| 1) |
NCLEX-RN REVIEW 4th Edition Deluxe Edition
|
|
|
Delmar Thomas Learning, 2000. 4th ed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. . Brown, color illustrated cover with yellow, dark yellow, white, and light blue lettering, same on spine. Slight coverwear/ edgewear. Some minor corner creasings, No reader's creasings, No markings, clean pgs. throughout! The book contains 2000 multiple choice questions written in the NCLEX format to better prepare individuals for the NCLEX-RN exam and a CD-ROM containing an additional... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.99
|
|
| 2) |
NCO Guide
|
|
|
Stackpole Books, 2000. 6th ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, cover lightly agetoned, light edgewear, all pgs. clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. NCO Guide. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 3) |
NPR Interviews 1994
|
|
|
Interviews conducted by NPR journalists, including Nina Totenberg, Susan Stamberg, Linda Wertheimer, and Robert Siegel. Those... read more
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1994. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light chipping on pg. edges, otherwise close to fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Brings together the politicians, celebrities, artists, intellectuals, and assorted characters who spoke memorably to NPR's noted journalists. interviews/ current affairs. The result is a lively conversation not only with fascinating individuals but with an entire culture. Contain... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 4) |
Nat Turner
|
|
|
Holloway House Publishing Company 02/1990. Mass market pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. very good w/library binding, cover and all pgs. are tight, clean-library markings. Unknown printing. 0.43" x 6.85" x 4.19". 0-87067-551-6, illistrated edition, ex-lib. copy with the usual markings, stampings, labels, card pocket etc, the text inside is clean, and tight.....a very suitable reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Native Americans
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1999. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, very well maintained hardcopy, would display nicely! . minimal minimal shelfwear to cover. pgs. crisp and bright. generously illustrated in color. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Nature Company Discoveries Library. Audience: Children/juvenile. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Why did some Native American babies have many names? Why were buffalo so important t... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 6) |
Natural Medicine for Weight Loss: The Dell Natural Medicine Library
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Company, 1998. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained softcopy, has minimal edge/coverwear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Dell Natural Medicine Library. Audience: General/trade. "Discusses fat burning supplements and herbs, natural appetite suppressants, and nutrients to overcome sugar addiction, plus more ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 7) |
Natural cat care
|
|
|
Canada: A Firefly Book, 1999. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good dust jacket. fine like new glossy pictorial laminated boards, all pgs. are clean and bright, with absolutely no markings, jacket is near fine has minimnal edgewear. 160 p. : col. ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations, index. Includes bibliographical references (p. 160) and index. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Nature of Florida
|
|
|
Sandhill Crane Press, Incorporated, 1994. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, hint of cover curl, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright. 246 p. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, glossy pictorial softcopy, includes illustration. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
Needlework Garden Hc Opd
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 1989. First edition. First Edition. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. spine ends are extremely lightly bumped, jacket has minor edge/coverwear otherwise glossy pictorial pgs. Signed by author on the introduction pg. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 141 p. Audience: General/trade. 4to 9 3/4" to 12" tall. embroidery designer Jane Iles has devised over twenty charmingly detailed needlework projects, from cushions to greeting card... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 10) |
Neo Tantra: Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh On Sex Love Prayer and Transcendence
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1980. 1st edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Harper & Row, New York, N.Y., USA, 1980. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Binding is tight, very minor edgewear/coverwear, lightly creasing on front cover, has many many b&w photographs throughout, text crisp and unmarked. Graphics as shown, Stated First Edition/First Printing. Ships promptly with delivery c... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 11) |
Networking for Dummies
|
|
|
For Dummies, 2003. 6th ed. This is a 2003.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover and all pgs. are clean and bright, has minor cover/edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 12) |
Never Pay Retail: How to Save 20% to 80% on Everything You Buy
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1996. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. glossy laminated boards, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright, has a small remainder mark. 482 p. Audience: General/trade. includes index., Forget the price tag. You can create your own sale every day on practically everything you buy. With Never Pay Retail, you'll learn over 1, 670 hassle-free cost-cutting secrets. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Never-Ending: New Poems
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1991. appears to be first edition. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. fine, possibly has a remainder mark, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright. 0.31" x 8.22" x 5.51". 67p. ISBN 0395585694 Hudgins's poems speak of overgrown gardens, of the crucifixions of southern history, and of images in the life of Christ. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
New Choices for Two
|
|
|
N. Y. New York: Macmillan, 1995. 1st edition. hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book Description: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A., 1995. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Measures: 8-1/4" x 10-1/4". Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-library book or Book Club Edition. Includes numerous full pg. color illustrations on all glossy pages, and Index. Colorfully illustrated cover. 144 Pages. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 15) |
New England Cooking
|
|
|
Terrell Publishing. Illustrated in color some full pgs.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 4to glossy pictorial softcopy, cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp, A scenic and culinary tour. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 63p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 16) |
New England Under Sail
|
|
|
Country Roads Press, 1993. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Nelson, Dawn L.. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial softcopy, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright, has light cover/edgewear. 130 p.; 0.40" x 5.98" x 9.02". Travel & Vacations. Includes Illustrations, index A WONDERFUL GUIDE TO SAILING SHIPS, FERRIES, AND HISTORIC VESSELS.......In this one of a kind travel guide, you'll find the most comprehensive descriptions and listings of New England sea re... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
The New Harvard Guide to Psychiatry
|
|
|
Cambridge, Mass: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1988. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. near fine, approx. 10 pgs w/minimal underlinging, dj has light edgewear, and small crease and tear on back, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. xiv, 865 p. ; 26 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. 4to-over 9 "-12" tall ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
New Ideas for Lap Quilting
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, 1987. First Printing. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. near fine in near fine jacket, well maintained, glossy photos, nice clean copy, tight binding. Well illustrated with photographs and patterns. Just a touch of edgewear to book and jacket Sewn binding. teal cloth over boards. red gilt lettering to spine & cover. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 19) |
New No-Code: Technician Class
|
|
|
Richardson, Tex: Master Pub c1991. 1st ed.. Trade pb. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. has inscription on inside cover end pg. , cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp. Later printing. iv, 228 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes index. For the first time in the history of amateur radio, technician class privileges are available without a morse code test. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
The New Real Estate Game: Building Wealth Under the New Tax Laws
|
|
|
Chicago: Contemporary Books Inc 06/1989. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 3 or 4 pgs. have highlighted text, coverwear/edgewear, cover creasing. name stamp and date on inside end pg. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 233 p. ; diagrams; index; 8vo 7" to 9" tall, This book is by the best selling author of How To Make It When You're Cash Poor. includes index. Ten creative ways to generate a down payment; mortgage discounts; fortunes in forclosures; wealth-... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (45)
Filter by country:
United States (47)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







