Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 467
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) Nabby Crafts and Her Family (Quantity available: 50)
Porter, Tenah

Haverhill, MA: n/a, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
2) Nachez: Its Early History (Quantity available: 50)
Shields, Joseph D., Elizabeth Dunbar Murray

Louisville, KY: NA, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.74
3) Nachtrag zur Geschichte des Geschlechtes Derer Von Trebra (Quantity available: 50)
Von Treba, Franz Gebhard

Berlin, Germany: n/a, 1892. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
4) Nahant Church, 1832, 1932 (Quantity available: 50)
Hammond, Samuel

Boston, MA: NA, 1932. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
5) Nahant Church. 1832, 1932 (Quantity available: 50)
Hammond, Samuel

Boston, MA: NA, 1932. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
6) Nailer Tom's Diary: Otherwise, the Journal of Thomas B. Hazard of Kingstown, Rhode Island, 1778-1840; Whie Includes Observations of the Weather, (Quantity available: 50)
Hazard, Caroline

Boston, MA: n/a, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $91.21
7) The Name, Family, and Pedigree of "Hinghaus": With Brief History (Quantity available: 50)
Ridenour, Fred D

Takoma Park, MD: n/a, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
8) The Name Grinstead in Early England (Quantity available: 50)
Grinstead, Raymond M

Sarasota, FL: n/a, 1970. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
9) Name Index to Peyton's History of Augusta County, Virginia (Quantity available: 50)
Prichard, A. M., John Lewis Payton

Staunton, VA: NA, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
10) Name Index to Peyton's History of Augusta County, Virginia (Quantity available: 50)
Prichard, A. M

Staunton, VA: NA, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
11) Name Index to the Ancestral Chronological Record of the William White Family, from 1607-8 to 1895 (Quantity available: 50)
Gruver, Calvin D

St. Cloud, MN: n/a, NA. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
12) The Name and Family of Durham (Quantity available: 50)
Durham, William C

Kingston, MA: n/a, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.11
13) The Name and Family of Fairchild (Quantity available: 50)
Fairchild, Timothy Marsh

Iowa City, IA: n/a, 1944. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $31.97
14) The Name and Family of Hollingsworth (Quantity available: 50)
Media Research Bureau

Washington, D.C.: n/a, NA. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
15) The Name and Family of Ingraham (Quantity available: 50)
Thompson, Alice W

NA: n/a, 1949. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
16) The Name of Dalrymple: With the Genealogy of One Branch of the Family in the United States (Quantity available: 50)
Dallett, Fancis James

Haverhill, MA: n/a, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
17) The Name of Perkins as Found on the Essex County Records (Quantity available: 50)
Perkins, Augustus Thorndike

Salem, MA: n/a, 1890. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.39
18) Names of Persons Enumerated in Marion County, Indiana, at Fifth Census: Eighteen Hundred and Thirty (Quantity available: 50)
Indiana Historical Society

Indianapolis, IN: NA, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
19) Names of Persons for Whom Marriage Licenses Were Issued by the Secretary of the Province of New York, Previous to 1784 (Quantity available: 50)
-----

Albany, NY: NA, 1860. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $53.86
20) Names of Persons for Whom Marriage Licenses were issued by the Secretary of the Province of New York, Previous to 1884 (Quantity available: 50)
------

Albany, NY: NA, 1860. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $54.87


Results 1 - 20 of 467
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (138)
Fine or New (138)
New (138)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (318)
$25-50 (100)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (467)

Filter by country:
United States (467)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: