Titles starting with N from Samuel S Lin
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin x
Results 1 - 20 of 114
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
A NEW LOOK AT INFECTIOUS DISEASES
|
|
|
London, UK: British Medical Association, 1974 Collection of articles published in the British Medical Journal. Solid binding with clean text.. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE NEW OXFORD BOOK OF CANADIAN SHORT STORIES IN ENGLISH
|
|
|
Margaret Atwood and Robert Weaver have compiled a historically and regionally balanced anthology that represents the best of ... read more
Don Mills,Ontario,Canada: Oxford University Press, 1997. 462pp including Biographical Notes and Index. Introduction by Margaret Atwood.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The NODE Book
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA USA: TiA Publications, 1979 128 pages. Originally published in 1973, this is the extensively revised edition inclues Planets and Asteroids.. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nabokov's Quartet
|
|
|
New York, NY USA: Pyramid Books, 1973 125 pages. Paper edge browning but book appears unread.. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Naked at School : Three Plays for Teens
|
|
|
Edmonton, AB, Canada: NeWest Publishers, 2003 154 pages. The three plays are "The Day Billy Lived", "Wrecked" and "Do It Right".. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Naked on the First Tee : An Essential Guide for New Women Golfers (SIGNED COPY)
|
|
|
Victoria, BC, Canada: GA KELLY Publishing, 2000 66 pages. Inscribed and signed on the half title page. Color on spine faded otherwise a fine copy.. Signed by Author. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 4 1/2" x 6 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
Naked on the First Tee : An Essential Guide for New Women Golfers
|
|
|
Victoria, BC, Canada: GA KELLY Publishing, 2001 69 pages. Sandra Post: This is the Little Pink Book of golf!. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Fifth Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 4 1/2" x 6 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Named of the Dragon
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Seal Books, 1998 309 pages not including author's note. An unread like new fine copy.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Nameless Coffin
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1985 215 pages. Spine uncreased, light cover wear, tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Napoleon on Elba Island: His Residences
|
|
|
Livorno, Italy: Sillabe, 2002 96 pages with many colour and B & W photos and illustrations. Card covers with French flaps.. Small Soft Cover. As New. Approx.4" x 7 1/2" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Narrow Road to the Deep North
|
|
|
London, UK: Methuen, 1985 59 pages. Faint crease on one cover corner else fine.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Nation to Nation: Aboriginal Sovereignty and the Future of Canada
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Irwing Publishing, 2001 276 pages. Inscribed and signed by John Bird and Murray Macadam on the half title page. Tail of spine slightly bumped otherwise a like new fine copy.. Signed by Editors. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Nationalism and After
|
|
|
London, UK: Macmillan, 1968. 74 pages. One tiny corner crease on back cover otherwise a fine copy.. Reprinted. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $83.00
|
|
| 14) |
Nationalism or Local Control: Responses to George Woodcock
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: New Press, 1973. 97 pages. Edited with an introduction by Viv Nelles and Abraham Rotstein. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Only a hint of cover fore edge rubbing.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $108.00
|
|
| 15) |
Native American Magic: Essentials
|
|
|
Berkshire, UK: Foulsham , 2002. 159 pages with Index and many illustrations. Tight binding, clean and unmarked. Light cover edge rubbing.. First Impression. Soft Cover. Very Good. Approx. 5" x 6" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Native Ferns
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Canadian Nature Magazine, 1946 Stapled card cover. 64pp including 1 page advertisement. The book is comprised of two sections: section one is a fascinating story of mosses, ferns,liverworts and their kin by Virginia S. Eifert;section two has 73 B & W photos of native ferns with descriptions by the auther.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Natural Health Instant Guide to Drug-Herb Interactions
|
|
|
New York, NY USA: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, 2001 160 pages. Stiff card covers with French Flaps. Appears unread unused.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/4" x 6 1/2"tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Nature of Adolescence (Second edition)
|
|
|
London, UK: Routledge, 1990 255 pages. Tight binding with uncreased spine and unmarked clean pages. Cover creased.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Nature of Economies
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Vintage Canada, 2001 190 pages. A fine like new copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Nature of Grief: The Evolution and Psychology of Reactions to Loss
|
|
|
London/New York: Routledge, 1999. 317 pages. Single spine crease else fine.. First Impression. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)Fine or New (36)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (51)
Signed (8)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
Canada (114)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







