Titles starting with N from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 804
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
N. A. 1: Looking South
|
|
|
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Maps by Erwin Raisz. Black and white photographs. First printing. Previous owner's name on title page, else very good in a very good (old sale price on front flap, minor edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
ND 13: New Directions in Prose & Poetry
|
|
|
NY:: New Directions,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (light edge wear, rubbing to rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
NFL Super Bowl Companion
|
|
|
Chicago: Triumph Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 1572435011 . Contributions by Richard Ford, Pete Hamill, Carl Hiaasen, Tony Hillerman, and August Wilson, among others. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
NJATC Configuring and Installing Structured Cabling Systems Textbook
|
|
|
Upper Marlboro:: National Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee,. Fine. 2005. Hardcover. Illustrated. First edition. Fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
NJATC Fire Alarm Systems
|
|
|
Upper Marlboro:: National Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee,. Fine. 2005. Paperback. First edition (paperback). Fine in oversized pictorial wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
NJATC Motor Control Textbook
|
|
|
Upper Marlboro:: National Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee,. Fine. 2005. Hardcover. Illustrated. First edition. Fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
Nabis and the Parisian Avant-Garde
|
|
|
New Brunswick:: Rutgers University Press,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0813513502 . Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
Nabisco Brands Collection of Cream of Wheat Advertising Art
|
|
|
San Diego:: Collectors' Showcase,. Fine. 1986. Hardcover. 0917205049 . Color illustrations throughout. First printing. Fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Nabokov-Wilson Letters: Correspondence Between Vladimir Nabokov and Edmund Wilson, 1940-1971
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0060122625 . Edited by Simon Karlinsky. First printing. Very near fine in like, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Nabokov's Butterflies: Unpublished and Uncollected Writings
|
|
|
Nabokov's biographer, Brian Boyd, and lepidopterist Robert Michael Pyle have compiled Nabokov's writings on the subject of bu... read more
Boston: Beacon Press. As New. 2000. Hardcover. 0807085421 . Edited and annotated by Brian Boyd and Robert Michael Pyle. New translation from the Russian by Dmitri Nabokov. Limited edition (250 copies). Numbered and SIGNED by Brian Boyd, Robert Micheal Pyle, and Dmitri Nabokov. As new in like slipcase. Still in publisher's shrink-wrap. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $400.00
|
|
| 11) |
Nabokov's Dozen: A Collection of Thirteen Stories
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a very good (edge worn) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Nabokov's Novels in English
|
|
|
Athens:: University of Georgia Press,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0820306266 . First edition. Very good in a very good (fading along the spine, abrasion over ISBN number on rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Nagel: The Art of Patrick Nagel
|
|
|
NY: Alfred van der Marck Editions. Fine. 1987. Paperback. 0912383364 . Over 100 color plates, 25 black and white drawings, 2 color foldouts. First paperback edition. Fine in oversized illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Nageot (Swimmy)
|
|
|
NY:: Pantheon,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Illustrated by the author. Translated into French by Catherine David. First edition thus. Very good in a very good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Naked Angels: The Lives & Literature of the Beat Generation
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0070657238 . Black and white photographs. Second printing. Stray pen mark (NOT a remainder mark) on bottom edge and another on rear paste-down, else near fine in a near fine (a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 16) |
Naked Author: The Collected works of Pietro Di Donato
|
|
|
NY: Phaedra. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in a very good (sun fading along the spine, light rubbing) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Naked Girl
|
|
|
NY: Orion Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Translated from the Greek by Stephanos Zotos. First American edition. Previous owner's stamp on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (light age toning) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Naked Instinct: The Unauthorized Biography of Sharon Stone
|
|
|
Secaucus: Birch Lane Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 1559724021 . First printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket that has a short closed tear at the base of the spine. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Naked Lunch
|
|
|
NY:: Grove Press,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. Third printing. Lengthy gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (small chip at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
Naked and the Dead
|
|
|
Shelton:: First Edition Library,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. The author's first book. A nearly exact facsimile of the first printing of the 1948 Rinehart and Company edition. Publisher's bookmark with publication facts laid in. Fine in a near fine (trace edge wear along the bottom edge of the rear panel) dust jacket. Housed in an a near fine (light foxing on bottom edge) slipcase. An attractive and well executed replica of this collectible modern classic. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (788)Fine or New (203)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (99)$10-25 (453)
$25-50 (163)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (704)Paperback (100)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (207)With dust jacket (648)
Signed (38)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (804)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



