Titles starting with N from Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet x
Results 1 - 20 of 247
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
N is for Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Henry Holt and Co, 1998-05-15. Hardcover. Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical), with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
NAPA Bulletin, Race, Ethnicity and Applied Bioanthropology (Napa Bulletin, 13)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wiley-Blackwell, 2008-08-11. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 3) |
THE NARRATIVE POEMS OF PERCY BYSSHE SHELLEY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus (Florence Press), 1927-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is very good condition. A name and date writen on inside cover page (1933), has light shelf wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.82
|
|
| 4) |
NATIVE DANCER: The Grey Ghost
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Books on Tape, 2003. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 5) |
THE NATURAL IMAGE COLLECTION: VOLUME II: EQUIPMENT 1985 TO 1990
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Self Published (Lepp & Associates), 1990. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). More than 5 of the pages have dogears. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.15
|
|
| 6) |
THE NATURAL IMAGE COLLECTION: VOLUME II: EQUIPMENT 1985 TO 1990
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Self Published (Lepp & Associates), 1990. Paperback. Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. More than 5 of the pages have dogears. The cover shows moderate lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.15
|
|
| 7) |
NATURE KNOWLEDGE AND GOD: An Introduction to Thomistic Philosophy
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bruce Pub. Co, 1947. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover, with no dust jacket, with previous owners name written inside. Less than 50% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.10
|
|
| 8) |
NATURE THROUGH THE SEASONS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
NBC Experience Rockefeller Plaza (VHS)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NBC. Single Detail Page Misc. Very Good. This item has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library item with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 10) |
NEVER LET ME GO , UNABRIDGED
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
BOOKS ON TAPE, 2005. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 11) |
NEVER SAY DIET BOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A Warner Communications Company, New York, 1980-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 12) |
NEVER SAY DIET BOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A Warner Communications Company, New York, 1980-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 13) |
THE NEW ILLUSTRATED MEDICAL AND HEALTH ENCYCLOPEDIA Vol 13 SPAS-UREM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
H. S. Stuttman Co., Inc, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
NEW LETTERS FALL 1983 VOLUME 50 NUMBER 1
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The University of Missouri, 1983. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear., with medium wear on the cover. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.70
|
|
| 15) |
NEW LETTERS Vol. 70 No. 1 (Crossing Borders: Immigrants and Traverlers)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
University of Missouri, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 16) |
NEW LIGHT ON CHILDREN'S IDEAS OF NUMBER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
EDUCATIONAL SUPPLY ASOCIATION, 1960. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside. The cover shows some light lifting. More than 50% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.46
|
|
| 17) |
THE NEW TESTAMENT IN FOUR VERSIONS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Unknown, 1967. Hardcover. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical), with no dust jacket. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
A NIGHT TO REMEMBER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bantam, 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 19) |
THE NORTON ANTHOLOGY OF POETRY REVISED
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
W.W. Norton, 1975. Hardcover. Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. 3 to 5 of the pages have dogears. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 20) |
NOTHING BUT BLUE SKIES CL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1992-09-29. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. Inscribed and signed by the author. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some light wear. Tiny tear in dust cover on spine. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (174)Fine or New (12)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)Paperback (71)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (4)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (247)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


