Titles starting with N from Marble Hill Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Marble Hill Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Marble Hill Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 234
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
N is for Noose
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1998. bottom corners bumped. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.64
($17.71)
|
|
| 2) |
A NARRATIVE OF THE MEMORABLE EVENTS IN PARIS, Preceding the Capitulation, and During the Occupancy of That City By the Allied Forces, In the Year 1814: Being Extracted from The Journal of a Detenu, Who Continued a Prisoner, on Parole,in the French Capital
|
|
|
London: Longman, Rees, Orme, Brown & Green, 1928. Direct from Connecticut USA. Half leather; marbled boards; 298pp; lacks spine; front board detached; contents clean. Half Leather. Poor. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £77.00
($128.14)
|
|
| 3) |
A NEW UNIVERSAL GAZETTEER, OR GEOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY Containing a Description of the Various Countries, Provinces, Cities, Towns, Seas, Lakes, Rivers, Mountains, Capes, & C. in the Known World
|
|
|
New Haven: S. Converse, 1821. Direct from Connecticut USA. 832pp; full leather; appendices; covers scuffed; some edgewear; lacks spine labels; front cover detached; lacks front endpaper; title page torn and chipped;. 3rd Edition. Full Leather. Fair. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £97.90
($162.92)
|
|
| 4) |
The Nagle Journal: A Diary of the Life of Jacob Nagle, Sailor, From The Year 1775 To 1841
|
|
|
New York: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1989. Direct from Connecticut USA. As new; 402pp; 97 b/w illustrations; 20 colour plates. First Edition. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £33.00
($54.92)
|
|
| 5) |
Naked Brunch
|
|
|
London: No Exit Press, 2002. Paperback Original. First Edition. Fine/Wrappers. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.32
($15.51)
|
|
| 6) |
Naked Once More
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1989. The dustwrapper is rubbed to extremities with a few small nicks.. Fine/Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.70
($12.81)
|
|
| 7) |
Nam: The Vietnam Experience 1965-75
|
|
|
New York: Mallard Press, 1990. Direct from Connecticut USA. 650pp; two small spots to endpapers. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £42.90
($71.39)
|
|
| 8) |
Namib Dawn to Twilight
|
|
|
Johannesburg: Southern Book Publishers, 1989. This item will be sent from Connecticut USA. Illustrated; 158pp. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.60
($47.59)
|
|
| 9) |
Nanga Parbat
|
|
|
Books: Elek Books, 1954. With colour plates, black and white plates and further illustrations of the expeditionary routes taken up this Himalayan mountain, nearly 1000 miles from Everest. The boards are slightly bowed and the dustwrapper, now protected by loose mylar, is torn and frayed to the edges but is complete.. First Edition. Good/Fair. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.70
($12.81)
|
|
| 10) |
Naples
|
|
|
London: A. & C. Black, 1904. This book will be from Connecticut, USA. Red cloth, gilt decorations, top edge gilt, 80 colour plates, 235pp, edges slightly rubbed. 1st Edition. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £165.00
($274.58)
|
|
| 11) |
Napoleon 1812
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1985. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.68
($16.11)
|
|
| 12) |
Napoleon I Account of Years of Supremacy 1800-1814
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1992. This item will be from Connecticut USA. More details on request. . Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £53.10
($88.36)
|
|
| 13) |
Napoleon the Last Phase
|
|
|
New York: Harper Bros, 1902. This item will be from Connecticut USA. Please ask for more details. Red cloth; gilt; embossed designs; top edge gilt; 283pp; spine top bumped. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.10
($23.46)
|
|
| 14) |
Narrative History of Aviation
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1930. Direct from Connecticut USA. 319pp; black cloth; gilt to spine rubbed; tight and clean; 1" patch to spine taped over; library marks and plate. First Edition. Good. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.50
($27.46)
|
|
| 15) |
Narrative Voyages Round World Captain James Cook
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1863. Sent direct from Connecticut USA. Brown cloth; 424pp; wear to spine. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.80
($51.25)
|
|
| 16) |
Narrative and Critical History of America Vol 3 - 8 Only
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin/Riverside Press, 1884. Direct from Connecticut USA. Brown cloth; gilt titles; appears almost as new; these are big, heavy scholarly works with many illustrations and footnotes. Please note: significant extra shipping on these items . Near Fine. 4to. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £125.00
($208.01)
|
|
| 17) |
Narrative of the Expedition of an American Squadron to the China Seas and Japan Under the Command of Commodore M.C. Perry
|
|
|
London: Macdonald, 1954. Direct from Connecticut USA. 305pp; 10 illustrations; chipped dustwrapper. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £36.30
($60.41)
|
|
| 18) |
Narratives and Adventures of Travellers in Africa
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Porter and Coates. This item will be shipped from Connecticut USA. Green cloth; gilt; 340; c 1880; profusely illustrated. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £21.45
($35.69)
|
|
| 19) |
Narratives of Early Maryland 1633-1684
|
|
|
New York: Scribner and Welford, 1910. Direct from Connecticut USA. 460pp; blue cloth; gilt titles; fold map; frontis; owner's plate. First Edition. Near Fine. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.20
($58.58)
|
|
| 20) |
The Narrow Corner
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1932. spine ends frayed with split to spine repaired; marking to boards; ex Boots Library Edition; foxing; floppy.. First Edition. Fair. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($18.31)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (202)Fine or New (56)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (201)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)With dust jacket (152)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (234)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


