| 1) |
The N3 Conspiracy
|
|
|
NY Award Books 1976. Mass market paperback. Good. Prior owners name on inside otherwise clean. Cover has some creasing and minor shelfwear. lc6 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
NIV Handy Concordance
|
|
|
Lamplighter Books Zondervan 1984. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:0310436621. lc47 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
NIne Times Never
|
|
|
Leicester, Brockhampton Press 1962. Hard cover. G/G. Dust wrapper rubbed, and lightly chipped around edges. Protected in Brodart mylar jacket. Price clipped. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Naked Civil Servant
|
|
|
Flamingo London 1985. Soft cover. Very good. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0006540449. LC48 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Naked Pictures of Famous People
|
|
|
This satiric book--composed of 18 comic essays--mocks several famous personalities, including Bill Clinton, Martha Stewart, V... read more
Rob Weisbach Books, 1999. Paperback. Good. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Naked Puppets
|
|
|
Geneva: Ferni Publishing House 1978.. Hard cover. VG /no dj issued. End paper maps and illustrated photos. One small scuff mark on front cover. Inside clean. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Nameless Day
|
|
|
This epic historical fantasy, volume one of The Crucible series, posits that a titanic struggle between Heaven and Hell was r... read more
Tor Books, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. 565 pp. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Nancy Drew Cookbook Clues To Good Cooking
|
|
|
NY Grosset & Dunlop 1977. Hard cover. No dust wrapper issued. Near Fine. ISBN:0448028565 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Nathan Cohen: The Making of a Critic
|
|
|
Formac Halifax NS 1983. Mass market paperback. Good. ISBN: 0887801080. Inside text appears tight and unmarked. Minor shelfwear and rubbing on cover. lc37 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Nation Too Good To Lose Renewing the Purpose of Canada
|
|
|
Key Porter Books 1994. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:1550136038 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
National Certificate Mathematics Volume 1
|
|
|
London: English Univ Press 1960. Hard cover. Good/no dust jacket. Some fading on spine. Inside unmarked. Completely revised by W.E.Fisher. Volumne 1 First Year Course. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
National Geographic Photography Field Guide Secrets to Making Great Pictures
|
|
|
National Geographic 2001. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside unmarked."ISBN:"0792274989 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 13) |
The National Review Politically Incorrect Reference Guide
|
|
|
NY National Review 1993. Soft cover. Near Fine. Text clean, appears unread. ISBN:0962784117 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 14) |
Native Chiefs and Famous Metis Leadership and Bravery in the Canadian West
|
|
|
Altitude Press Canmore AB 2003. Soft cover. Fine. ISBN:1551539659 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Native Voices
|
|
|
Toronto: McGraw-Hill 1993. Soft cover. VG. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0075514486. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Natural Baby Food Cookbook
|
|
|
Avon Books NY 1982. Soft cover. Very good. Inside unmarked. Minor shelfwear. ISBN:0380606402. lc30 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Natural Beauty Secrets
|
|
|
Ny Avon 1967. Mass market paperback. Good. Rubbing and minor shelfwear. Inside clean, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Natural Cures "they" Don't Want You to Know About
|
|
|
Kevin Trudeau is a writer of books on memory enhancement, and is famous for having been the star of many infomercials for hea... read more
Calcomp Nutrition, 2004. Hardcover. Near fine/near fine. Inside text clean, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 19) |
Natural Health for Dogs and Cats
|
|
|
An essential book for any caring pet owner, DR. PITCAIRN'S COMPLETE GUIDE TO NATURAL HEALTH FOR DOGS AND CATS covers everythi... read more
Rodale Books 1995. Soft cover. Very good. Prior owners name on ffep otherwise would be near fine copy. ISBN:0875962432 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Natural History of Cats
|
|
|
Delta Special 1977. Soft cover. Good. Inside unmarked. Moderate shelfwear on cover. Spine uncreased, clean. Crease on back cover. ISBN:"0440563569 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (103)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (143)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by country:
Canada (171)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







