H-GB]. 400 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Nachtrag Zu P. R. V. Bilguer (v.d. Lasa) Handbuch Des Schachspiels Fur Die Jahre 1916-1929
Kmoch, Hans

Berlin: Walter De Gruyter, 1930. [CS-FL]. 232 pp. Hardcover, bound in green cloth, Moderate shelf-wear, two corners frayed with some stains on the cover. Minor foxing on the endpapers, the text unmarked. A chess handbook in German.. Good.. Quarto - 7" x 10.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
11) Nagah: A Sourcebook for Werewolf The Apocalypse Changing Breed, Book 9
Bowen, Carl

Nagah: A Sourcebook for Werewolf The Apocalypse Changing Breed, Book 9
Stock photo.
Stone Mountain, Georgia: White Wolf Pub, 2001. 131 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
12) Nagel's Encyclopedia-Guide: Leningrad and Its Environs

Geneva: Nagel Publishers, 1969. 190 pp. Hardcover, bound in red boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear, age-toning.. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - 4" x 6.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Nai Lert Park: In Commemoration of the 10th Anniversary of the Hilton International Bangkok
Warren, William; Tettoni, Luca Invernizzi

Thailand: Hilton International Bangkok, 1993. 96 pp. Hardcover, bound in green boards. Light shelf-wear, the bottom edge rubbed.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - 10" x 12". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) The Naiades or Pearly Freshwater Mussels of Texas
Strecker, John K

Texas: Baylor University , 1931. 69 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, the spine ends chipped.. Soft Cover. Fair.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
15) Naive Art: 120 Illustrations
Kelemen, Boris

Oxford: Phaidon, 1977. [Art-3D]. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, one corner thumbed; marginal discoloration.. Fair.. Folio - 11.5" x 16". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Naked Emperors: Essays of a Taboo-Stalker
Hardin, Garrett James

Los Altos, California: W. Kaufmann, 1982. 281 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear, the edges of the dustwrapper rubbed.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Naked Heart: A Soldier's Journey to the Front
Pagliaro, Harold

Naked Heart: A Soldier's Journey to the Front
Stock photo.
Kirksville, Missouri: Truman State Univ Press, 1996. 238 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine./No Jacket. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Naked Is the Best Disguise: My Life As a Stripper
Lewin, Lauri

New York: Morrow Junior Books, 1984. 200 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the dustwrapper a bit soiled.. First Edition. Very Good/Good. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Naked and the Dead (Facsimile First Edition)
Mailer, Norman

Shelton, CT: The First Edition Library [D-FEL]. Facsimile of the 1948 Rinehart first edition. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustjacket. An unmarked copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Naked to the Night
Raul, K. B

New York: Paperback Library, 1964. [CC]. 175 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear with marginal tanning, the dustwrapper rubbed with a few short tears.. First Printing. Good/Good. 12mo - 4.5" x 7.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 423
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (210)
Fine or New (28)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (205)
$25-50 (110)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)
Paperback (108)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (282)
Signed (43)

Filter by country:
United States (423)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: